Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United White Shepherd Club (04/21/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 22, 2017

Hosted By: United White Shepherd Club

Location: LaPorte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Lyndobe's Midnight Storm Lynn A Swager
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB URO1 CH Sandbars Country Hill Believer, Sharon Hadanak, Bob Hadanak, Diane Baker

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment, Darcy L Grieger, Patrick Grieger

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, URO1 CH Sandbars Country Hill Believer

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Tajas Ride The Wind Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Tajas Ride The Wind Renaisance

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH UCD UROC Oakwood's Attack From Above, Amber Thomas, Tracy Wylie
RBFV CH UCD URO3 Clarimond Becuz Daddy Said Yes Kaitlyn Wylie, Susan Forbes
RBF CH UCD URO3 Clarimond Becuz Daddy Said Yes Kaitlyn Wylie, Susan Forbes

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Int. Male BM BOB CH Hardy Von Granville, Ramona Zamora, Guillermo Zamora

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody, Nicole M Lutanno

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOW CH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
Female Puppy BF CH Mariah's Dream Treasure, Danette Clayton, Suzanne Crider
CH UAGII CH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Kim Smith
GRCH BOB UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH6 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Kim Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mariah's Liberty Keeper, Danette Clayton, Suzanne Crider

White Shepherd, 13 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM Sayber King Of The Kassel, Eric Downing, Penny Downing
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Hollybrook's Wild Irish Rose, Denise Wilusz, Ron Wilusz
CH GRCH'PR'Von Tasz Classic Combo, Diana L Updike
RCH CH Braehead's Destined To Shine, Susan A Ewart
GRCH GRCH Royal Rumor Has It, Miranda Reeves
RBF CH Braehead's All About Me Susan A Ewart
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Royal Von Tasz Burman's Polo B, Dianne L Burman, Bobby J Burman
NFP BP Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) White Shepherd, Hollybrook's Wild Irish Rose
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH UCD UROC Oakwood's Attack From Above
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH6 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Hardy Von Granville

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF CH Bepa Hot Tamale, Deborah Hedges
CH BOB CH Bowfort Seal Wiv A Kiss, Deborah Hedges And Clara Hedges

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM Al Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
CH BOB CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Satin'n Cimarron Whoopsy Daisy, Cory R Dold

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bleesed Skeeter Of So Fine, Denise Schirr

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Dalmatian, CH Satin'n Cimarron Whoopsy Daisy
2nd) Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta
3rd) Mi-ki, CH Bleesed Skeeter Of So Fine
4th) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, CH Bowfort Seal Wiv A Kiss

BIS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
RBIS Golden Retriever, CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment, Darcy L Grieger, Patrick Grieger

View Event >