Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (04/21/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

April 22, 2017

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Foxfire's Russian Roulette, Sydney Williams Or Lisa Williams

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOB Dancing Cloud Up On The House, Robin Couldry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Great Pyrenees, Dancing Cloud Up On The House
2nd) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Foxfire's Russian Roulette

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Female RBF High Pines Just Amazing, Diane Price, W E Price
BHF BF BOB CCH Kingsfield Classic Composure, Diane Price, W E Price

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Anlon's Warrior River Dream, Kayla Cooper
BHF BF BOB CCH'PR'Warrior River Disaster Divided, Kayla Cooper

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Beagle, CCH Kingsfield Classic Composure
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Warrior River Disaster Divided

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Int. Male BM BOB CH Aariels Spirit Of The Mountain, Judy Henke

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad, Kaye Westbrook
GRCH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream, Charles F Peek

Silken Windhound, 13 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH'PR'Gryffyns Aeyrie X-celsior, R Lynn Shell, Victor Whitlock
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Kristull Virtual Reality, Francie Stull
Int. Female BF BOW CH Kristull Tirza, Francie Stull
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Gryffyns Aeyrie X-quisite, R Lynn Shell, Victor Whitlock
RCH CH Endevor Kristull Snowcloud, Francie Stull
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna
2nd) Saluki, GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Aariels Spirit Of The Mountain

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB Larley's Staying True, Paisley Stevens Knudsen, Sue C Riegerix

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOB Birdsboro Daywalker, Kimberly Hazelet, V Christopher Montross, Erin Horan

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Spencers Katch And Keep, Jessica Spencer
Female Puppy RBF Aoe Seventh Heaven, Mark Weeks, Brenda Weeks
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Spencers Hot To Trot, Jessica H Spencer
RCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Donnchada American Justice, Terri Creech
RCH CH Bear Coves Song And A Prayer, Terri Creech
GRCH GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF CH 1fc I'm Not All About That, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
CH CH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Spencers Katch And Keep

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH'PR'Wintersun's Eternal Flame, Tammy Powers, Lenise Redding
RCH CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Blessed, Linda Wheatley, Jennifer Crisman

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH San Jo Cole Haan, Pamela Peterson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Shiba, CH San Jo Cole Haan
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Wintersun's Eternal Flame

Herding Dogs

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe
RCH CH Warrior River Talon, Kayla Cooper
GRCH BOB GRCH Primetimes Jack Flash, Jean C Rothe

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Szentmihalyi-szabo Miksa, Gail Schroth, Larry Schroth Sr

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge, Linda Lipford, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Puli, CH Szentmihalyi-szabo Miksa
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Primetimes Jack Flash
3rd) Mudi, Listed Entry
4th) White Shepherd, UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Cedarose Dreamin Out Loud, Darice Ragan
BHF BFV BF CH Raganraht N Jaerma's Bazinga, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan
CH CH'PR'Cdrose Daydream Beloever, Jackie H Craver
RCH CH'PR'Cedarrose Kodachrome, Jackie H Craver
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Int. Male BM BOW CH H And N's Rosco, Haley Ditmore
BHF BF 'PR'Moores True Faith, Cedric Moore
CH CH Moores Str8 Outta Backwoods, Cedric Moore
GRCH BOB GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
STANDARD
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Raganrat Rosalind Full Of Grace, Helen G Aiken, Darice Ragan
Adult Female BFV BF CH Raganrat Essence Of His Grace, Darice Ragan
CH BOB CH Raganrat Rocky Top, Helen G Aiken, Darice Ragan
RCH CH'PR'Raganrat Ride Or Die At Jaerma, Erin R Maize, Darice Ragan, Jason Maize

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Vinmars California Journey, Mary Redenbach
RCH CH'PR'Fritzfox Shady Grove, Terri Creech

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH Raganrat Rocky Top
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Vinmars California Journey

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM FS Scp's Ricki Hall, Monica Robinson
CH BOB CH Spencers Judgement Day, Jessica Spencer
RCH GRCH Odyssey Bullies Bantai Of Ggk, Morgan Barrick, Monica Nelson

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
TOY
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry

Schipperke, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Schipperke, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, CH Spencers Judgement Day
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
RBIS Puli, CH Szentmihalyi-szabo Miksa, Gail Schroth, Larry Schroth Sr

View Event >