Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (04/21/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 23, 2017

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Location: Bowling Green, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Estrela Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Asteria Of Misty Mountain, Cathleen Arthur

Neapolitan Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sherwood's Ol' Blue Eyes, Sherry Deans

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB URO1 CH Krafthaus This Girl Is On Fire, Judy B Boyer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Neapolitan Mastiff, CH Sherwood's Ol' Blue Eyes
2nd) Newfoundland, Invalid Entry
3rd) Estrela Mountain Dog, CH Asteria Of Misty Mountain
4th) Rottweiler, URO1 CH Krafthaus This Girl Is On Fire

Scenthounds

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Female BF BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Jessup-n-co. Our Girl Pearl, Cyndi Osenbaugh, Terry Jessup

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) English Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Jessup-n-co. Our Girl Pearl

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOB Shojin's Tell It To The Frogs, Laura La Forest

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Whippet, Shojin's Tell It To The Frogs

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB CH URO1 Northwyns Miss Evvie Lyn, Elizabeth Mignin

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
GRCH BOB GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald, Julie Griswold

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Female Puppy BF Docmars Lawve Begins W/ A Spark, Mary Kaufman
CH BOB CH Laws Leather & Lace, Sue Bechtel, Cindy Laws, Amanda Mowery
RCH URO1 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

Irish Red & White Setter, 6 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Ehrman's Redwood Song Of Time, James C Ehrman, Rachelle Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Logan Shackelford
CH GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Hearts, Amanda Mowery, James Ehrman
RCH CH Ehrmans Beloved Star Earendil, James C Ehrman
GRCH GRCH Aramis&ehrmans Knight Errant, Rachelle Ehrman, James Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Michael Lamp

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
GRCH BOB GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye, Patricia A Finch, William P Finch

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB CH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Laws Leather & Lace
2nd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald
4th) Irish Red & White Setter, CH Ehrman's Redwood Song Of Time

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB CH URO1'PR'Pikatti's Knights Remembered, Jenifer Brimmer
RCH CH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Man In The Mirror, Candice Chamberlain Or Michael Chamberlain

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Female Puppy BF Kolinka's Moonstone O Snowbaer, Coleen Baer
CH CH Snowbaer Walk On The Wild Side, Coleen M Baer
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Llamaradaporlanieve, Jeffrey Liddicoat Or Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Llamaradaporlanieve
2nd) American Eskimo, CH URO1'PR'Pikatti's Knights Remembered

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB CH Treasure Tyme No When 2 Holdem, Beth L Anglemyer Or Lori Anglemyer
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH URO2 GRCH Nlr's Strange Twist Of Fate, Tara Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Briard, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Belle Destinee's Balls Of Fire, Elizabeth Green, Jacqueline Campbell
Int. Female BF Voila! J'adore Le Velo Pour Deux, Jacquline Campbell

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB UAGI URO1 CH Ziljo-car-nik Braith, Joseph S Hunn Jr, Nikki Palsgrove, Blythe Palsgrove
RCH CH Jokins Outlander's Lallybroch, Nicole Palsgrove, Joseph Hunn Jr, Blythe Palsgrove

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB URO1 CH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman
RCH CH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
CH Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Berezovoy Roschi Uno Worrywort, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB GRCH Child White Goddess, Linda Lipford, Kelli Harmon

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, UAGI URO1 CH Ziljo-car-nik Braith
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Treasure Tyme No When 2 Holdem
3rd) Briard, Belle Destinee's Balls Of Fire
4th) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood

Terriers

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Puncheon Prides Guns N Glitter, Jessica Lovely
GRCH GRCH Puncheon Pride's Born To Boogie, Jessica Lovely

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Puncheon Prides Guns N Glitter

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Emmoo Hello Sweetie, Jenn Kirchhofer

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Bichon Frise, Listed Entry
2nd) Schipperke, Emmoo Hello Sweetie

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
German Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman
Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

BIS Golden Retriever, CH Laws Leather & Lace, Sue Bechtel, Cindy Laws, Amanda Mowery
RBIS Cardigan Welsh Corgi, UAGI URO1 CH Ziljo-car-nik Braith, Joseph S Hunn Jr, Nikki Palsgrove, Blythe Palsgrove

View Event >