Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon (04/22/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 23, 2017

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon

Location: St Helens, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
CH BOB CH Daileys A Fire Inside, Amy Blackwell
RCH CH Blackwells Tesla Model S, Amy Blackwell

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Male Puppy BM Mister Bones Jangles, Donna Jewell
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH All Jacked Up Elliott Mhd, C J Sauter
RCH CH Rivermeisters Brightest Star, Renee Kirby
GRCH GRCH Grand Denali's Biscuit, Tami Rohde-sauter, Courtney Sauter, Cj Sauter

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Betty Umberto-wells
1st) Great Dane, GRCH All Jacked Up Elliott Mhd
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, CH Daileys A Fire Inside

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
CH BOB GRCH Oxboro Look At You Looking At, Stephanie Gonyeau, Joseph Gonyeau
RCH CH Jolly Time Tapas This, Stephanie Gonyeau

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Betty Umberto-wells
1st) Basset Hound, GRCH Oxboro Look At You Looking At

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
BHM BM Beavercreek's Master Of Illusion, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Beavercreek's Take A Chance On Me, Lola Thorsness, Linda Mc Grath

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode, Kathleen Kelly

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Gold Pond Lily Pad, Jenny Andrehsen
CH BOB CH Sunset Hhf Walk Among The Stars, Cynthia Leung
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Jr. Female BF BOB Maratime's Dancing With Josea, Becky Jo Andrews

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Int. Female BF BOB CH Windsongs Good News Dollys Magic, Peggy Neville
BHF RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Carlie Do You Believe In Magic, Peggy M Neville
CH Windsong's Good News Dollys Ma, Peggy Neville

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Betty Umberto-wells
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, Maratime's Dancing With Josea
2nd) Clumber Spaniel, CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Sunset Hhf Walk Among The Stars
4th) American Water Spaniel, Beavercreek's Master Of Illusion

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 12 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'Wynneiras Bo Diddley, Kellie James, Christopher James
BHM RBMV RBM 'PR'Wynneiras Smokestack Lightning, Kellie James, Christopher James
BHF BFV RBF 'PR'Wintersun's Bellissima Vita, Tammy Powers, Lenise Redding
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Whytelight-ah's Rainbow's Legacy, Lynn A Mc Clure
Int. Female RBFV 'PR'Voyagers Genesys House Of Kirk, Tessa A D Riley
CH CH'PR'Storytime Sali Shmr Emp Nitika, Nancy Fransen, Bruce Fransen
RCH CH'PR'Voyager Wizard House Of Oz, Tessa A D Riley
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller

Chinook, 7 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Int. Male BM BOW 'PR'Frontier Time And Tide Dylan, Susan Fletcher
Jr. Female 'PR'Frontier Still Water Runs Deep, Susan Fletcher
Int. Female 'PR'Frontier Fire And Rain Dancer, Ginger Corley And Susan Fletcher
Adult Female BF 'PR'Hurricane Elizabeth In The Rain, Ginger Corley
BHF RBF 'PR'Frontier Halona Joy Kasute, Susan Fletcher
CH BOB CH'PR'Frontier Ice And Snow Kelvin, Susan Fletcher And Bobbie Kenney

Eurasian, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Male Puppy BM BOB Mojito Des Legendes De Retz, Glenna G Parker

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Betty Umberto-wells
1st) Chinook, CH'PR'Frontier Ice And Snow Kelvin
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme
3rd) Eurasian, Mojito Des Legendes De Retz

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Female Puppy BF BOB Red Cloud's Miss Sassy Pants, Courtney Aloi

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Jr. Male RBM Pleasant Woods Dally Your Rope, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Lone Pine's Oh Those Baby Blues, Kelli Reichert
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Int. Male BM BOW Fire Fenix Von Kings Silbertal SPOT-ON, Michael Garfias
Female Puppy Parsons Lady Sif, Sydney Garfias
Jr. Female BF CH Pallas Of The Parsons SPOT, Sydney Garfias
BHF RBF Parsons Deesse Du Soleil, Sydney Garfias
CH BOB CH Parsons Supernova SPOT-ON, Sydney Garfias
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Betty Umberto-wells
1st) White Shepherd, CH Parsons Supernova SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Red Cloud's Miss Sassy Pants
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Lone Pine's Oh Those Baby Blues

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Male Puppy BM BOB CH'PR'Grnlf's Damn Shame Asqueroso, Courtney Reid-herrera, Corinne Plymate
RBM Gwlk's Fate's Proposition Suzanne Loegel

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Betty Umberto-wells
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Grnlf's Damn Shame Asqueroso

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Gfbs Apollo Creed Cyrus, Pedro Gil
Female Puppy BF C.c.b. Cedar Bark Wiggle Bottom, Amber Anderson, Jason Pachenker
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Mtn Pride Kj Ride Or Die, Kim Jordan
RCH CH FS Mtn. Prides Disorderly Conduct, Elizabeth Peterson Or Michael Peterson
GRCH BOB GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Vcb Lil Sweets Rock One, Amber Anderson, Jason Pachenker

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Elfin's Bellina, Ikuko Hisaka

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
BHM BM BOB CH Marquesan Chuck's Boy Jeffrey, Niall Creedon

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Astarte Faerytale Dreamweaver, Myree Weyrauch
CH CH If Ever Grand Fantasy, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch

Shih Tzu
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Betty Umberto-wells
1st) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Bellina
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies
3rd) Lowchen, CH Marquesan Chuck's Boy Jeffrey
4th) Chihuahua, Listed Entry

BIS Portuguese Water Dog, Maratime's Dancing With Josea, Becky Jo Andrews
RBIS White Shepherd, CH Parsons Supernova SPOT-ON, Sydney Garfias

View Event >