▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club / Conformation Sunday Show 1

July 31, 2016

Location: Lexington, Kentucky

GUARDIAN DOGS
BOXER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF Diamond Lane's Frozen Hearts, Amanda Grimes
CH BOB CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds, Amanda Grimes
BULLMASTIFF, 2 Entries
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Kandoo's Howard, Mack Bailey
Int. Female Invalid Entry
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
Adult Female BF BOB CH L'arte Di Grande In Azione, Leighann Figurelli
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 10 Entries
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Bellacane Blaze Of Glory, Kris Wickemeier, Melinda S Moyer, Thomas F Moyer Iii, Tom Wickemeier
Adult Male Masaya's Full Metal Jacket, Heather Booth
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
CH CH Kansa's Burn Index, Brydon Christensen
RCH CH Solstorm's Solar Flare, Theresa Wilp
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
DOGO ARGENTINO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB Redtails Omicron Empress Ndnd, Jean Beattie, Tim Parr
GREAT DANE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Big Beach's 5 Star Day, Tammy Barker
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Anne Kieffer
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Kandoo's Howard
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Bellacane Blaze Of Glory
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, CH Big Beach's 5 Star Day

SCENTHOUNDS
DACHSHUND, 4 Entries
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF CH D'parks Little Bitty Bit Ms, Jo Du Bose
STANDARD
Int. Female BFV RBF CH Stardust Steel Magnolia Von Skaer, Brenda H Adams
CH BOB CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms, Jo Du Bose
RCH CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms, Jo Du Bose
MOUNTAIN CUR, 2 Entries
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOB CCH URO1 Walnut Ridge Nitro, Mandy Middleton
CH CCH Walnut Ridge Dixie, Mandy Middleton
TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
Adult Female BF BOB CCH'PR'Walnutridge Track Em Down Jojo, Mandy Middleton
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Anne Kieffer
1st) Dachshund, CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Walnutridge Track Em Down Jojo
3rd) Mountain Cur, CCH Walnut Ridge Dixie

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BORZOI, 2 Entries
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female RBF C'lestial Moonglow, Liz Green
Adult Female BF BOB C'lestial All That Glitters, Liz Green
SALUKI, 4 Entries
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
CH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Illusion, Sharon L Furlong Or Lee Griffith
RCH CH Uluru Bontemps T-dude At Shasei, Sharon L Furlong
GRCH GRCH Khaharatu Ring Of Fire, Charles F Peek
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Anne Kieffer
1st) Borzoi, C'lestial All That Glitters
2nd) Saluki, GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Illusion

GUN DOGS
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM Maplehill's Little Titan, Ruth Guentter
CH BOB CH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings
GRCH GRCH Thndrgold Rocky Mountain High, Sandra E L Jennings
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female Ridgewood Roc-n-rosebud, Mitzi Fisher
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Redwing Celtic Storm Kellsie TAN, Todd H Tracy Or Mary Jane Tracy
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
Int. Female BF BOB CH Winchester's Miss Mabel, Becky Lyons, Finley Lyons
STANDARD POODLE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Magic Hour's Lethal Weapon, Amberlee Cobler
CH BOB CH Jacknic's Seal The Deal, Kathleen Esio-king
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 7 Entries
JUDGE Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
CH CH Bear Coves Parti Girl, Terri Creech
RCH CH Teampinks Anna Belle Dudley, Lynda Dudley
GRCH BOB GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Anne Kieffer
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT
3rd) Irish Red & White Setter, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Winchester's Miss Mabel

NORTHERN BREEDS
CHINESE SHAR-PEI, 1 Entry
JUDGE David Arthur
CH BOB CH Ruffcut Baron A Blacktieaffair, Elizabeth Cleary, Dora Wagoner
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: David Arthur
1st) Chinese Shar-pei, CH Ruffcut Baron A Blacktieaffair

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Mvp's Havoc In Heaven, Michelle Allen
Jr. Female BF CH Pine Spring Aliyah Heart Of Fire, Rebecca Popham
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE David Arthur
TERVUEREN
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
CH CH Jdm's Black Diamond Tanglewood, Diana Gday Pertuset
GRCH BOB CAX URO1 GRCH Mojo's King Of Thorne, Morgan Stanley
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 4 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
Male Puppy RBM CH Homespun Jana The Mad Hatter, William C Larrick
Jr. Male BM BOB Raisin Moon Shadows, Barbara H Apollos, Linda Guihen, Lilianna Apollos
CH CH Wc-b'n'b's Sassy N Delightful, Leann Neiman Terbush And Maxine Terbush
GRCH GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: David Arthur
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CAX URO1 GRCH Mojo's King Of Thorne
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Pine Spring Aliyah Heart Of Fire
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Raisin Moon Shadows

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 7 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
COATED
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Sundial Witchy Woman Kvk, Gina L Unterschuetz
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
CH UFA USA CH Ratitatt Guardian O The Galaxy, Valerie Schiefer, Cassie Ziegler
RCH CH Ratitatt Guardian O The Cosmos, Valerie Schiefer, Cassie Ziegler
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER, 5 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
OVER 12.5-15"
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV Dalwhinnie Lady Petra Laura Frizzell
CH BOB CH Dalwhinnie Tempranvillo, Laura Frizzell, Michelle Rocha
RCH CH Kincardine Robert Of Dalwhinnie, Sally J Sklar, Laura Frizzell
RBF Dalwhinnie Lady Petra Laura Frizzell
RAT TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE David Arthur
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Raganrat Ride Or Die At Jaerma, Erin R Maize, Darice Ragan, Jason Maize
TOY FOX TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Fritzfox Eye Of The Tiger, Sally Sklar
CH CH'PR'Somethin' Wicked This Way Comes, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
RCH CH'PR'Foxchase Mysticacre Wild Thing, Maxine R Ter Bush Or Leann Neiman
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: David Arthur
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, 'PR'Fritzfox Eye Of The Tiger
3rd) Parson Russell Terrier, CH Dalwhinnie Tempranvillo
4th) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Raganrat Ride Or Die At Jaerma

COMPANION DOGS
BIEWER TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE David Arthur
Jr. Female BF BOB Anastasia Von Koeniglich, William G Henry
POMERANIAN, 1 Entry
JUDGE David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOB Hth's Graham Of Brittlafs, Nancy Thomas
POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE David Arthur
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Caralot's Forever Summer Lovin, Julie A Bogart, Rebecca Bertouille
PUG, 3 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
CH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
RCH CH Exquisite Princess Nikki Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: David Arthur
1st) Poodle, CH Caralot's Forever Summer Lovin
2nd) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy
3rd) Pomeranian, Hth's Graham Of Brittlafs
4th) Biewer Terrier, Anastasia Von Koeniglich

BIS Cane Corso Italiano, CH L'arte Di Grande In Azione, Leighann Figurelli
RBIS Poodle, CH Caralot's Forever Summer Lovin, Julie A Bogart, Rebecca Bertouille