Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (04/21/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 23, 2017

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH Thunderstruck Silver Nugget, Haley Creasman And Effrem Creasman

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Adult Female RBF High Pines Just Amazing, Diane Price, W E Price
BHF BF BOB CCH Kingsfield Classic Composure, Diane Price, W E Price

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Anlon's Warrior River Dream, Kayla Cooper
BHF BF BOB CCH'PR'Warrior River Disaster Divided, Kayla Cooper

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Beagle, CCH Kingsfield Classic Composure
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Warrior River Disaster Divided
3rd) American Leopard Hound, GRCH Thunderstruck Silver Nugget

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Int. Male BM BOB CH Aariels Spirit Of The Mountain, Judy Henke

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad, Kaye Westbrook
GRCH GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream, Charles F Peek

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Anarchy Rules At Secret Haven, Suzanne Liggett, Michele Fink

Silken Windhound, 11 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Kristull Virtual Reality, Francie Stull
Int. Female BF BOW CH Kristull Tirza, Francie Stull
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Allagante Serenity Firefly, Kathie Treacy
RCH CH'PR'Gryffyns Aeyrie X-quisite, R Lynn Shell, Victor Whitlock
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Morgandellmusicfrom The Heart Dna, Kathie Treacy

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Morgandellmusicfrom The Heart Dna
2nd) Saluki, CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Aariels Spirit Of The Mountain
4th) Scottish Deerhound, CH Anarchy Rules At Secret Haven

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male BM BOB Birdsboro Daywalker, Kimberly Hazelet, V Christopher Montross, Erin Horan

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Spencers Katch And Keep, Jessica Spencer
Female Puppy BF Aoe Seventh Heaven, Mark Weeks, Brenda Weeks

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bear Coves Song And A Prayer, Terri Creech
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF CH 1fc I'm Not All About That, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
CH CH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Bear Coves Song And A Prayer
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Spencers Katch And Keep
4th) German Wirehaired Pointer, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH'PR'Wintersun's Eternal Flame, Tammy Powers, Lenise Redding
RCH CH'PR'Kingsfield Diamonique, Diane Price

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH San Jo Cole Haan, Pamela Peterson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Wintersun's Eternal Flame
2nd) Shiba, CH San Jo Cole Haan

Herding Dogs

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH PTN CA TRCH UWP URO1 CH Crosschecks Warrior River Rimfire SPOT, Kayla Bagwell
RCH CH Warrior River Talon, Kayla Cooper
GRCH BOB GRCH Primetimes Jack Flash, Jean C Rothe

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Szentmihalyi-szabo Miksa, Gail Schroth, Larry Schroth Sr

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge, Linda Lipford, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Puli, CH Szentmihalyi-szabo Miksa
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Primetimes Jack Flash
3rd) White Shepherd, UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Cedarose Dreamin Out Loud, Darice Ragan
BHF BFV BF CH Raganraht N Jaerma's Bazinga, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan
CH GRCH Raganraht Hotter Ena $2 Pistol, Darice Ragan
RCH CH'PR'Cedarrose Kodachrome, Jackie H Craver
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Int. Male BM CH H And N's Rosco, Haley Ditmore
GRCH BOB GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF Raganrat Rosalind Full Of Grace, Helen G Aiken, Darice Ragan
Adult Female RBFV RBF CH Raganrat Essence Of His Grace, Darice Ragan
CH BOB CH'PR'Raganrat Ride Or Die At Jaerma, Erin R Maize, Darice Ragan, Jason Maize
RCH CH Raganrat Rocky Top, Helen G Aiken, Darice Ragan

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH'PR'Fritzfox Eye Of The Tiger, Sally Sklar
RCH CH'PR'Fritzfox Shady Grove, Terri Creech

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Fritzfox Eye Of The Tiger
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Raganrat Ride Or Die At Jaerma

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Int. Male BM BOW FS Scp's Ricki Hall, Monica Robinson
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Schipperke, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIMBS Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Morgandellmusicfrom The Heart Dna, Kathie Treacy
RBIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson

View Event >