Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club (04/29/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 29, 2017

Hosted By: Grand River Kennel Club

Location: Rockton, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Makovey Noch Na Kupalu, Tatiana Tchoudinova
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH URO1 Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata, Tatiana Tchoudinova, Anatoliy Syvak

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Ravalleses West Side Story, Shirley Brennan
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cresswell's Medicine Man, Cathy Eastman, Paul Harrison, Cindy Harrison
GRCH CA GRCH Ravalleses Flirting With Fire, Angela Ravallese
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CA GRCH Ravalleses Flirting With Fire, Angela Ravallese

Giant Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Eugen Arya Chanel, Eugenia Nagel

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Giant Schnauzer, CH Eugen Arya Chanel
2nd) Black Russian Terrier, CH URO1 Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Cresswell's Medicine Man

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Rockindox Screech Hound, Cassie Rzeznik
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Rockindox Rock Hound, Cassie Rzeznik
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Dachshund, CH Rockindox Screech Hound

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Int. Male BM Charsada Beyond Atlantis, Brenda Burns
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Charsada Beyond The Stones, Brenda Burns
BHF RBF Charsada Beyond T'lookin Glass, Brenda Burns

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff
CH BOB CH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway, Cathie Leloff

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB GRCH Lepus Ron Weasley, Jennifer Johansson
RCH CH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus
GRCH GRCH CCB Lepus Stormy Weather SPOT, Jennifer Johansson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: URO1 ALCH Ocean's Sail Away, Elisa Holland
CH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH CCM Hdstars Fairy Tale-cinderella, Roberta Jamieson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada Beyond The Stones
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway
3rd) Whippet, GRCH Lepus Ron Weasley
4th) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Nanjay's Upgrade, Nanci J Footitt

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Golden Retriever
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH URO1 Gowrielea's Scots Wha Hae, Bruce Russell, Liz Russell

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Aislingcudo Se File Bradaigh, Teena Lafleur, David Lafleur, Patricia Ua Siaghail

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM URO2 Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd, Marie-p Babin
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Bijou's Red Poppy From Reva, Laura Turner
CH BOB GRCH PTS CA K-lar's Chocolate Spice Bijou, Laura Turner
RCH CH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH PTS CA K-lar's Chocolate Spice Bijou, Laura Turner
K-lar's Hallelujah For Kahlua, Laura Turner
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO3 UWPCH GRCH CAX Bijou's Red Razzberry Of Majes SPOT, Laura Turner

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF Heelmark Shikari Shootforthemoon, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey, Ritu Mihir
GRCH BOB GRCH Ourdream's Red Sky At Night, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Ourdream's Red Sky At Night, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Nanjay's Upgrade
2nd) Vizsla, GRCH Ourdream's Red Sky At Night
3rd) Irish Red & White Setter, CH Aislingcudo Se File Bradaigh
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH PTS CA K-lar's Chocolate Spice Bijou

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Taylak O'the Finest Chardonnay, June L Demers

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq, Sharon Robertson

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Norrbottenspetz, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Arthayr A Winter Warrior, Carol Jones
BHF BF CH Arthayr A Fox In The Snow, Paul Petrie

Samoyed
Judge Debra Florek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) American Eskimo, 'PR'Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Taylak O'the Finest Chardonnay
3rd) Norrbottenspetz, Arthayr A Winter Warrior
4th) Chinese Shar-pei, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM Mi-t K-aus Over The Border, Shelley Gladu
CH BOB CH Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn, Ayella Grossman, Sandra Czarny
RCH CH Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd, Dallas M Sawyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female RBF J Ann J's Nifty, Carlye Reid
BHF BF BOB Cross Check's Revolt, Carlye Reid

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Keecams Saddleup Titan, Lisa Moir, Valerle Barton, Charles Csatary
Female Puppy BF Keecams Fw Cosmopolitan Poze, Lisa Moir
Int. Female RBF Lightningblackdiamond Tomberg, Lisa Moir, Iris Sablery

Schapendoes, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF Messyhair's A Tessa Schapannro, Anne Harvey
CH BOB CH Schap Ovcji Koder Mybear Dalia SPOT, Chari O'leary
RBF Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn Chari O'leary

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
GRCH BOB UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Keecams Saddleup Titan
3rd) Schapendoes, CH Schap Ovcji Koder Mybear Dalia SPOT
4th) White Shepherd, UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Bbfk's Debo, Justin Mc Lean

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Passion4pinscher's Penny Stock, Marlene Denommee
RBF Alii Shores Annie Get Your Gun Marlene Denommee

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Int. Male BM BOB Sensations Timbits, Arlene Lehmann

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Raganrat Yamada 4givmyratitude, Rita Grisani, Michelle Blackmore, Darice Ragan
RCH CH'PR'Venture Hill Indeed I Will, Marysa Snider

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, Sensations Timbits
2nd) German Pinscher, 'PR'Passion4pinscher's Penny Stock
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH Raganrat Yamada 4givmyratitude
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bbfk's Debo

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF All Curds No Whey Of Lore Dee Jones

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Rosebell's Defying Gravity, Roslyn Beaman

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Honey Bears Garnet Gem Of Sara, Deborah Hoskin
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Vantan's Leopold Of Honey Bear, Deborah Jane Hoskin

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Poodle, CH Rosebell's Defying Gravity
2nd) Pug, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Listed Entry

BIMBS Australian Shepherd, CH Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn, Ayella Grossman, Sandra Czarny
RBIMBS English Springer Spaniel, CH Nanjay's Upgrade, Nanci J Footitt

View Event >