▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club (04/29/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 30, 2017

Hosted By: Grand River Kennel Club

Location: Rockton, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Monica Park
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Monica Park
Male Puppy BM Makovey Noch Na Kupalu, Tatiana Tchoudinova
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH URO1 Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata, Tatiana Tchoudinova, Anatoliy Syvak

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Monica Park
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Monica Park
Male Puppy RBM Ravalleses West Side Story, Shirley Brennan
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Redstone's See No Evil, Leanne Stalker, Kyle Mogridge, Kristin Allen
RCH CH Cresswell's Medicine Man, Cathy Eastman, Paul Harrison, Cindy Harrison
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Monica Park
CH BOB CH Eugen Arya Chanel, Eugenia Nagel

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Monica Park
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Monica Park
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monica Park
1st) Giant Schnauzer, CH Eugen Arya Chanel
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Black Russian Terrier, CH URO1 Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Monica Park
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM CH Rockindox Screech Hound, Cassie Rzeznik
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Rockindox Rock Hound, Cassie Rzeznik
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Monica Park
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Monica Park
Int. Male BM Charsada Beyond Atlantis, Brenda Burns
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Charsada Beyond The Stones, Brenda Burns
BHF RBF Charsada Beyond T'lookin Glass, Brenda Burns
CH CH Generations Aboriginal Chief, Stephanie Bajona

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Monica Park
Male Puppy BM BOB Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, Carrie Lucas, Laurie Soutar

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Monica Park
Adult Male BM BOB CH Windstorm Azad Vindication, Janice Preiss, Starr White, Randy White
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Windstorm Azad Vindication, Janice Preiss, Starr White, Randy White

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Monica Park
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff
CH BOB CH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway, Cathie Leloff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: 'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff
CH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway, Cathie Leloff

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monica Park
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway
2nd) Whippet, O'neil N Tru-luv's Something To
3rd) Saluki, CH Windstorm Azad Vindication
4th) Greyhound, Lakilanni Shell Adore Me

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Monica Park
CH BOB CH Nanjay's Upgrade, Nanci J Footitt

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Monica Park
Jr. Male BM Bnj Ordinary Hero SPOT, Deanna Glasgow
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Monica Park
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Aislingcudo Se File Bradaigh, Teena Lafleur, David Lafleur, Patricia Ua Siaghail

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Monica Park
Jr. Male BM BOB URO2 Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd, Marie-p Babin

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Monica Park
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Bijou's Red Poppy From Reva, Laura Turner
CH BOB K-lar's Halleluja Kahlua Bijou, Laura Turner
RCH CH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO3 UWPCH GRCH CAX Bijou's Red Razzberry Of Majes SPOT, Laura Turner

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Monica Park
Female Puppy BF BOB Heelmark Shikari Shootforthemoon, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey, Ritu Mihir
GRCH PTA GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary-ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monica Park
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Nanjay's Upgrade
2nd) Labrador Retriever, URO2 Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd
3rd) Irish Red & White Setter, CH Aislingcudo Se File Bradaigh
4th) Vizsla, Heelmark Shikari Shootforthemoon

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'Taylak Ds9 Symbiont Ezri-dax, June Demers
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Taylak O'the Finest Chardonnay, June L Demers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Aliak Saves D Best For Last, Zena Campbell

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq, Sharon Robertson

Norrbottenspetz, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM Arthayr A Winter Warrior, Carol Jones
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Arthayr A Fox In The Snow, Paul Petrie

Samoyed
Judge William Hossler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) American Eskimo, 'PR'Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Taylak O'the Finest Chardonnay
3rd) Norrbottenspetz, CH Arthayr A Fox In The Snow

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Adult Male BM Mi-t K-aus Over The Border, Shelley Gladu
CH BOB CH Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn, Ayella Grossman, Sandra Czarny
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB J Ann J's Nifty, Carlye Reid
BHF RBF Cross Check's Revolt, Carlye Reid

Min American Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Keecams Saddleup Titan, Lisa Moir, Valerle Barton, Charles Csatary
Female Puppy RBF Keecams Fw Cosmopolitan Poze, Lisa Moir
Jr. Female BF CH Linderlands Life Of The Party, Rebecca Dayboll
Int. Female Lightningblackdiamond Tomberg, Lisa Moir, Iris Sablery
CH BOB CH Red Rock Not A Knockoff, Rebecca Dayboll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM Furrari's Saga Of Ice N Fire, Lynn Potts
GRCH BOB UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) White Shepherd, UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Red Rock Not A Knockoff
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, J Ann J's Nifty

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Bbfk's Debo, Justin Mc Lean

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Female BF BOB Alii Shores Annie Get Your Gun, Marlene Denommee
RBF 'PR'Passion4pinscher's Penny Stock Marlene Denommee

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Cb Subliminal Message, Jennifer Sider, Barbara Trammell
CH BOB CH Raganrat Yamada 4givmyratitude, Rita Grisani, Michelle Blackmore, Darice Ragan

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB NHD UNJ NI NC CH Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainment, Lisa Parsons

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NHD UNJ NI NC CH Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainment
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH Raganrat Yamada 4givmyratitude
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bbfk's Debo

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF BOB All Curds No Whey Of Lore, Dee Jones

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Rosebell's Defying Gravity, Roslyn Beaman

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Russian Pride Pacific Wind, Anna Kuzmina

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, CH Rosebell's Defying Gravity
3rd) Russkiy Toy, CH Russian Pride Pacific Wind
4th) Chinese Crested, All Curds No Whey Of Lore

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Russkiy Toy, CH Russian Pride Pacific Wind, Anna Kuzmina
Min American Shepherd, CH Red Rock Not A Knockoff, Rebecca Dayboll
Black Russian Terrier, CH URO1 Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata, Tatiana Tchoudinova, Anatoliy Syvak
Labrador Retriever, URO2 Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd, Marie-p Babin

BIMBS Staffordshire Bullterrier, NHD UNJ NI NC CH Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainment, Lisa Parsons
RBIMBS English Springer Spaniel, CH Nanjay's Upgrade, Nanci J Footitt

View Event >