Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon (04/22/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 23, 2017

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon

Location: St Helens, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Blackwell's High Voltage, Amy Blackwell
RCH CH Blackwells Tesla Model S, Amy Blackwell

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW Mister Bones Jangles, Donna Jewell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH All Jacked Up Elliott Mhd, C J Sauter
RCH CH Baron Nash Donova, Donna Jewell
GRCH GRCH Grand Denali's Biscuit, Tami Rohde-sauter, Courtney Sauter, Cj Sauter

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bulldog, CH Blackwell's High Voltage
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH All Jacked Up Elliott Mhd
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Oxboro Look At You Looking At, Stephanie Gonyeau, Joseph Gonyeau
RCH CH Sedgwicks St Brigit Of Kildare, Stephanie Gonyeau

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Basset Hound, GRCH Oxboro Look At You Looking At

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOW BOB Beavercreek's Master Of Illusion, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness
Female Puppy BF Beavercreek's Take A Chance On Me, Lola Thorsness, Linda Mc Grath

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode, Kathleen Kelly

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Int. Female Gold Pond Lily Pad, Jenny Andrehsen
CH BOB CH Sunset Hhf Walk Among The Stars, Cynthia Leung
RBF Wills Summer Rain Drop Kelli F Mc Culloch, Katelyn S Mc Culloch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Female BF BOB CH Windsongs Good News Dollys Magic, Peggy Neville
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Clumber Spaniel, CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Windsongs Good News Dollys Magic
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Sunset Hhf Walk Among The Stars
4th) American Water Spaniel, Beavercreek's Master Of Illusion

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 12 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Wynneiras Bo Diddley, Kellie James, Christopher James
BHM BMV BM 'PR'Wynneiras Smokestack Lightning, Kellie James, Christopher James
BHF BFV BF BOW 'PR'Wintersun's Bellissima Vita, Tammy Powers, Lenise Redding
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV RBF 'PR'Whytelight-ah's Rainbow's Legacy, Lynn A Mc Clure
Int. Female RBFV 'PR'Voyagers Genesys House Of Kirk, Tessa A D Riley
CH CH'PR'Storytime Sali Shmr Emp Nitika, Nancy Fransen, Bruce Fransen
RCH CH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Kali Of The Mist, Candice Chamberlain
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller

Chinook, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Male BM BOW 'PR'Frontier Time And Tide Dylan, Susan Fletcher
Jr. Female 'PR'Frontier Pure Of Heart, Susan Fletcher
Int. Female BF 'PR'Frontier Fire And Rain Dancer, Ginger Corley And Susan Fletcher
Adult Female 'PR'Hurricane Elizabeth In The Rain, Ginger Corley
BHF RBF 'PR'Frontier Halona Joy Kasute, Susan Fletcher
CH BOB CH'PR'Frontier Ice And Snow Kelvin, Susan Fletcher And Bobbie Kenney

Eurasian, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Mojito Des Legendes De Retz, Glenna G Parker

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme
2nd) Chinook, CH'PR'Frontier Ice And Snow Kelvin
3rd) Eurasian, Mojito Des Legendes De Retz

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Red Cloud's Miss Sassy Pants, Courtney Aloi

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male RBM Pleasant Woods Dally Your Rope, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Lone Pine's Oh Those Baby Blues, Kelli Reichert
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Male BM BOW Fire Fenix Von Kings Silbertal SPOT-ON, Michael Garfias
Female Puppy Parsons Lady Sif, Sydney Garfias
Jr. Female BF CH Pallas Of The Parsons SPOT, Sydney Garfias
BHF RBF Parsons Deesse Du Soleil, Sydney Garfias
CH BOB CH Parsons Supernova SPOT-ON, Sydney Garfias
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) White Shepherd, CH Parsons Supernova SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Red Cloud's Miss Sassy Pants
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Lone Pine's Oh Those Baby Blues

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB CH'PR'Grnlf's Damn Shame Asqueroso, Courtney Reid-herrera, Corinne Plymate
RBM Gwlk's Fate's Proposition Suzanne Loegel

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Grnlf's Damn Shame Asqueroso

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Gfbs Apollo Creed Cyrus, Pedro Gil
Female Puppy BF C.c.b. Cedar Bark Wiggle Bottom, Amber Anderson, Jason Pachenker
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Mtn Pride Kj Ride Or Die, Kim Jordan
RCH CH FS Mtn. Prides Disorderly Conduct, Elizabeth Peterson Or Michael Peterson
GRCH GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Vcb Lil Sweets Rock One, Amber Anderson, Jason Pachenker

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Elfin's Bellina, Ikuko Hisaka

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog
Judge Richard Klatt

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOB CH Marquesan Chuck's Boy Jeffrey, Niall Creedon

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Astarte Faerytale Dreamweaver, Myree Weyrauch
CH CH If Ever Grand Fantasy, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Lowchen, CH Marquesan Chuck's Boy Jeffrey
2nd) American Bully, CH Gfbs Apollo Creed Cyrus
3rd) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
4th) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Bellina

BIS Clumber Spaniel, CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode, Kathleen Kelly
RBIS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller

View Event >