Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (04/21/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

April 21, 2017

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Location: Bowling Green, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Lyndobe's Casino Royale, Dawn Shirey

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Nikolodeon's Emerald Isle, Peggy Clark

Neapolitan Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sherwood's Ol' Blue Eyes, Sherry Deans

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy URO1 CH Krafthaus This Girl Is On Fire, Judy B Boyer
Jr. Female RBF Gretta Vom Krafthaus, Sheryl Sabino
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Lyndobe's Casino Royale
2nd) Great Dane, Nikolodeon's Emerald Isle
3rd) Neapolitan Mastiff, CH Sherwood's Ol' Blue Eyes
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Shojin's Tell It To The Frogs, Laura La Forest
Adult Female BF Chaparral Lucille Of Elain-ward, Shelley Hennessy

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Whippet, Chaparral Lucille Of Elain-ward

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmoor What It Takes, Rikki Knerr, Bettyann Hale, Tom Hale

Flat-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
GRCH BOB UNJ GRCH Vines Water Dragon, Darleen Knapp And John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald, Julie Griswold

Golden Retriever, 12 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM Sonador Laws Winning Coalocean, Cindy Laws
Female Puppy RBF CH Moonlitmeadows Abovetheclouds, Rebecca Bogoski
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Shyan N Laws Boston Creme, Cindy Laws
CH CH Golden Lace's Night Watch, Sheila O Mitchell, Lauren Mitchell
RCH URO1 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
GRCH GRCH Windmere's Sunshine N Whiskey, Angela Sawvel, Jennifer Boucher
RBM Shyan's Here Comes Santa C Laws Cindy Laws
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Sunellie's Out Of Hiding, Rebecca Bogoski

Irish Red & White Setter, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Ehrman's Redwood Song Of Time, James C Ehrman, Rachelle Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Logan Shackelford
Jr. Female RBF Caniscaeli Somewhere In Time, Corless Eldred
CH BOB GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Hearts, Amanda Mowery, James Ehrman
RCH CH Ehrmans Beloved Star Earendil, James C Ehrman
GRCH GRCH Aramis&ehrmans Knight Errant, Rachelle Ehrman, James Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Michael Lamp

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF CH Balewaters Hey There Georgie, Sue Schultze, Steve Trojak, Christina Trojak
CH CH Balewaters Mandrake, Sue Schultze, Steve Trojak, Christina Trojak
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Lady Buckeye Maddy Mae, Patricia Finch, William Finch

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Female BF Glastonberrys Princess Ariana, Donna Morrin
CH BOB GRCH Ref Mozaic Got My Shine On, Gina Wainiola
RCH CH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Ramzees Dahlia Of Mazinblue, Manuela Klecz

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Golden Retriever, Shyan N Laws Boston Creme
2nd) Irish Red & White Setter, GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Hearts
3rd) Flat-coated Retriever, UNJ GRCH Vines Water Dragon
4th) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Windmoor What It Takes

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH URO3 Northern Lights Let's Tango, Mary Kocher
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Nlr's Strange Twist Of Fate, Tara Miller

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Belle Destinee's Balls Of Fire, Elizabeth Green, Jacqueline Campbell

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Jokins Outlander's Lallybroch, Nicole Palsgrove, Joseph Hunn Jr, Blythe Palsgrove

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Skye's The Limit Vom Royale, Patricia A Walters, Gail A Bauer

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Argeian Worrywort Nike, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB GRCH Child White Goddess, Linda Lipford, Kelli Harmon

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Child White Goddess
2nd) Briard, Belle Destinee's Balls Of Fire
3rd) Australian Shepherd, URO2 GRCH Nlr's Strange Twist Of Fate
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Jokins Outlander's Lallybroch

Terriers

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF CH Puncheon Prides Guns N Glitter, Jessica Lovely
GRCH BOB GRCH Puncheon Pride's Born To Boogie, Jessica Lovely

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Puncheon Pride's Born To Boogie

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Karmas Li'l Giant@kelr-nklodns, Peggy J Webber Clark

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF Chaparral Startle, Shelley Hennessy
CH BOB CH Chaparral Bronze Star, Shelley Hennessy
RCH CH Chaparral Carbon Star, Shelley Hennessy

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Poodle
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Emmoo Hello Sweetie, Jenn Kirchhofer

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Majestik Mountain Dewey, Diane Mc Dermitt

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Brussels Griffon, CH Karmas Li'l Giant@kelr-nklodns
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Majestik Mountain Dewey
3rd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
4th) Bichon Frise, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Australian Shepherd, CH URO3 Northern Lights Let's Tango, Mary Kocher
Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

BIS White Shepherd, GRCH Child White Goddess, Linda Lipford, Kelli Harmon
RBIS Labrador Retriever, HR Twin Lakes Wild Ryde Of Fate, Larry Parisien Or Irene D Parisien

View Event >