UKC shares historic update for Field Dog Stud Book (FDSB) eligible breeds. See News section for full details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Florida Siberian Husky Association (02/03/2024) / Saturday - Conformation

February 3, 2024

Hosted By: Florida Siberian Husky Association

Location: Clearwater, Florida

February 3, 2024, Show 1

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Min. BHM BMV BM BOB CH Bobeau Rocketman, Janet Fowler
STANDARD

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Dachshund, CH Bobeau Rocketman

Gun Dogs

Spinone Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF CH Brier Creek Too Hot To Trot Luna SPOT-ON, Julia Grandt
CH BOB CH Brier Creek Into High Gear Fiero SPOT-ON, Julia Grandt

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Forest City's Field Of Daffodl SPOT-ON, Audria Ross
RCH CH Les' Lowcountry Coastal Contessa SPOT-ON, Leslie Monroe
GRCH BOB GRCH Forest City's Bangarang SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver
RGRCH AP VPN RACEN CA UWPCH SGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Spinone Italiano, CH Brier Creek Into High Gear Fiero SPOT-ON
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Forest City's Bangarang SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Hot Summer Nights, Susan Belser-smith
Adult Male BM BOB Delicate Sound Of Thunder, Susan K Belser-smith

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Keeshond, Delicate Sound Of Thunder

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOB Tango's Return To Sender, Marion Lutz

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
TERVUEREN
Tervueren Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Northacre's Dancing With My Heart, Carolyn Ferch
RCH CH Karisma's Kindred Star, Carolyn Ferch

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Mudi, Listed Entry
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Northacre's Dancing With My Heart
4th) Australian Shepherd, Tango's Return To Sender

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Power Of The Storm Set Fire To, Dru Pinto
Female Puppy BF Morningstar Goddess Of Death, Jamie Florio

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB NBOB RACES DGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH'PR'Sharpfox I Only Have Eyes For You, Mary Kihn

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, NBOB RACES DGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Power Of The Storm Set Fire To
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Sharpfox I Only Have Eyes For You

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM CH Simplysouthern Bruce Wayne, Marlaina Pratt
Adult Male BM BOB Simplysouthern Tonka Time, Marlaina Pratt, Willie Barnes Iii

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Truelegance My Only Retreat, Kristen Peck
RCH CH Truelegeance Anarchist In Love, Kristen Peck

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Zenadus Magic Glimmer Of Zimmer, Lynn Montambo

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Bff's Reds Colt, Daniel Beierschmitt
BHM BM BOW BOB Reds Golden Trigger, Daniel Beierschmitt
Female Puppy RBF Red's Tennessee Honey, Daniel Beierschmitt
Jr. Female BF Qots Crookedpines Carly Rae, Daniel Beierschmitt

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Pasun Traveling To New Heights, Helena Cynthia Pike

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Min. Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
TOY

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Splendid Three Color Zeus, Jody Kinney, Sharon Furr
BHF BF Starboard's Cleo's Selene, Jody Kinney

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Papillon, CH Pasun Traveling To New Heights
2nd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Truelegance My Only Retreat
3rd) Schipperke, Splendid Three Color Zeus
4th) French Bulldog, Reds Golden Trigger

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
RBIS Spinone Italiano, CH Brier Creek Into High Gear Fiero SPOT-ON, Julia Grandt

February 3, 2024, Show 2

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
MINIATURE
Min. BHM BMV BM BOB CH Bobeau Rocketman, Janet Fowler
STANDARD

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Dachshund, CH Bobeau Rocketman

Gun Dogs

Spinone Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Female BF BOB CH Brier Creek Too Hot To Trot Luna SPOT-ON, Julia Grandt
CH CH Brier Creek Into High Gear Fiero SPOT-ON, Julia Grandt

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH CH Les' Lowcountry Coastal Contessa SPOT-ON, Leslie Monroe
RCH CH Forest City's Field Of Daffodl SPOT-ON, Audria Ross
GRCH BOB AP VPN RACEN CA UWPCH SGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver
RGRCH GRCH Jazzy's Spirit Of Matisse At Wow, Joyce Pessel-yaskoski

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, AP VPN RACEN CA UWPCH SGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON
2nd) Spinone Italiano, CH Brier Creek Too Hot To Trot Luna SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy RBM Hot Summer Nights, Susan Belser-smith
Adult Male BM BOB Delicate Sound Of Thunder, Susan K Belser-smith

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Keeshond, Delicate Sound Of Thunder
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Male BM BOB Tango's Return To Sender, Marion Lutz

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
TERVUEREN
Tervueren Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Northacre's Dancing With My Heart, Carolyn Ferch
RCH CH Karisma's Kindred Star, Carolyn Ferch

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Mudi, Listed Entry
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Northacre's Dancing With My Heart
4th) Australian Shepherd, Tango's Return To Sender

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM Power Of The Storm Set Fire To, Dru Pinto
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Morningstar Goddess Of Death, Jamie Florio

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
GRCH BOB NBOB RACES DGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH'PR'Sharpfox I Only Have Eyes For You, Mary Kihn

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, NBOB RACES DGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Morningstar Goddess Of Death
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Sharpfox I Only Have Eyes For You

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Simplysouthern Bruce Wayne, Marlaina Pratt
Adult Male RBM Simplysouthern Tonka Time, Marlaina Pratt, Willie Barnes Iii

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Truelegance I Cant Forget You, Kristen Peck
RCH CH Truelegeance Anarchist In Love, Kristen Peck

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Zenadus Magic Glimmer Of Zimmer, Lynn Montambo

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy RBM Bff's Reds Colt, Daniel Beierschmitt
BHM BM Reds Golden Trigger, Daniel Beierschmitt
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Red's Tennessee Honey, Daniel Beierschmitt
Jr. Female RBF Qots Crookedpines Carly Rae, Daniel Beierschmitt

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Pasun Traveling To New Heights, Helena Cynthia Pike

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
MINIATURE
Min. Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
TOY

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Splendid Three Color Zeus, Jody Kinney, Sharon Furr
BHF BF Starboard's Cleo's Selene, Jody Kinney

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Papillon, CH Pasun Traveling To New Heights
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Truelegance I Cant Forget You
4th) French Bulldog, Red's Tennessee Honey

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
RBIS Keeshond, Delicate Sound Of Thunder, Susan K Belser-smith

View Event >