Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (04/21/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

April 21, 2017

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Magic El Rey De Las Pampas, Lindsey Peterson, Jesse Peterson

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Prayers Simka Vemsk Danes, Mark Houck

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOB Dancing Cloud Up On The House, Robin Couldry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Dogo Argentino, CH Magic El Rey De Las Pampas
2nd) Great Dane, CH Prayers Simka Vemsk Danes
3rd) Great Pyrenees, Dancing Cloud Up On The House

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Int. Male BM BOB CH Aariels Spirit Of The Mountain, Judy Henke

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad, Kaye Westbrook
GRCH GRCH Khaharatu Ring Of Fire, Charles F Peek

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Anarchy Rules At Secret Haven, Suzanne Liggett, Michele Fink

Silken Windhound, 13 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Endevor Kristull Snowcloud, Francie Stull
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH'PR'Gryffyns Aeyrie X-celsior, R Lynn Shell, Victor Whitlock
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Kristull Virtual Reality, Francie Stull
Int. Female CH Kristull Tirza, Francie Stull
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Gryffyns Aeyrie X-quisite, R Lynn Shell, Victor Whitlock
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Serenity Firefly, Kathie Treacy
GRCH GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Aariels Spirit Of The Mountain
2nd) Scottish Deerhound, CH Anarchy Rules At Secret Haven
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH Endevor Kristull Snowcloud
4th) Saluki, CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Spencers Katch And Keep, Jessica Spencer
Female Puppy BF Aoe Seventh Heaven, Mark Weeks, Brenda Weeks
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Aoe Road King, Mark Weeks, Brenda Weeks
RCH CH Spencers Hot To Trot, Jessica H Spencer

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Donnchada American Justice, Terri Creech
RCH CH Bear Coves Song And A Prayer, Terri Creech
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH 1fc I'm Not All About That, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
CH CH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
GRCH URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH 1fc I'm Not All About That
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Spencers Katch And Keep

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH San Jo Cole Haan, Pamela Peterson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Shiba, CH San Jo Cole Haan

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
BHM BM Tanasi's Take My Breath Away, Kimberly J Welton, Frederick J Welton
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Tanasi's Stealing Kisses, Kimberly J Welton, Frederick J Welton

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Szentmihalyi-szabo Miksa, Gail Schroth, Larry Schroth Sr

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge, Linda Lipford, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Puli, CH Szentmihalyi-szabo Miksa
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Tanasi's Stealing Kisses

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Cedarose Dreamin Out Loud, Darice Ragan
RBFV CH Raganraht N Jaerma's Bazinga Erin Maize, Darice Ragan
CH GRCH Raganraht Hotter Ena $2 Pistol, Darice Ragan
RCH CH'PR'Cedarrose Kodachrome, Jackie H Craver
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver
RBF CH Raganraht N Jaerma's Bazinga Erin Maize, Darice Ragan

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Int. Male BM CH H And N's Rosco, Haley Ditmore
GRCH BOB GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF Raganrat Rosalind Full Of Grace, Helen G Aiken, Darice Ragan
Adult Female RBFV RBF CH Raganrat Essence Of His Grace, Darice Ragan
CH CH'PR'Raganrat Ride Or Die At Jaerma, Erin R Maize, Darice Ragan, Jason Maize
RCH CH Raganrat Yamada Needa Xanax, Darice Ragan
GRCH BOB CA NBOB GRCH Ratituee Grand Slam I Am, Jeffrey Werner Or Darice Ragan

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Vinmars California Journey, Mary Redenbach

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Vinmars California Journey
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
4th) Rat Terrier, CA NBOB GRCH Ratituee Grand Slam I Am

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM FS Scp's Ricki Hall, Monica Robinson
CH BOB GRCH Odyssey Bullies Bantai Of Ggk, Morgan Barrick, Monica Nelson
RCH CH Spencers Judgement Day, Jessica Spencer

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Sheradin Landmark Decision Diane Harris

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Schipperke, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Odyssey Bullies Bantai Of Ggk

BIMBS Puli, CH Szentmihalyi-szabo Miksa, Gail Schroth, Larry Schroth Sr
RBIMBS Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

View Event >