Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Valley Rat Terrier Club (04/22/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

April 22, 2017

Hosted By: Central Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Lathrop, California

Guardian Dogs

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Chopaan Saaz E Milly, Fareed Attaie Or Frauzon Zekria

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF BOB Debonair's Chyna Salazar, Jennifer Salazar, Cipriano Salazar Iii, Cipriano Salazar Iv, Nathan Salazar

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOB Donnas Quincy At Large, Donna Hankins

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Int. Female BF BOB CH Hazina De Cabeza Grande, Anthony Dixon, Kelly Lang

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB UWP CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
RCH CH Von Roilands Immitation Game, Cheryl Vaughn, Douglas Vaughn

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Rottweiler, UWP CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir
2nd) Dogo Argentino, Debonair's Chyna Salazar
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Hazina De Cabeza Grande
4th) Great Dane, Donnas Quincy At Large

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 5 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Wee-lil' Gitchur Gun At Sandar, Daryl Turner
BHF RBFV RBF Sandar's Chyna Mw, Daryl Turner, Arthur Sanderson
CH BOB GRCH Doxieville Byhis Grace At Gts, Gail Massey
RCH CH Krz Aquamarine, Christian Garcia

Stephens Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Int. Female BF BOB Hansen's Kentucky, Rick Hansen

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Doxieville Byhis Grace At Gts
2nd) Stephens Cur, Hansen's Kentucky

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 11 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Morgandell Black Azalea, Cynthia Dell
Int. Female BF BOW 'PR'Silken Mythology Antheia, Carmen Carrouche
BHF 'PR'Rubia Oh L'amour, Karen Fink
CH BOB CH'PR'Wyndolyn Lady Guinevere, Susan Mohler
RCH CH'PR'Wyndolyn First Noel, Carmen Carrouche

Spanish Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Int. Female BF BOB Scirocco's Desert Rose, Richard Steele
BHF RBF Scirocco's Black Rock Witch, Richard Steele, Ann Steele

Thai Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF BOB CA CH Clements Ridge Fillynic SPOT, Jeanine Burkart
CH CA URO1 CH Tasha Blue Tpl @strazzford, Gina Delauer

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Thai Ridgeback, CA CH Clements Ridge Fillynic SPOT
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Wyndolyn Lady Guinevere
3rd) Spanish Greyhound, Scirocco's Desert Rose

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Female BF BOB CH Pwdrrivrs So U Think U Canhunt, Karen Tye And Cheryl Krajcar

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Female BF BOB CH Promise's Sea Beyond Perfection, Judy Inman

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Promise's Penguin Pawparazzi, Judy Inman
Int. Male RBM Promise's D'activate D'nothing, Judy Inman, Tamara Twigg, Harold Stewart
Female Puppy RBF Promise's Whirl'd Wide Web, Judy Inman
Jr. Female BF Promise's Late Night Curfew, Judy Inman

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF BOB Brienwoods Mia Flys With Annie, Leslie Garner
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Cinnfullysweet Sedona Sunset, Cindy Paul

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Golden Retriever, Promise's Penguin Pawparazzi
2nd) Standard Poodle, Brienwoods Mia Flys With Annie
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Promise's Sea Beyond Perfection
4th) Brittany, CH Pwdrrivrs So U Think U Canhunt

Herding Dogs

Australian Kelpie, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Blessedhope This Is Amazing Grace, Chris Wheatley

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Curzon Sonny Von Dax, Judy Gunn Medeiros, Steven Louis Medeiros
RBF Yellowstone Vom Mittelwest Judy Gunn Medeiros

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female CH Tasso's Precious Jewel, Vicki A Smack, James W Smack
Int. Female RBF CH CA Tasso's It's Classified, Michael Lawlor
CH CA CH Tasso's Cloud 9 Of Skyfall, Terry Berquist
GRCH PTN CA GRCH Tasso's King Of Hearts, Cynthia Sanders

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM BOB CH Shady Oaks Hastack's Hanzel, Cheryle Morrison

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Blessedhope This Is Amazing Grace
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Kelpie, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Shady Oaks Hastack's Hanzel

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM Windancer's California Zephyr, Nancy Strohmaier
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Windancers Stella Maris, Nancy Strohmaier
BHF RBF Windancer Zinful Qt, Alaine Van Ness

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Buckeye Baytown's Nelson M, Shawn Jones
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB One Dark Night Rising@bluprint, Colt Ross, Apryl Hall
Adult Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Buckeye Baytown's Still I Rise, Shawn Jones
CH CA GRCH Ones See My Shadow Changing, Colt Ross
RCH CH'PR'Flosi's Can't Dodge This Viper, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
GRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Flosi's/Larum Remington 700, Larry Flosi

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Int. Female BF BOB CA Whistle Stop Sugar Pie, Lannette Silva

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH CA CH'PR'King Pen's Pippi, Jo Ann Draper Or Raymond Draper
GRCH BOB PTN UNJ CA GRCH'PR'King Pen Bentley Royal, Lavonne Thoming

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH UWP Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder
Female Puppy BF Felizstaff's Piece Of My Heart, Janice Snyder

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Bo-na' Le'grand, Robert Downey, Naida Downey
Female Puppy BF Fritzfox Bo-na' Sriracha, Robert Downey, Naida Downey

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, One Dark Night Rising@bluprint
2nd) Airedale Terrier, Windancers Stella Maris
3rd) Rat Terrier, PTN UNJ CA GRCH'PR'King Pen Bentley Royal
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Bo-na' Le'grand

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Int. Male Invalid Entry
BHM BM FS Alii Bullyz Snooperlicious SPOT, Sharon Jennings, Lana Martinez
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Blue Goon's Spaceman Spiff SPOT-ON, Narada Farr

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF CH Gts Cowgirls Dont Cry At Dnds, Donna M Ryder
Adult Female RBF Gt's Calamity Jane, Gail Massey
CH BOB CH Asans N Oakars Azee Bazee, Donna M Ryder
GRCH GRCH Gt's Making R Dream Come True, Gail Massey

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Blacksheep's Judge And Jury, Jennie Bogan, Dick Bogan
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
MINIATURE
Int. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Kassel's Garnet Dragon, Jennie Bogan, Dick Bogan
Female Puppy BFV BF Kassel's Not So Blacksheep, Jennie Bogan, Dick Bogan

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Int. Male BM Blackfires After Dark Double Shot, Karen Tye
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Blackfire Aren't I Special, Susan Waller

Tibetan Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM BOW Tibicinan Re Di Denari, Amy Soderman
Jr. Female RBF Honeycreek & Ashlyn Sierra, Amy Soderman
BHF BF Honeycreek & Ashlyn Return Heart, Amy Soderman
CH BOB CH Serbu's You Knock My Socks Off, Jami Smith
RCH CH Serbu's Livin Bedazzled SPOT-ON, Jami Smith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Tibetan Terrier, CH Serbu's Livin Bedazzled SPOT-ON
2nd) Schipperke, CH Blackfire Aren't I Special
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Asans N Oakars Azee Bazee
4th) American Bully, Invalid Entry

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, One Dark Night Rising@bluprint, Colt Ross, Apryl Hall
RBIS Australian Shepherd, CH Blessedhope This Is Amazing Grace, Chris Wheatley

View Event >