▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club / Conformation Sunday Show 2

July 31, 2016

Location: Lexington, Kentucky

GUARDIAN DOGS
BOXER, 2 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
Female Puppy BF Diamond Lane's Frozen Hearts, Amanda Grimes
CH BOB CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds, Amanda Grimes
BULLMASTIFF, 2 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Kandoo's Howard, Mack Bailey
Int. Female Invalid Entry
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, 1 Entry
JUDGE David Arthur
CH BOB CH L'arte Di Grande In Azione, Leighann Figurelli
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 10 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male Masaya's Full Metal Jacket, Heather Booth
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kansa's Burn Index, Brydon Christensen
RCH CH Titans Rockin The Rumors, Alicia Ginn, Chris Scott
RBM Bellacane Blaze Of Glory Kris Wickemeier, Melinda S Moyer, Thomas F Moyer Iii, Tom Wickemeier
DOGO ARGENTINO, 1 Entry
JUDGE David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB Redtails Omicron Empress Ndnd, Jean Beattie, Tim Parr
GREAT DANE, 1 Entry
JUDGE David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE David Arthur
CH BOB CH Big Beach's 5 Star Day, Tammy Barker
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: David Arthur
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Kandoo's Howard
2nd) Boxer, CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Kansa's Burn Index
4th) Rottweiler, CH Big Beach's 5 Star Day

SCENTHOUNDS
DACHSHUND, 4 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV RBF CH D'parks Little Bitty Bit Ms, Jo Du Bose
STANDARD
Int. Female BFV BF BOB CH Stardust Steel Magnolia Von Skaer, Brenda H Adams
CH CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms, Jo Du Bose
RCH CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms, Jo Du Bose
MOUNTAIN CUR, 1 Entry
JUDGE David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOB CCH URO1 Walnut Ridge Nitro, Mandy Middleton
TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE David Arthur
Adult Female BF BOB CCH'PR'Walnutridge Track Em Down Jojo, Mandy Middleton
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: David Arthur
1st) Dachshund, CH Stardust Steel Magnolia Von Skaer
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Walnutridge Track Em Down Jojo
3rd) Mountain Cur, CCH URO1 Walnut Ridge Nitro

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BORZOI, 2 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
Jr. Female BF BOB C'lestial Moonglow, Liz Green
Adult Female RBF C'lestial All That Glitters, Liz Green
SALUKI, 4 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
CH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Illusion, Sharon L Furlong Or Lee Griffith
RCH CH Uluru Bontemps T-dude At Shasei, Sharon L Furlong
GRCH GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream, Charles F Peek
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: David Arthur
1st) Saluki, GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Illusion
2nd) Borzoi, C'lestial Moonglow

GUN DOGS
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Maplehill's Little Titan, Ruth Guentter
CH BOB CH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings
GRCH GRCH Thndrgold Rocky Mountain High, Sandra E L Jennings
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER, 2 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
Jr. Female RBF Ridgewood Roc-n-rosebud, Mitzi Fisher
BHF BF BOB CH Redwing Celtic Storm Kellsie TAN, Todd H Tracy Or Mary Jane Tracy
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE David Arthur
Int. Female BF BOB CH Winchester's Miss Mabel, Becky Lyons, Finley Lyons
STANDARD POODLE, 4 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Magic Hour's Lethal Weapon, Amberlee Cobler
CH BOB CH Jacknic's Seal The Deal, Kathleen Esio-king
RCH Listed Entry
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 7 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
Female Puppy BF 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
CH CH Tova's Onyx To Goodness, Karen Gordon
RCH CH Bear Coves Parti Girl, Terri Creech
GRCH BOB GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: David Arthur
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky
3rd) Irish Red & White Setter, CH Redwing Celtic Storm Kellsie TAN
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Jacknic's Seal The Deal

NORTHERN BREEDS
CHINESE SHAR-PEI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Ruffcut Baron A Blacktieaffair, Elizabeth Cleary, Dora Wagoner
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Anne Kieffer
1st) Chinese Shar-pei, CH Ruffcut Baron A Blacktieaffair

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM Mvp's Havoc In Heaven, Michelle Allen
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Pine Spring Aliyah Heart Of Fire, Rebecca Popham
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
CH CH Jdm's Black Diamond Tanglewood, Diana Gday Pertuset
GRCH BOB CAX URO1 GRCH Mojo's King Of Thorne, Morgan Stanley
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 5 Entries
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM Raisin Moon Shadows, Barbara H Apollos, Linda Guihen, Lilianna Apollos
CH BOB CH Makeit Colors Of The Wind, Janice L George
RCH CH Homespun Jana The Mad Hatter, William C Larrick
GRCH GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Anne Kieffer
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Makeit Colors Of The Wind
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Pine Spring Aliyah Heart Of Fire
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CAX URO1 GRCH Mojo's King Of Thorne

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 7 Entries
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
COATED
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Sundial Witchy Woman Kvk, Gina L Unterschuetz
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH'PR'Bellridge's Icy Blue, Gina L Unterschuetz
RCH CH Ratitatt Guardian O The Cosmos, Valerie Schiefer, Cassie Ziegler
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
OVER 12.5-15"
Female Puppy BFV BF Dalwhinnie Lady Petra, Laura Frizzell
RBFV Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kincardine Robert Of Dalwhinnie, Sally J Sklar, Laura Frizzell
RCH CH Dalwhinnie Troubadour, Laura Frizzell
RBF Listed Entry
RAT TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Raganrat Ride Or Die At Jaerma, Erin R Maize, Darice Ragan, Jason Maize
TOY FOX TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH'PR'Somethin' Wicked This Way Comes, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
RCH CH'PR'Maldonfox Georgia On My Mind, Sally Sklar
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Anne Kieffer
1st) Parson Russell Terrier, CH Kincardine Robert Of Dalwhinnie
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Somethin' Wicked This Way Comes
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream
4th) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Raganrat Ride Or Die At Jaerma

COMPANION DOGS
BIEWER TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female BF BOB Anastasia Von Koeniglich, William G Henry
POMERANIAN, 1 Entry
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOB Hth's Graham Of Brittlafs, Nancy Thomas
POODLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH Caralot's Forever Summer Lovin, Julie A Bogart, Rebecca Bertouille
PUG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Exquisite Princess Nikki Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna
RCH GRCH Exquisite Princess Maddy Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Anne Kieffer
1st) Poodle, CH Caralot's Forever Summer Lovin
2nd) Biewer Terrier, Anastasia Von Koeniglich
3rd) Pomeranian, Hth's Graham Of Brittlafs
4th) Pug, CH Exquisite Princess Nikki Wang

BIMBS Poodle, CH Caralot's Forever Summer Lovin, Julie A Bogart, Rebecca Bertouille
RBIMBS Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king