Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon (04/22/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 22, 2017

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon

Location: St Helens, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Dennis Morgan
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Dennis Morgan
Male Puppy BM BOW Mister Bones Jangles, Donna Jewell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH All Jacked Up Elliott Mhd, C J Sauter
RCH CH Rivermeisters Brightest Star, Renee Kirby
GRCH BOB GRCH Grand Denali's Biscuit, Tami Rohde-sauter, Courtney Sauter, Cj Sauter

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis Morgan
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dennis Morgan
1st) Great Dane, GRCH Grand Denali's Biscuit
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Dennis Morgan
CH BOB GRCH Oxboro Look At You Looking At, Stephanie Gonyeau, Joseph Gonyeau
RCH CH Sedgwicks St Brigit Of Kildare, Stephanie Gonyeau

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Dennis Morgan
1st) Basset Hound, GRCH Oxboro Look At You Looking At

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis Morgan
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dennis Morgan
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Dennis Morgan
BHM BM Beavercreek's Master Of Illusion, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Beavercreek's Take A Chance On Me, Lola Thorsness, Linda Mc Grath

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis Morgan
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode, Kathleen Kelly

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Dennis Morgan
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Wills Summer Rain Drop Kelli F Mc Culloch, Katelyn S Mc Culloch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis Morgan
Jr. Female BF BOB Maratime's Dancing With Josea, Becky Jo Andrews

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Dennis Morgan
Int. Female BF BOB CH Windsongs Good News Dollys Magic, Peggy Neville
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dennis Morgan
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, Maratime's Dancing With Josea
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Windsongs Good News Dollys Magic
4th) Clumber Spaniel, CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 13 Entries
Judge Dennis Morgan
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Wynneiras Bo Diddley, Kellie James, Christopher James
BHM BMV BM 'PR'Wynneiras Smokestack Lightning, Kellie James, Christopher James
BHF BFV RBF 'PR'Wintersun's Bellissima Vita, Tammy Powers, Lenise Redding
STANDARD
Jr. Female RBFV 'PR'Whytelight-ah's Rainbow's Legacy, Lynn A Mc Clure
Int. Female 'PR'Voyagers Genesys House Of Kirk, Tessa A D Riley
Adult Female BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Storytime Sali Shmr Emp Nitika, Nancy Fransen, Bruce Fransen
CH CH'PR'Emerald City's Carte Blanche, Kris E Oliversen
RCH CH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Kali Of The Mist, Candice Chamberlain
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller

Chinook, 7 Entries
Judge Dennis Morgan
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Frontier Ice And Snow Kelvin, Susan Fletcher And Bobbie Kenney
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Frontier Still Water Runs Deep, Susan Fletcher
Int. Female RBF 'PR'Frontier Fire And Rain Dancer, Ginger Corley And Susan Fletcher
Adult Female 'PR'Hurricane Elizabeth In The Rain, Ginger Corley
BHF 'PR'Frontier Halona Joy Kasute, Susan Fletcher
RBM 'PR'Frontier Time And Tide Dylan Susan Fletcher

Eurasian, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis Morgan
Male Puppy BM BOB Mojito Des Legendes De Retz, Glenna G Parker

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Dennis Morgan
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme
2nd) Chinook, CH'PR'Frontier Ice And Snow Kelvin
3rd) Eurasian, Mojito Des Legendes De Retz

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Dennis Morgan
Jr. Male RBM Mountain Wrangler Rebel Pierce, Jennifer Pierce
BHM BM BOW BOB Tri-smith Paint The Town, Talena Smith
BHF BF Tri-smith's Penny Black, Talena Smith

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Dennis Morgan
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Pleasant Woods Dally Your Rope, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector
Jr. Female BF CH Lone Pine's Oh Those Baby Blues, Kelli Reichert
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Dennis Morgan
Int. Male BM Fire Fenix Von Kings Silbertal SPOT-ON, Michael Garfias
Female Puppy Parsons Lady Sif, Sydney Garfias
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Pallas Of The Parsons SPOT, Sydney Garfias
BHF RBF Parsons Deesse Du Soleil, Sydney Garfias
CH BOB CH Parsons Supernova SPOT-ON, Sydney Garfias
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dennis Morgan
1st) Australian Shepherd, Tri-smith Paint The Town
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Pleasant Woods Dally Your Rope
3rd) White Shepherd, CH Parsons Supernova SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Dennis Morgan
Male Puppy BM BOB CH'PR'Grnlf's Damn Shame Asqueroso, Courtney Reid-herrera, Corinne Plymate
RBM Gwlk's Fate's Proposition Suzanne Loegel

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Dennis Morgan
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Grnlf's Damn Shame Asqueroso

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Dennis Morgan
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Gfbs Apollo Creed Cyrus, Pedro Gil
Female Puppy BF C.c.b. Cedar Bark Wiggle Bottom, Amber Anderson, Jason Pachenker
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Mtn. Pride's Top Of The World, Elizabeth Peterson
GRCH GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Vcb Lil Sweets Rock One, Amber Anderson, Jason Pachenker

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis Morgan
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Elfin's Bellina, Ikuko Hisaka

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis Morgan
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog
Judge Dennis Morgan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis Morgan
BHM BM BOB CH Marquesan Chuck's Boy Jeffrey, Niall Creedon

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Dennis Morgan
Male Puppy BM CH Astarte Faerytale Dreamweaver, Myree Weyrauch
CH BOB CH If Ever Grand Fantasy, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch

Shih Tzu
Judge Dennis Morgan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dennis Morgan
1st) American Bully, CH Gfbs Apollo Creed Cyrus
2nd) Lowchen, CH Marquesan Chuck's Boy Jeffrey
3rd) Pomeranian, CH Astarte Faerytale Dreamweaver
4th) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Bellina

BIS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
RBIS Australian Shepherd, Tri-smith Paint The Town, Talena Smith

View Event >