Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association (04/22/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 23, 2017

Hosted By: Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Boyles Destinydreamgirlofnantess, Ellie Boyle And Nancy Savage
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Boyles Destinydreamgirlofnante, Ellie Boyle And Nancy Savage
Listed Entry, Ellie Boyle And Nancy Savage

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Boxer, CH Boyles Destinydreamgirlofnantess

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Laureate Cot In The Act, Pascale Smith

Podengo Portugueso
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Borzoi, Laureate Cot In The Act

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Male BMV BM Smith's Legend De Pondside TAN, W Edward Smith
Int. Female RBFV RBF Latte De Copper Spur, Glen Gunderson
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Harper De L'escarbot, Anne Johnson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Knottypine/Stareyed's Miracle, Evelyn Glinski, Jean Bernier
RBF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Dal-rhe Move It On Over, Abraham Mc Caleb, Fay Mc Caleb, Dallas Rhe Babcock

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Miss Sophia Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky F Lewis
GRCH BOB UWP URX3 UCD UACH SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion, Fay Mc Caleb Or Denise Babcock
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF URO1 UH Skylark's Miss Spring Honey Bee, Laurie Geyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Mcknight's Marco Maximiliano, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
Female Puppy BF Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHF BF BOB CH Kizmar Pagliacci Are You Telln, Kathy A Rust

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Vizsla, CH Kizmar Pagliacci Are You Telln
2nd) Labrador Retriever, UWP URX3 UCD UACH SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Dal-rhe Move It On Over
4th) Epagneul Breton, CH Harper De L'escarbot

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB URO1 Winterstarz Power Of Astraea, Timothy D O'brien, Katherina D Burger

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Maremar' Fuji Blaise, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
CH BOB CH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
GRCH GRCH'PR'Maremar's Hi Jinx, Mary M Verness
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Klondyke's Barlow Snowball, Michael H Barlow
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Pinebrook Smilin' Milo Of Vibo, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Kalaska Latino Lover Boy, Larry Mackai, Kristine O'riley
Female Puppy BF Savvy's Aussie Dream At Que Sera, Larry Mackai, Kathy Mackai, Lynette Sylvester

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female Kpms Ivy On Fire, Jaime Ostendorf
Int. Female BF CH Liberty's Say It In A Song, Bonnie Schaeffel
CH CH Liberty's Precious Memories, Bonnie Schaeffel
RCH CH Liberty's The Song Plays On, Bonnie Schaeffel, Steve Schaeffel, Robin Malchow
GRCH BOB GRCH Huskavarna's Winter Solider, Bonnie Schaeffel
RBF Liberty's Red Moon Rising Bonnie Schaeffel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Huskavarna's Winter Solider
2nd) Samoyed, CH Kalaska Latino Lover Boy
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises
4th) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB UWPV UCD UJJ CA UAGII URO3 UWPCH GRCH Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Christi Skamfer

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
ROUGH
BHF BFV BF BOB Oak Knolls Forever'n Bluejeans, Amy Ross

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM CH White Whillow's Endless Love, Joy Stoeckmann, Natalie Schuh
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Atlas' A Bit Beyond Daybreake SPOT, David Fisher, Dawn Fisher, Tracie Karsjens
RCH CH Kerstone O'leavy's K.c., Pat Malinowski

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Tasso's Mischief Managed, Nicollette Bond

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH GRCH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W, Filly Wilkins
RCH CH Shooting Stars Miss Crackerbox R, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Shooting Stars Miss Crackerbox, Filly Wilkins
GRCH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W, Filly Wilkins
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH UCD URO1 UACH Whispering Echos Steele Wool, Melissa Lamere
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry, Melissa Lamere

Swedish Vallhund, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female RBF Minikota's Moonlight Mile, Mariam Khalaj
BHF BF BOB CH Minikota First'n Only At Maena, Mariam Khalaj, Lori Schaunaman

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Atlas' A Bit Beyond Daybreake SPOT
2nd) Border Collie, UWPV UCD UJJ CA UAGII URO3 UWPCH GRCH Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R

Terriers

Australian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Int. Male Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Wallaroo Velocity, R J Bushey

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Kops Icefox Up N Over Triscuit, Donnamarie Temple-burgess, Davis S Burgess

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Australian Terrier, CH Wallaroo Velocity
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, Kops Icefox Up N Over Triscuit

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Paisley's Barnaby Jones, Amy Wulfekuhle

Italian Greyhound
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Casun Cesare Worth The Wait, Lisa Burke, Terisa Kangas

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHF BF BOB CH Em's Rise Of The Raven, Emma Hanson

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Cara's Iii Little Brock, Marsha Leduc
Jr. Female BF Willow's Pond Wing Me To Paris, Wayne Carlson

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Caralots Dexting Ice Ice Baby, Christine Monika Goven

Russkiy Toy, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Gingerbred Erae's Bow Hunter, Eloise Raymond
GRCH GRCH Highfield Girl Crush 12 Navsegda, Eloise Raymond, Scarlett King

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Dalmatian, CH Paisley's Barnaby Jones
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Em's Rise Of The Raven
3rd) Poodle, CH Caralots Dexting Ice Ice Baby
4th) Chinese Crested, UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Chinese Crested, UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee
Border Collie, UWPV UCD UJJ CA UAGII URO3 UWPCH GRCH Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Christi Skamfer

BIMBS Vizsla, CH Kizmar Pagliacci Are You Telln, Kathy A Rust
RBIMBS Boxer, CH Boyles Destinydreamgirlofnantess, Ellie Boyle And Nancy Savage

View Event >