Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Valley Rat Terrier Club (04/22/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 23, 2017

Hosted By: Central Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Lathrop, California

Guardian Dogs

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Chopaan Saaz E Milly, Fareed Attaie Or Frauzon Zekria

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB Debonair's Chyna Salazar, Jennifer Salazar, Cipriano Salazar Iii, Cipriano Salazar Iv, Nathan Salazar

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB UWP CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
RCH CH Von Roilands Immitation Game, Cheryl Vaughn, Douglas Vaughn

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Rottweiler, UWP CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir
2nd) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Chopaan Saaz E Milly
3rd) Dogo Argentino, Debonair's Chyna Salazar

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 7 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Krz Macchiato Dream, Karen Louise Allen
Int. Male RBMV RBM Gh Super Bo Von Winkle Ms, Whisper Gray
Adult Male Stouthearted Honye Crisp, Ruthye Cole And Audrey Hsia
Adult Female BFV BF Ice Road's P. Murinus, Audrey Hsia, Jairi Griep
CH BOB CH Krz Aquamarine, Christian Garcia
RCH GRCH Doxieville Byhis Grace At Gts, Gail Massey

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Dachshund, Krz Macchiato Dream

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Hungarian Greyhound, 9 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOW Tuzvihar Antigorite, Tom Koler, Audrey Hsia
Female Puppy BF Tuzvihar Alabaster, Tom Koler, Audrey Hsia
Jr. Female RBF Cserihegyi Fricska, Tom Koler
CH BOB UJJ CH Stouthearted Chocolate Soldier, Audrey Hsia Or Olivia Hsia
RCH CH Stouthearted The Princess Pat, Tom Koler And Audrey Hsia
GRCH UWP GRCH Aranyagi Utonallo Fenseg, Audrey Hsia Or Thomas Koler
RBM Tuzvihar Alum Jairi Griep, Tom Koler, Audrey Hsia

Silken Windhound, 11 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Morgandell Borodin, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
Female Puppy 'PR'Rubia And She Was, Karen Fink
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Wyndolyn Scirocco Firefly, Ann Steele
Int. Female RBF 'PR'Silken Mythology Antheia, Carmen Carrouche
BHF 'PR'Rubia Oh L'amour, Karen Fink
CH BOB CH'PR'Wyndolyn First Noel, Carmen Carrouche
RCH CH'PR'Tangaloor Midnight Run Dna, Susan Mohler

Spanish Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Int. Female RBF Scirocco's Desert Rose, Richard Steele
BHF BF BOB Scirocco's Black Rock Witch, Richard Steele, Ann Steele

Thai Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH CA CH Clements Ridge Fillynic SPOT, Jeanine Burkart
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Mah That's God Of Mischief, Gina De Lauer

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Thai Ridgeback, CA GRCH Mah That's God Of Mischief
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Wyndolyn First Noel
3rd) Hungarian Greyhound, UJJ CH Stouthearted Chocolate Soldier
4th) Spanish Greyhound, Scirocco's Black Rock Witch

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Female BF BOB CH Pwdrrivrs So U Think U Canhunt, Karen Tye And Cheryl Krajcar

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Female BF BOB CH Promise's Sea Beyond Perfection, Judy Inman

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male RBM Promise's Penguin Pawparazzi, Judy Inman
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Promise's D'activate D'nothing, Judy Inman, Tamara Twigg, Harold Stewart
Female Puppy RBF Promise's Whirl'd Wide Web, Judy Inman
Jr. Female BF Promise's Late Night Curfew, Judy Inman

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy RBF Amandis Fine China At My Sisters, Yvette Rocha
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Cinnfullysweet Sedona Sunset, Cindy Paul
CH BOB CH Cnc's Dylan All U Do Is Dream, Jeanmarie Robertson, Edgar Silva, Chris Robertson

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Int. Female BF BOB Highfalutin' Hopes And Dreams, Donna Van Arkel, Maggie Laney

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Promise's Sea Beyond Perfection
2nd) Golden Retriever, Promise's Penguin Pawparazzi
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Cnc's Dylan All U Do Is Dream
4th) Brittany, CH Pwdrrivrs So U Think U Canhunt

Herding Dogs

Australian Kelpie, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Blessedhope This Is Amazing Grace, Chris Wheatley

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Yellowstone Vom Mittelwest, Judy Gunn Medeiros
CH BOB CH Curzon Sonny Von Dax, Judy Gunn Medeiros, Steven Louis Medeiros

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Tasso's Precious Jewel, Vicki A Smack, James W Smack
Int. Female CH CA Tasso's It's Classified, Michael Lawlor
CH CA CH Tasso's Cloud 9 Of Skyfall, Terry Berquist
GRCH BOB PTN CA GRCH Tasso's King Of Hearts, Cynthia Sanders

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOB CH Shady Oaks Hastack's Hanzel, Cheryle Morrison

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Bellevue Aurora Boreale, Jonathan Coan
Adult Female BF Elite Usa Winter Des Guardiens, Benjamin Springer, Kristi Springer

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, PTN CA GRCH Tasso's King Of Hearts
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Curzon Sonny Von Dax
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Shady Oaks Hastack's Hanzel
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Blessedhope This Is Amazing Grace

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Windancer's California Zephyr, Nancy Strohmaier
Female Puppy BF Windancers Stella Maris, Nancy Strohmaier
BHF RBF Windancer Zinful Qt, Alaine Van Ness

American Pit Bull Terrier, 16 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW One Dark Night Rising@bluprint, Colt Ross, Apryl Hall
BHM UWP'PR'L&c Larums Ballistic Bootjack, Cody Larum, Lisa Larum
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Int. Female Ironstones Fearless Fancy, Cathrine Collins, Jamie Archer
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Malones Swept Away, Judy Malone
RCH CA GRCH Ones See My Shadow Changing, Colt Ross
GRCH BOB CA UWP GRCH Flosi's Commander N Chief, Larry Flosi And Sherri Flosi

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Int. Female BF BOB CA Whistle Stop Sugar Pie, Lannette Silva

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CA CH'PR'King Pen's Pippi, Jo Ann Draper Or Raymond Draper
GRCH BOB PTN UNJ CA GRCH'PR'King Pen Bentley Royal, Lavonne Thoming

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH UWP Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder
RCH CH Dynastaffs Heart & Soul, Elizabeth Anne Thompson, Janice Snyder, Tiana Rachelle Keetch

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
BHM BM CH Bo-na' Le'grand, Robert Downey, Naida Downey
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Fritzfox Bo-na' Sriracha, Robert Downey, Naida Downey

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Airedale Terrier, Windancer's California Zephyr
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH UWP Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, Fritzfox Bo-na' Sriracha

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
BHM RBM FS Alii Bullyz Snooperlicious SPOT, Sharon Jennings, Lana Martinez
Female Puppy BF 209 Lexi Rose, Edgar Fausto
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Blue Goon's Spaceman Spiff SPOT-ON, Narada Farr
RCH CH Alii's Mighty Thor, Lana Martinez

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF CH Gts Cowgirls Dont Cry At Dnds, Donna M Ryder
Adult Female RBF Gt's Calamity Jane, Gail Massey
CH CH Asans N Oakars Azee Bazee, Donna M Ryder
GRCH BOB GRCH Gt's Making R Dream Come True, Gail Massey

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
BHM BM BOB Hot2spot's Rocked My World SPOT-ON, Laurie Isaacson

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Blacksheep's Judge And Jury, Jennie Bogan, Dick Bogan
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Int. Male BMV BM Kassel's Garnet Dragon, Jennie Bogan, Dick Bogan
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Kassel's Not So Blacksheep, Jennie Bogan, Dick Bogan

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Int. Male BM Blackfires After Dark Double Shot, Karen Tye
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Blackfire Aren't I Special, Susan Waller

Tibetan Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOW Tibicinan Re Di Denari, Amy Soderman
Jr. Female BF Honeycreek & Ashlyn Sierra, Amy Soderman
BHF RBF Honeycreek & Ashlyn Return Heart, Amy Soderman
CH BOB CH Serbu's Livin Bedazzled SPOT-ON, Jami Smith
RCH CH Serbu's You Knock My Socks Off, Jami Smith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Dalmatian, Hot2spot's Rocked My World SPOT-ON
2nd) Tibetan Terrier, CH Serbu's Livin Bedazzled SPOT-ON
3rd) Schipperke, CH Blackfire Aren't I Special
4th) Chihuahua, GRCH Gt's Making R Dream Come True

BIS Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
RBIS Rottweiler, UWP CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller

View Event >