Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United White Shepherd Club (04/21/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

April 22, 2017

Hosted By: United White Shepherd Club

Location: LaPorte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Lyndobe's Midnight Storm Lynn A Swager
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB URO1 CH Sandbars Country Hill Believer, Sharon Hadanak, Bob Hadanak, Diane Baker

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment, Darcy L Grieger, Patrick Grieger

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOB Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, URO1 CH Sandbars Country Hill Believer
3rd) Standard Poodle, Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Tajas Ride The Wind Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Tajas Ride The Wind Renaisance

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV RBFV BF RBF BOB CH UCD UROC Oakwood's Attack From Above, Amber Thomas, Tracy Wylie

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Int. Male BM BOB CH Hardy Von Granville, Ramona Zamora, Guillermo Zamora

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody, Nicole M Lutanno

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM CH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Mariah's Dream Treasure, Danette Clayton, Suzanne Crider
CH BOB UAGII CH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Kim Smith
GRCH UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH6 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Kim Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mariah's Liberty Keeper, Danette Clayton, Suzanne Crider

White Shepherd, 13 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Braehead's Destined To Shine, Susan A Ewart
BHM RBM Sayber King Of The Kassel, Eric Downing, Penny Downing
Female Puppy BF CH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart
CH GRCH'PR'Von Tasz Classic Combo, Diana L Updike
RCH GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise, Jean Reeves
GRCH GRCH Royal Rumor Has It, Miranda Reeves
RBF Hollybrook's Wild Irish Rose Denise Wilusz, Ron Wilusz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Royal Von Tasz Burman's Polo B, Dianne L Burman, Bobby J Burman
NFP BP Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH UCD UROC Oakwood's Attack From Above
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, UAGII CH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT
3rd) White Shepherd, CH Braehead's Destined To Shine
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bepa Hot Tamale, Deborah Hedges
CH CH Bowfort Seal Wiv A Kiss, Deborah Hedges And Clara Hedges

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM Al Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
CH BOB CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Satin'n Cimarron Whoopsy Daisy, Cory R Dold

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bleesed Skeeter Of So Fine, Denise Schirr

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB AI PTE USA UFA AC UAGII URO2 CH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Dalmatian, CH Satin'n Cimarron Whoopsy Daisy
2nd) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, CH Bepa Hot Tamale
3rd) Mi-ki, CH Bleesed Skeeter Of So Fine
4th) Papillon, AI PTE USA UFA AC UAGII URO2 CH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Papillon, AI PTE USA UFA AC UAGII URO2 CH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

BIS Dachshund, Syarbarrack Sweet Sensations Sw, Timothy J Andrews And Randall E Frech
RBIS Golden Retriever, CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment, Darcy L Grieger, Patrick Grieger

View Event >