Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon (04/22/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

April 22, 2017

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon

Location: St Helens, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Male Puppy BM Mister Bones Jangles, Donna Jewell
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Baron Nash Donova, Donna Jewell
RCH GRCH All Jacked Up Elliott Mhd, C J Sauter
GRCH GRCH Grand Denali's Biscuit, Tami Rohde-sauter, Courtney Sauter, Cj Sauter

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
CH BOB GRCH Oxboro Look At You Looking At, Stephanie Gonyeau, Joseph Gonyeau
RCH CH Sedgwicks St Brigit Of Kildare, Stephanie Gonyeau

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Basset Hound, GRCH Oxboro Look At You Looking At

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
BHM BM BOW BOB Beavercreek's Master Of Illusion, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness
Female Puppy BF Beavercreek's Take A Chance On Me, Lola Thorsness, Linda Mc Grath

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode, Kathleen Kelly

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Wills Summer Rain Drop Kelli F Mc Culloch, Katelyn S Mc Culloch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Female BF BOB Maratime's Dancing With Josea, Becky Jo Andrews

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Int. Female BF BOB CH Windsongs Good News Dollys Magic, Peggy Neville
BHF RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Carlie Do You Believe In Magic, Peggy M Neville
CH Windsong's Good News Dollys Magic, Peggy Neville

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Clumber Spaniel, CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Windsongs Good News Dollys Magic
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, Maratime's Dancing With Josea

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 13 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Wynneiras Bo Diddley, Kellie James, Christopher James
BHM BMV BM 'PR'Wynneiras Smokestack Lightning, Kellie James, Christopher James
BHF BFV RBF 'PR'Wintersun's Bellissima Vita, Tammy Powers, Lenise Redding
STANDARD
Jr. Female RBFV 'PR'Whytelight-ah's Rainbow's Legacy, Lynn A Mc Clure
Int. Female 'PR'Voyagers Genesys House Of Kirk, Tessa A D Riley
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Storytime Sali Shmr Emp Nitika, Nancy Fransen, Bruce Fransen
CH CH'PR'Emerald City's Carte Blanche, Kris E Oliversen
RCH CH'PR'Voyager Wizard House Of Oz, Tessa A D Riley
GRCH GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller

Chinook, 7 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Int. Male BM CH'PR'Frontier Ice And Snow Kelvin, Susan Fletcher And Bobbie Kenney
Jr. Female 'PR'Frontier Pure Of Heart, Susan Fletcher
Int. Female RBF 'PR'Frontier Fire And Rain Dancer, Ginger Corley And Susan Fletcher
Adult Female 'PR'Hurricane Elizabeth In The Rain, Ginger Corley
BHF BF BOW BOB 'PR'Frontier Halona Joy Kasute, Susan Fletcher
RBM 'PR'Frontier Time And Tide Dylan Susan Fletcher

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Phillips
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Storytime Sali Shmr Emp Nitika
2nd) Chinook, 'PR'Frontier Halona Joy Kasute

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Male RBM Mountain Wrangler Rebel Pierce, Jennifer Pierce
BHM BM BOW BOB Tri-smith Paint The Town, Talena Smith
BHF BF Tri-smith's Penny Black, Talena Smith

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Male BM Pleasant Woods Dally Your Rope, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Lone Pine's Oh Those Baby Blues, Kelli Reichert
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Int. Male BM Fire Fenix Von Kings Silbertal SPOT-ON, Michael Garfias
Female Puppy RBF Parsons Lady Sif, Sydney Garfias
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Pallas Of The Parsons SPOT, Sydney Garfias
BHF Parsons Deesse Du Soleil, Sydney Garfias
CH BOB CH Parsons Supernova SPOT-ON, Sydney Garfias
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Australian Shepherd, Tri-smith Paint The Town
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Lone Pine's Oh Those Baby Blues
3rd) White Shepherd, CH Parsons Supernova SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOB CH'PR'Grnlf's Damn Shame Asqueroso, Courtney Reid-herrera, Corinne Plymate
RBM Gwlk's Fate's Proposition Suzanne Loegel

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Phillips
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Grnlf's Damn Shame Asqueroso

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Mtn. Pride's Top Of The World, Elizabeth Peterson
GRCH BOB GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Vcb Lil Sweets Rock One, Amber Anderson, Jason Pachenker

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Elfin's Bellina, Ikuko Hisaka

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog
Judge Sandra L Phillips
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Phillips
BHM BM BOB CH Marquesan Chuck's Boy Jeffrey, Niall Creedon

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Astarte Faerytale Dreamweaver, Myree Weyrauch
CH CH If Ever Grand Fantasy, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch

Shih Tzu
Judge Sandra L Phillips
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Pomeranian, CH Astarte Faerytale Dreamweaver
2nd) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Bellina
3rd) Lowchen, CH Marquesan Chuck's Boy Jeffrey
4th) Chihuahua, Listed Entry

BIS American Eskimo, CH'PR'Storytime Sali Shmr Emp Nitika, Nancy Fransen, Bruce Fransen
RBIS Australian Shepherd, Tri-smith Paint The Town, Talena Smith

View Event >