Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Valley Rat Terrier Club (04/22/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 23, 2017

Hosted By: Central Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Lathrop, California

Guardian Dogs

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
CH BOB CH Chopaan Saaz E Milly, Fareed Attaie Or Frauzon Zekria

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Female Puppy BF BOB Debonair's Chyna Salazar, Jennifer Salazar, Cipriano Salazar Iii, Cipriano Salazar Iv, Nathan Salazar

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
CH BOB CH Von Roilands Immitation Game, Cheryl Vaughn, Douglas Vaughn
RCH UWP CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dennis L Blickenstaff
1st) Rottweiler, CH Von Roilands Immitation Game
2nd) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Chopaan Saaz E Milly
3rd) Dogo Argentino, Debonair's Chyna Salazar

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 5 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Krz Macchiato Dream, Karen Louise Allen
Int. Male RBMV RBM Gh Super Bo Von Winkle Ms, Whisper Gray
CH BOB GRCH Doxieville Byhis Grace At Gts, Gail Massey
RCH CH Krz Kopycat Ninja, Christian Garcia

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Dennis L Blickenstaff
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Doxieville Byhis Grace At Gts

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Hungarian Greyhound, 9 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Male Puppy BM BOW Tuzvihar Antigorite, Tom Koler, Audrey Hsia
Female Puppy BF Tuzvihar Alabaster, Tom Koler, Audrey Hsia
Jr. Female RBF Cserihegyi Fricska, Tom Koler
CH BOB CH Stouthearted The Princess Pat, Tom Koler And Audrey Hsia
RCH UJJ CH Stouthearted Chocolate Soldier, Audrey Hsia Or Olivia Hsia
GRCH UWP GRCH Aranyagi Utonallo Fenseg, Audrey Hsia Or Thomas Koler
RBM Tuzvihar Alum Jairi Griep, Tom Koler, Audrey Hsia

Silken Windhound, 10 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Morgandell Borodin, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Morgandell Black Azalea, Cynthia Dell
Int. Female 'PR'Silken Mythology Antheia, Carmen Carrouche
BHF BF 'PR'Rubia Oh L'amour, Karen Fink
CH CH'PR'Wyndolyn First Noel, Carmen Carrouche
RCH CH'PR'Tangaloor Midnight Run Dna, Susan Mohler

Spanish Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Int. Female BF BOB Scirocco's Desert Rose, Richard Steele
BHF RBF Scirocco's Black Rock Witch, Richard Steele, Ann Steele

Thai Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
CH BOB CA CH Clements Ridge Fillynic SPOT, Jeanine Burkart
RCH CA URO1 CH Tasha Blue Tpl @strazzford, Gina Delauer
GRCH CA GRCH Mah That's God Of Mischief, Gina De Lauer

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dennis L Blickenstaff
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Morgandell Borodin
2nd) Hungarian Greyhound, CH Stouthearted The Princess Pat
3rd) Thai Ridgeback, CA CH Clements Ridge Fillynic SPOT
4th) Spanish Greyhound, Scirocco's Desert Rose

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Adult Female BF BOB CH Pwdrrivrs So U Think U Canhunt, Karen Tye And Cheryl Krajcar

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Adult Female BF BOB CH Promise's Sea Beyond Perfection, Judy Inman

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Jr. Male RBM Promise's Penguin Pawparazzi, Judy Inman
Int. Male BM Promise's D'activate D'nothing, Judy Inman, Tamara Twigg, Harold Stewart
Female Puppy Promise's Whirl'd Wide Web, Judy Inman
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Promise's Total Eclipse Of D'moon, Judy Inman
RBF Promise's Late Night Curfew Judy Inman

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Female Puppy RBF Brienwoods Mia Flys With Annie, Leslie Garner
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB CH Cinnfullysweet Sedona Sunset, Cindy Paul
CH CH Cnc's Dylan All U Do Is Dream, Jeanmarie Robertson, Edgar Silva, Chris Robertson

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Int. Female BF BOB Highfalutin' Hopes And Dreams, Donna Van Arkel, Maggie Laney

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dennis L Blickenstaff
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Cinnfullysweet Sedona Sunset
2nd) Golden Retriever, Promise's Total Eclipse Of D'moon
3rd) Brittany, CH Pwdrrivrs So U Think U Canhunt
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Highfalutin' Hopes And Dreams

Herding Dogs

Australian Kelpie, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Blessedhope This Is Amazing Grace, Chris Wheatley

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Yellowstone Vom Mittelwest, Judy Gunn Medeiros
CH CH Curzon Sonny Von Dax, Judy Gunn Medeiros, Steven Louis Medeiros

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH CA Tasso's It's Classified, Michael Lawlor

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Adult Male BM BOB CH Shady Oaks Hastack's Hanzel, Cheryle Morrison

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Bellevue Aurora Boreale, Jonathan Coan
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Elite Usa Winter Des Guardiens, Benjamin Springer, Kristi Springer

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dennis L Blickenstaff
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Blessedhope This Is Amazing Grace
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Yellowstone Vom Mittelwest
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Shady Oaks Hastack's Hanzel
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH CA Tasso's It's Classified

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Male Puppy BM Windancer's California Zephyr, Nancy Strohmaier
Female Puppy RBF Windancers Stella Maris, Nancy Strohmaier
BHF BF BOW BOB Windancer Zinful Qt, Alaine Van Ness

American Pit Bull Terrier, 13 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male UWP CA Chohan's Berserker SPOT, Yvonne Chohan
BHM RBM UWP'PR'L&c Larums Ballistic Bootjack, Cody Larum, Lisa Larum
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female Ironstones Fearless Fancy, Cathrine Collins, Jamie Archer
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH UWP CH'PR'Nevada's Warrior Princess, Janice Snyder
RCH CA GRCH Ones See My Shadow Changing, Colt Ross

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Int. Female BF BOB CA Whistle Stop Sugar Pie, Lannette Silva

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CA CH'PR'King Pen's Pippi, Jo Ann Draper Or Raymond Draper
GRCH PTN UNJ CA GRCH'PR'King Pen Bentley Royal, Lavonne Thoming

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
CH BOB UWP CH Dynastaffs Divergent, Janice Snyder, Alexa Keetch, Tiana Keetch
RCH CH UWP Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Bo-na' Le'grand, Robert Downey, Naida Downey
Female Puppy BF Fritzfox Bo-na' Sriracha, Robert Downey, Naida Downey

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Dennis L Blickenstaff
1st) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Bo-na' Le'grand
4th) Airedale Terrier, Windancer Zinful Qt

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
BHM BM FS Alii Bullyz Snooperlicious SPOT, Sharon Jennings, Lana Martinez
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Blue Goon's Laila Of Beyonce SPOT, Narada Farr, Tye Phillips
CH CH Blue Goon's Spaceman Spiff SPOT-ON, Narada Farr
RCH CH Alii's Mighty Thor, Lana Martinez

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
CH CH Gts Cowgirls Dont Cry At Dnds, Donna M Ryder
RCH CH Asans N Oakars Azee Bazee, Donna M Ryder
GRCH BOB GRCH Gt's Making R Dream Come True, Gail Massey

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
BHM BM BOB Hot2spot's Rocked My World SPOT-ON, Laurie Isaacson

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Blacksheep's Judge And Jury, Jennie Bogan, Dick Bogan
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
MINIATURE
Int. Male BMV BM Kassel's Garnet Dragon, Jennie Bogan, Dick Bogan
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Kassel's Not So Blacksheep, Jennie Bogan, Dick Bogan

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Int. Male BM Blackfires After Dark Double Shot, Karen Tye
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Blackfire Aren't I Special, Susan Waller

Tibetan Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Dennis L Blickenstaff
Jr. Male BM Tibicinan Re Di Denari, Amy Soderman
Jr. Female BF BOW Honeycreek & Ashlyn Sierra, Amy Soderman
BHF RBF Honeycreek & Ashlyn Return Heart, Amy Soderman
CH BOB CH Serbu's You Knock My Socks Off, Jami Smith
RCH CH Serbu's Opportunity Knocks SPOT-ON, Jami Smith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dennis L Blickenstaff
1st) Dalmatian, Hot2spot's Rocked My World SPOT-ON
2nd) Poodle M/C, Kassel's Not So Blacksheep
3rd) Chihuahua, GRCH Gt's Making R Dream Come True
4th) Schipperke, CH Blackfire Aren't I Special

BIMBS Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Morgandell Borodin, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
RBIMBS Standard Poodle, CH Cinnfullysweet Sedona Sunset, Cindy Paul

View Event >