Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club (04/29/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

April 29, 2017

Hosted By: Grand River Kennel Club

Location: Rockton, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM Makovey Noch Na Kupalu, Tatiana Tchoudinova
Jr. Female BF CH URO1 Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata, Tatiana Tchoudinova, Anatoliy Syvak

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOW Ravalleses West Side Story, Shirley Brennan
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cresswell's Medicine Man, Cathy Eastman, Paul Harrison, Cindy Harrison
GRCH CA GRCH Ravalleses Flirting With Fire, Angela Ravallese
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 CH Shadeko's Quest For Rubies SPOT-ON, Kristin Allen And Patricia Reinhardt

Giant Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Eugen Arya Chanel, Eugenia Nagel

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOB CH Dinsdale Disturbing The Peace, Kim Stephenson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Standard Schnauzer, CH Dinsdale Disturbing The Peace
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Cresswell's Medicine Man
3rd) Giant Schnauzer, CH Eugen Arya Chanel
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Rockindox Screech Hound, Cassie Rzeznik
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Rockindox Rock Hound, Cassie Rzeznik
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Dachshund, CH Rockindox Screech Hound

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Int. Male BM Charsada Beyond Atlantis, Brenda Burns
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Charsada Beyond The Stones, Brenda Burns
BHF RBF Charsada Beyond T'lookin Glass, Brenda Burns

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff
CH BOB CH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway, Cathie Leloff

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB GRCH Lepus Ron Weasley, Jennifer Johansson
RCH CH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus
GRCH GRCH CCB Lepus Stormy Weather SPOT, Jennifer Johansson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 ALCH Ocean's Sail Away, Elisa Holland
CH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Whippet, GRCH Lepus Ron Weasley
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada Beyond The Stones
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway
4th) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Nanjay's Upgrade, Nanci J Footitt

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever
Judge Debra Florek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH URO1 Gowrielea's Scots Wha Hae, Bruce Russell, Liz Russell

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Aislingcudo Se File Bradaigh, Teena Lafleur, David Lafleur, Patricia Ua Siaghail

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOB URO2 Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd, Marie-p Babin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent
RCH GRCH PTS CA K-lar's Chocolate Spice Bijou, Laura Turner
RBF Bijou's Red Poppy From Reva Laura Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: K-lar's Hallelujah For Kahlua, Laura Turner
GRCH PTS CA K-lar's Chocolate Spice Bijou, Laura Turner
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO3 UWPCH GRCH CAX Bijou's Red Razzberry Of Majes SPOT, Laura Turner

Standard Poodle M/C
Judge Debra Florek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: K-lar's Hallelujah For Kahlua, Laura Turner
GRCH PTS CA K-lar's Chocolate Spice Bijou, Laura Turner
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO3 UWPCH GRCH CAX Bijou's Red Razzberry Of Majes SPOT, Laura Turner

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF Heelmark Shikari Shootforthemoon, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey, Ritu Mihir
GRCH BOB GRCH Ourdream's Red Sky At Night, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Nanjay's Upgrade
2nd) Vizsla, GRCH Ourdream's Red Sky At Night
3rd) Irish Red & White Setter, CH Aislingcudo Se File Bradaigh
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Taylak O'the Finest Chardonnay, June L Demers

Norrbottenspetz, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM Arthayr A Winter Warrior, Carol Jones
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Arthayr A Fox In The Snow, Paul Petrie

Samoyed
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Taylak O'the Finest Chardonnay
2nd) Norrbottenspetz, CH Arthayr A Fox In The Snow

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM Mi-t K-aus Over The Border, Shelley Gladu
CH BOB CH Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn, Ayella Grossman, Sandra Czarny
RCH CH Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd, Dallas M Sawyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female RBF J Ann J's Nifty, Carlye Reid
BHF BF BOB Cross Check's Revolt, Carlye Reid

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Keecams Saddleup Titan, Lisa Moir, Valerle Barton, Charles Csatary
Int. Female BF Lightningblackdiamond Tomberg, Lisa Moir, Iris Sablery

Schapendoes, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Messyhair's A Tessa Schapannro, Anne Harvey
CH CH Schap Ovcji Koder Mybear Dalia SPOT, Chari O'leary
RBF Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn Chari O'leary
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Braehead's Amber, Lynda Proulx

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Keecams Saddleup Titan
3rd) Schapendoes, Messyhair's A Tessa Schapannro
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Cross Check's Revolt

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Bbfk's Debo, Justin Mc Lean

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Int. Male BM BOB Sensations Timbits, Arlene Lehmann

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Raganrat Yamada 4givmyratitude, Rita Grisani, Michelle Blackmore, Darice Ragan

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Rat Terrier, CH Raganrat Yamada 4givmyratitude
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, Sensations Timbits
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bbfk's Debo

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF All Curds No Whey Of Lore Dee Jones

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Brightspot Genuine Risk, Karen M Hopmans, Ross G Hopmans

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Rosebell's Defying Gravity, Roslyn Beaman

Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Honey Bears Garnet Gem Of Sara, Deborah Hoskin
RBMV Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kallista's Sasha O' Honey Bear, Deborah Jane Hoskin
RCH CH Vantan's Leopold Of Honey Bear, Deborah Jane Hoskin

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Pug, Listed Entry
2nd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Dalmatian, CH Brightspot Genuine Risk
4th) Poodle M/C, CH Kallista's Sasha O' Honey Bear

BIMBS Pug, Listed Entry
RBIMBS English Springer Spaniel, CH Nanjay's Upgrade, Nanci J Footitt

View Event >