Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (04/21/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

April 21, 2017

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
CH BOB CH Magic El Rey De Las Pampas, Lindsey Peterson, Jesse Peterson

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Prayers Simka Vemsk Danes, Mark Houck

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
Jr. Male BM BOB Dancing Cloud Up On The House, Robin Couldry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) Great Dane, CH Prayers Simka Vemsk Danes
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Magic El Rey De Las Pampas
3rd) Great Pyrenees, Dancing Cloud Up On The House

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
Int. Male BM BOB CH Aariels Spirit Of The Mountain, Judy Henke

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
CH BOB CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad, Kaye Westbrook
GRCH GRCH Khaharatu Ring Of Fire, Charles F Peek

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
CH BOB CH Anarchy Rules At Secret Haven, Suzanne Liggett, Michele Fink

Silken Windhound, 13 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH'PR'Gryffyns Aeyrie X-celsior, R Lynn Shell, Victor Whitlock
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Kristull Virtual Reality, Francie Stull
Int. Female CH Kristull Tirza, Francie Stull
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Gryffyns Aeyrie X-quisite, R Lynn Shell, Victor Whitlock
RCH CH Endevor Kristull Snowcloud, Francie Stull
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Morgandellmusicfrom The Heart Dna, Kathie Treacy

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) Saluki, CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Aariels Spirit Of The Mountain
3rd) Scottish Deerhound, CH Anarchy Rules At Secret Haven
4th) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Morgandellmusicfrom The Heart Dna

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
BHM BM BOW CH Spencers Katch And Keep, Jessica Spencer
Female Puppy RBF Aoe Seventh Heaven, Mark Weeks, Brenda Weeks
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Spencers Hot To Trot, Jessica H Spencer
RCH CH Aoe Road King, Mark Weeks, Brenda Weeks

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Donnchada American Justice, Terri Creech
RCH CH Bear Coves Song And A Prayer, Terri Creech
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Female Puppy BF CH 1fc I'm Not All About That, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
CH BOB CH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
GRCH URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Spencers Hot To Trot

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
CH BOB CH San Jo Cole Haan, Pamela Peterson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) Shiba, CH San Jo Cole Haan

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
CH BOB GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
BHM BM Tanasi's Take My Breath Away, Kimberly J Welton, Frederick J Welton
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Tanasi's Stealing Kisses, Kimberly J Welton, Frederick J Welton

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
CH BOB CH Szentmihalyi-szabo Miksa, Gail Schroth, Larry Schroth Sr

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge, Linda Lipford, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets
2nd) White Shepherd, UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Tanasi's Stealing Kisses
4th) Puli, CH Szentmihalyi-szabo Miksa

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW 'PR'Cedarose Dreamin Out Loud, Darice Ragan
BHF RBFV RBF CH Raganraht N Jaerma's Bazinga, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan
CH CH'PR'Cedarrose Kodachrome, Jackie H Craver
RCH CH'PR'Cdrose Daydream Beloever, Jackie H Craver
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Int. Male BM BOB CH H And N's Rosco, Haley Ditmore
GRCH UWP GRCH Kayo's Winmor Royals, Brenda Clark

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
STANDARD
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Raganrat Rosalind Full Of Grace, Helen G Aiken, Darice Ragan
Adult Female BFV BF CH Raganrat Essence Of His Grace, Darice Ragan
CH BOB CH Raganrat Yamada Needa Xanax, Darice Ragan
RCH CH'PR'Raganrat Ride Or Die At Jaerma, Erin R Maize, Darice Ragan, Jason Maize
GRCH CA NBOB GRCH Ratituee Grand Slam I Am, Jeffrey Werner Or Darice Ragan

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Vinmars California Journey, Mary Redenbach

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH Raganrat Yamada Needa Xanax
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH H And N's Rosco
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Vinmars California Journey

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOB FS Scp's Ricki Hall, Monica Robinson
CH CH Spencers Judgement Day, Jessica Spencer
RCH GRCH Odyssey Bullies Bantai Of Ggk, Morgan Barrick, Monica Nelson

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Jr. Male BM BOB Sheradin Landmark Decision, Diane Harris
RBM Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) American Bully, FS Scp's Ricki Hall
2nd) Schipperke, Sheradin Landmark Decision
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIMBS American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver
RBIMBS Saluki, CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad, Kaye Westbrook

View Event >