Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (04/21/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 23, 2017

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH Thunderstruck Silver Nugget, Haley Creasman And Effrem Creasman

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Adult Female RBF High Pines Just Amazing, Diane Price, W E Price
BHF BF BOB CCH Kingsfield Classic Composure, Diane Price, W E Price

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Anlon's Warrior River Dream, Kayla Cooper
BHF BF BOB CCH'PR'Warrior River Disaster Divided, Kayla Cooper

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Beagle, CCH Kingsfield Classic Composure
2nd) American Leopard Hound, GRCH Thunderstruck Silver Nugget
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Warrior River Disaster Divided

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Int. Male BM BOB CH Aariels Spirit Of The Mountain, Judy Henke

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad, Kaye Westbrook
GRCH GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream, Charles F Peek

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Anarchy Rules At Secret Haven, Suzanne Liggett, Michele Fink

Silken Windhound, 11 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Kristull Virtual Reality, Francie Stull
Int. Female CH Kristull Tirza, Francie Stull
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Allagante Serenity Firefly, Kathie Treacy
RCH CH Endevor Kristull Snowcloud, Francie Stull
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna
2nd) Scottish Deerhound, CH Anarchy Rules At Secret Haven
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Aariels Spirit Of The Mountain
4th) Saluki, CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Male BM BOB Birdsboro Daywalker, Kimberly Hazelet, V Christopher Montross, Erin Horan

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Spencers Katch And Keep, Jessica Spencer
Female Puppy BF Aoe Seventh Heaven, Mark Weeks, Brenda Weeks

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Bear Coves Song And A Prayer, Terri Creech
RCH GRCH Donnchada American Justice, Terri Creech
GRCH GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF CH 1fc I'm Not All About That, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
CH CH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) English Pointer, Birdsboro Daywalker
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) German Wirehaired Pointer, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH'PR'Wintersun's Eternal Flame, Tammy Powers, Lenise Redding
RCH CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Blessed, Linda Wheatley, Jennifer Crisman

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH San Jo Cole Haan, Pamela Peterson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Shiba, CH San Jo Cole Haan
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Wintersun's Eternal Flame

Herding Dogs

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe
RCH CH Warrior River Talon, Kayla Cooper
GRCH BOB GRCH Primetimes Jack Flash, Jean C Rothe

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Szentmihalyi-szabo Miksa, Gail Schroth, Larry Schroth Sr

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge, Linda Lipford, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Puli, CH Szentmihalyi-szabo Miksa
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Primetimes Jack Flash
3rd) White Shepherd, UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Cedarose Dreamin Out Loud, Darice Ragan
BHF BFV BF CH Raganraht N Jaerma's Bazinga, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan
CH GRCH Raganraht Hotter Ena $2 Pistol, Darice Ragan
RCH CH'PR'Cdrose Daydream Beloever, Jackie H Craver
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Int. Male BM CH H And N's Rosco, Haley Ditmore
GRCH BOB GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
STANDARD
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Raganrat Rosalind Full Of Grace, Helen G Aiken, Darice Ragan
Adult Female BFV BF CH Raganrat Essence Of His Grace, Darice Ragan
CH BOB CH Raganrat Yamada Needa Xanax, Darice Ragan
RCH CH Raganrat Rocky Top, Helen G Aiken, Darice Ragan

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH'PR'Fritzfox Shady Grove, Terri Creech
RCH CH'PR'Fritzfox Eye Of The Tiger, Sally Sklar

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Fritzfox Shady Grove
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
4th) Rat Terrier, CH Raganrat Yamada Needa Xanax

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
RBM FS Scp's Ricki Hall Monica Robinson

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Schipperke, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock
RBIS Beagle, CCH Kingsfield Classic Composure, Diane Price, W E Price

View Event >