Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (04/21/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

April 22, 2017

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Location: Bowling Green, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Lyndobe's Casino Royale, Dawn Shirey

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Nikolodeon's Emerald Isle, Peggy Clark

Neapolitan Mastiff, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sherwood's Ol' Blue Eyes, Sherry Deans
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF URO1 CH Krafthaus This Girl Is On Fire, Judy B Boyer
Int. Female Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RBF URO1 Echo Von Krafthaus Amanda Gambill

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Neapolitan Mastiff, CH Sherwood's Ol' Blue Eyes
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF BOB NITECH GRCH'PR'Lackey's Okay Mid Nite Fancy, David E Lackey Or Brady D Lackey

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CCH'PR'Diamond Rock's New Beginning, Angela Sawvel, Jaxon Cable, Lauren Lester
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Big Money's Piggy Bank, Kevin Cable Jr

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Nighty Nite Hawk
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, NITECH GRCH'PR'Lackey's Okay Mid Nite Fancy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM Shojin's Tell It To The Frogs, Laura La Forest
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Chaparral Lucille Of Elain-ward, Shelley Hennessy

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry
2nd) Whippet, Chaparral Lucille Of Elain-ward

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH CH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
GRCH BOB GRCH UJJ Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
GRCH BOB GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald, Julie Griswold

Golden Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Adult Male BM BOW Shyan's Here Comes Santa C Laws, Cindy Laws
Female Puppy RBF CH Moonlitmeadows Abovetheclouds, Rebecca Bogoski
Jr. Female BF Shyan N Laws Boston Creme, Cindy Laws
CH Listed Entry
RCH URO1 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher
RBM Sonador Laws Winning Coalocean Cindy Laws

Irish Red & White Setter, 7 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH Ehrman's Redwood Song Of Time, James C Ehrman, Rachelle Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Logan Shackelford
Jr. Female BF BOW Caniscaeli Somewhere In Time, Corless Eldred
CH BOB GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Hearts, Amanda Mowery, James Ehrman
RCH CH Ehrmans Beloved Star Earendil, James C Ehrman
GRCH GRCH Aramis&ehrmans Knight Errant, Rachelle Ehrman, James Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Michael Lamp

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF CH Balewaters Hey There Georgie, Sue Schultze, Steve Trojak, Christina Trojak
CH BOB CH Balewaters Mandrake, Sue Schultze, Steve Trojak, Christina Trojak
GRCH URO1 GRCH Lady Buckeye Maddy Mae, Patricia Finch, William Finch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Starlight's Buckeye Edie Girl, Patricia Finch, William P Finch

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Female BF Glastonberrys Princess Ariana, Donna Morrin
CH BOB GRCH Ref Mozaic Got My Shine On, Gina Wainiola
RCH CH Sng's Garnet's Major Journey, Billie Martin Barnes, Sandra Hollabaugh

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Ramzees Dahlia Of Mazinblue, Manuela Klecz

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald
2nd) Flat-coated Retriever, GRCH UJJ Butterblac's Fast Flight
3rd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Windmere's Play It Again
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Balewaters Mandrake

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Male BM BOB Car-ben's Race For The Chase, Cindy Benson

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH URO1'PR'Pikatti's Knights Remembered, Jenifer Brimmer
RCH CH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Man In The Mirror, Candice Chamberlain Or Michael Chamberlain

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Llamaradaporlanieve, Jeffrey Liddicoat Or Margarita Liddicoat
GRCH GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Llamaradaporlanieve
2nd) American Eskimo, CH URO1'PR'Pikatti's Knights Remembered
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, Car-ben's Race For The Chase

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Treasure Tyme No When 2 Holdem, Beth L Anglemyer Or Lori Anglemyer
RCH CH URO3 Northern Lights Let's Tango, Mary Kocher
GRCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Jokins Outlander's Lallybroch, Nicole Palsgrove, Joseph Hunn Jr, Blythe Palsgrove

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB URO1 CH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman
RCH CH Skye's The Limit Vom Royale, Patricia A Walters, Gail A Bauer

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH GRCH Berezovoy Roschi Uno Worrywort, Linda Lipford
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Child White Goddess, Linda Lipford, Kelli Harmon

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Treasure Tyme No When 2 Holdem
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Child White Goddess
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Jokins Outlander's Lallybroch

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
HAIRLESS
Adult Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'Slick's Fast Traxx Vinny, Renee Bandy, Brad Lackey

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Puncheon Prides Guns N Glitter, Jessica Lovely
GRCH GRCH Puncheon Pride's Born To Boogie, Jessica Lovely

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Puncheon Prides Guns N Glitter
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, 'PR'Slick's Fast Traxx Vinny

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Karmas Li'l Giant@kelr-nklodns, Peggy J Webber Clark

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHF BF BOB Chaparral Startle, Shelley Hennessy
CH CH Chaparral Bronze Star, Shelley Hennessy
RCH CH Chaparral Carbon Star, Shelley Hennessy

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Emmoo Hello Sweetie, Jenn Kirchhofer

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear
2nd) Bichon Frise, Listed Entry
3rd) Schipperke, Emmoo Hello Sweetie
4th) Chinese Crested, Chaparral Startle

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
German Shepherd Dog, URX UNJCH UCD UROC GRCH Jdm's Third Times A Charm, Karen Monteith Or Juquita Monteith
Australian Shepherd, CH URO3 Northern Lights Let's Tango, Mary Kocher
Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
Golden Retriever, URO1 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald, Julie Griswold
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

View Event >