We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Michigan Classic (04/07/2017) / Friday, Rally Obedience Trial 2

April 7, 2017

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Mason, Michigan

High in Trial: URO2 Masaya's Iunu Place Of Pillars, Doberman Pinscher, Saundra Dilley, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Marilyn S Tomaszewski
1st) Listed Entry, 90
2nd) Listed Entry, 87

RO 1B - Judge: Marilyn S Tomaszewski
1st) UCD UAGI URO2 GRCH Northbay's Wish Come True, Australian Shepherd, Sarah Carden, 99
2nd) URO1 CH Jed's Hit Out Of The Park, Standard Poodle, Terri Pardee, 98
3rd) URO1 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 94
4th) URO1 NI NC UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread, Parson Russell Terrier, Lori J Webster, 93
URO1 CH Chercar's Larue Du Dragon Noir, Dutch Shepherd, Carole Field, 88
URO1 CH SV SI PTM NN Cher Cars Malicious Intent, Dutch Shepherd, Charlie Johnson, 86
URO1 NV GRCH Lil Blessings On Wing N Prayer, Shetland Sheepdog, Linda S Chilson Or Donald E Chilson, 86

RO 2A - Judge: Marilyn S Tomaszewski
1st) URO2 Masaya's Iunu Place Of Pillars, Doberman Pinscher, Saundra Dilley, 100
2nd) UCD UAGI URO2 GRCH Northbay's Wish Come True, Australian Shepherd, Sarah Carden, 83

RO 2B - Judge: Marilyn S Tomaszewski
1st) UROC UCD Green Acres-prents Mr Jake, Golden Retriever, Richard P Hemmer, Shirley Jean Belcher, 100
2nd) UCD URO1 CH Hot Shot Hidden Treasure, Border Collie, Gayle Bock, 100
3rd) URX UJJ CH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Portuguese Water Dog, Patti Carl Mc Knight, 92
4th) URX UAGI URO3 Samson SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Cheyanne Mellen, 90
URO2 CH Jed's Theodore Roosevelt, Standard Poodle, Terri Pardee, 88
PTS URO2 NHD CH NV AI'PR'Raganrats Artillery Rocket, Rat Terrier, Darice Ragan, Delaney Johnson, 85
URX URO3 Zozo La Brique, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Teri Knack, 80
NV AI AC CH URO2 AHD PTE Cher Car's Strzalkowski SPOT, Dutch Shepherd, Teri Knack, 78

RO 3A - Judge: Marilyn S Tomaszewski
1st) EV NHD EI URO3 EC UNJ MN Captain Bouregard Von Kramer, German Shepherd Dog, Deb Kramer, 93

RO 3B - Judge: Marilyn S Tomaszewski
1st) UROC UCD Green Acres-prents Mr Jake, Golden Retriever, Richard P Hemmer, Shirley Jean Belcher, 100
2nd) GNJCH UCD URO2 Trj's I'm Just A Country Boy SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Margo A Maidlow, 98
3rd) URX UJJ CH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Portuguese Water Dog, Patti Carl Mc Knight, 95
4th) URO3 CH Brigand's Mc Knight 'n' Awe SPOT-ON, Portuguese Water Dog, Patti L Mc Knight, 92
URX UAGI URO3 Samson SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Cheyanne Mellen, 86

View Event >