Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (04/21/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 22, 2017

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Location: Bowling Green, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Lyndobe's Casino Royale, Dawn Shirey

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Nikolodeon's Emerald Isle, Peggy Clark

Neapolitan Mastiff, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sherwood's Ol' Blue Eyes, Sherry Deans
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF BOB URO1 CH Krafthaus This Girl Is On Fire, Judy B Boyer
RBF URO1 Echo Von Krafthaus Amanda Gambill

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Neapolitan Mastiff, CH Sherwood's Ol' Blue Eyes
4th) Rottweiler, URO1 CH Krafthaus This Girl Is On Fire

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Adult Female BF BOB NITECH GRCH'PR'Lackey's Okay Mid Nite Fancy, David E Lackey Or Brady D Lackey

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CCH'PR'Diamond Rock's New Beginning, Angela Sawvel, Jaxon Cable, Lauren Lester
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Big Money's Piggy Bank, Kevin Cable Jr

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Diamond Rock's New Beginning
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, NITECH GRCH'PR'Lackey's Okay Mid Nite Fancy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Shojin's Tell It To The Frogs, Laura La Forest
Adult Female BF Chaparral Lucille Of Elain-ward, Shelley Hennessy

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry
2nd) Whippet, Shojin's Tell It To The Frogs

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
GRCH BOB GRCH UJJ Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald, Julie Griswold

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM BOW Sonador Laws Winning Coalocean, Cindy Laws
Female Puppy BF Docmars Lawve Begins W/ A Spark, Mary Kaufman
CH Listed Entry
RCH URO1 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher
RBM Shyan's Here Comes Santa C Laws Cindy Laws
RBF Gazebos Nlaws Revolutionary Reeva Cindy Laws

Irish Red & White Setter, 7 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Ehrman's Redwood Song Of Time, James C Ehrman, Rachelle Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Logan Shackelford
Jr. Female RBF Caniscaeli Somewhere In Time, Corless Eldred
CH URO1 CH Jamie Jay Ehrman, James C Ehrman
RCH CH Ehrmans Beloved Star Earendil, James C Ehrman
GRCH BOB GRCH Aramis&ehrmans Knight Errant, Rachelle Ehrman, James Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Michael Lamp

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF CH Balewaters Hey There Georgie, Sue Schultze, Steve Trojak, Christina Trojak
CH CH Balewaters Mandrake, Sue Schultze, Steve Trojak, Christina Trojak
GRCH BOB GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye, Patricia A Finch, William P Finch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Female BF Glastonberrys Princess Ariana, Donna Morrin
CH BOB CH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent
RCH CH Oh Eli The Place You'll Go, Adele Caroline Saunders
GRCH GRCH Ref Mozaic Got My Shine On, Gina Wainiola

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald
2nd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye
3rd) Flat-coated Retriever, GRCH UJJ Butterblac's Fast Flight
4th) Golden Retriever, URO1 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Male BM BOB Car-ben's Race For The Chase, Cindy Benson

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH URO1'PR'Pikatti's Knights Remembered, Jenifer Brimmer
RCH GRCH'PR'Miracles Magnificat At Pikatti, Jenifer Brimmer

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH GRCH Oro Blanco Llamaradaporlanieve, Jeffrey Liddicoat Or Margarita Liddicoat
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
2nd) American Eskimo, CH URO1'PR'Pikatti's Knights Remembered
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, Car-ben's Race For The Chase

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Treasure Tyme No When 2 Holdem, Beth L Anglemyer Or Lori Anglemyer
RCH CH URO3 Northern Lights Let's Tango, Mary Kocher
GRCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Jokins Outlander's Lallybroch, Nicole Palsgrove, Joseph Hunn Jr, Blythe Palsgrove

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB URO1 CH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman
RCH CH Skye's The Limit Vom Royale, Patricia A Walters, Gail A Bauer

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Berezovoy Roschi Uno Worrywort, Linda Lipford
GRCH GRCH Child White Goddess, Linda Lipford, Kelli Harmon

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Treasure Tyme No When 2 Holdem
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood
3rd) White Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Bouvier Des Flandres, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
HAIRLESS
Adult Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'Slick's Fast Traxx Vinny, Renee Bandy, Brad Lackey

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF CH Puncheon Prides Guns N Glitter, Jessica Lovely
GRCH BOB GRCH Puncheon Pride's Born To Boogie, Jessica Lovely

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Puncheon Pride's Born To Boogie
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, 'PR'Slick's Fast Traxx Vinny

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Karmas Li'l Giant@kelr-nklodns, Peggy J Webber Clark

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
BHF BF Chaparral Startle, Shelley Hennessy
CH BOB CH Chaparral Bronze Star, Shelley Hennessy
RCH CH Chaparral Carbon Star, Shelley Hennessy

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF BOB Emmoo Hello Sweetie, Jenn Kirchhofer

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Majestik Mountain Dewey, Diane Mc Dermitt

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Majestik Mountain Dewey
2nd) Brussels Griffon, CH Karmas Li'l Giant@kelr-nklodns
3rd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear
4th) Bichon Frise, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
German Shepherd Dog, URX UNJCH UCD UROC GRCH Jdm's Third Times A Charm, Karen Monteith Or Juquita Monteith
Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
Rottweiler, URO1 CH Krafthaus This Girl Is On Fire, Judy B Boyer
Golden Retriever, URO1 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

BIS Australian Shepherd, CH Treasure Tyme No When 2 Holdem, Beth L Anglemyer Or Lori Anglemyer
RBIS German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald, Julie Griswold

View Event >