▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club / Conformation Saturday Show 2

July 30, 2016

Location: Lexington, Kentucky

GUARDIAN DOGS
BOXER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF Diamond Lane's Frozen Hearts, Amanda Grimes
CH BOB CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds, Amanda Grimes
BULLMASTIFF, 2 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Kandoo's Howard, Mack Bailey
Int. Female Invalid Entry
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, 2 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH L'arte Di Grande In Azione, Leighann Figurelli
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 13 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM Bellacane Blaze Of Glory, Kris Wickemeier, Melinda S Moyer, Thomas F Moyer Iii, Tom Wickemeier
Adult Male Masaya's Full Metal Jacket, Heather Booth
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Winmar's Rush N River V Arete, Vicki Hitzfield, Lisa Burroff
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Ashtricks Triple Threat, Ashley Ring
GRCH GRCH Bel-mar's Wanted, Marcy Nichols
RBM Listed Entry
DOGO ARGENTINO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Redtails Omicron Empress Ndnd, Jean Beattie, Tim Parr
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Big Beach's 5 Star Day, Tammy Barker
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Brenda Landers
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Boxer, CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Big Beach's 5 Star Day
4th) Bullmastiff, CH Kandoo's Howard

SCENTHOUNDS
BEAGLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Crewse N Hi Mity Sqwheels, James Sweet
DACHSHUND, 3 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH D'parks Little Bitty Bit Ms, Jo Du Bose
CH CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms, Jo Du Bose
RCH CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms, Jo Du Bose
MOUNTAIN CUR, 2 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM CCH URO1 Walnut Ridge Nitro, Mandy Middleton
CH BOB CCH Walnut Ridge Dixie, Mandy Middleton
TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF BOB CCH'PR'Walnutridge Track Em Down Jojo, Mandy Middleton
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Brenda Landers
1st) Dachshund, CH D'parks Little Bitty Bit Ms
2nd) Mountain Cur, CCH Walnut Ridge Dixie
3rd) Beagle, Crewse N Hi Mity Sqwheels
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Walnutridge Track Em Down Jojo

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BORZOI, 2 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB C'lestial Moonglow, Liz Green
Adult Female RBF C'lestial All That Glitters, Liz Green
SALUKI, 3 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
CH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Illusion, Sharon L Furlong Or Lee Griffith
RCH CH Sandstorm Afreespirit At Shasei, Sharon L Furlong Or James Furlong
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 7 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Windnsatin It's My Party, Suzanne Liggett, Mary Childs
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Belozor Apple Of My Eye, Suzanne Liggett, Doug Koger
CH BOB CH'PR'Hunter's Run Shelby, Chris Hunter, Richard Hunter
RCH CH'PR'Gryffyn's Simply Irresistible Dna, Suzanne Liggett
GRCH GRCH'PR'Belozor Peppermint Patty Dna, Suzanne Liggett
WHIPPET, 3 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Rose Hill's Keeping The Promise, Melody Beck
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Rose Hill's Eye On The Future, Melody Beck
RBM Rose Hill In The Lion's Den Melody Beck
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Brenda Landers
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Hunter's Run Shelby
2nd) Whippet, Rose Hill's Eye On The Future

GUN DOGS
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings
GRCH GRCH Thndrgold Rocky Mountain High, Sandra E L Jennings
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Redwing Celtic Storm Kellsie TAN, Todd H Tracy Or Mary Jane Tracy
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Int. Female BF BOB CH Winchester's Miss Mabel, Becky Lyons, Finley Lyons
STANDARD POODLE, 5 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Magic Hour's Next Generation, Becky Godbey
CH CH Jacknic's Seal The Deal, Kathleen Esio-king
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 7 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Female Puppy RBF 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Magic Hour's Next Generation, Becky Godbey
CH CH Tova's Onyx To Goodness, Karen Gordon
RCH CH Bear Coves Parti Girl, Terri Creech
GRCH BOB GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Brenda Landers
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky
3rd) Standard Poodle, Magic Hour's Next Generation
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Winchester's Miss Mabel

NORTHERN BREEDS
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Int. Male BM BOB Liberty's Catchin The Red Eye, Kelsey Ferguson
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jennifer Landers
1st) Siberian Husky, Liberty's Catchin The Red Eye

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Pine Spring Aliyah Heart Of Fire, Rebecca Popham
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 5 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
TERVUEREN
Adult Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
BHM BMV BM Cornus Thomas John, Susan Geers-meiners, Robert J Meiners, Carol Dunton
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBFV RBF Cornus Scholastica, Susan Geers-meiners, Robert J Meiners
CH BOB CH URO1 Aftershock Fortune Favor Cornus, Susan Geers-meiners
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 4 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
CH CH Jdm's Black Diamond Tanglewood, Diana Gday Pertuset
GRCH BOB CAX URO1 GRCH Mojo's King Of Thorne, Morgan Stanley
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Rollnoaks Uptown Funk, Kimberly Riester
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 6 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Homespun Jana The Mad Hatter, William C Larrick
Jr. Male Raisin Moon Shadows, Barbara H Apollos, Linda Guihen, Lilianna Apollos
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Wc-b'n'b's Sassy N Delightful, Leann Neiman Terbush And Maxine Terbush
GRCH BOB GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jennifer Landers
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH URO1 Aftershock Fortune Favor Cornus
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Pine Spring Aliyah Heart Of Fire
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Rollnoaks Uptown Funk

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
COATED
Female Puppy BFV RBF CH Sundial Witchy Woman Kvk, Gina L Unterschuetz
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH Ratitatt Guardian O The Cosmos, Valerie Schiefer, Cassie Ziegler
RCH UFA USA CH Ratitatt Guardian O The Galaxy, Valerie Schiefer, Cassie Ziegler
GRCH BOB GRCH Raganraht's I'm Too Sexy 4 Fur, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan
RAT TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Raganrat Ride Or Die At Jaerma, Erin R Maize, Darice Ragan, Jason Maize
TOY FOX TERRIER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Flair's Waterford Padova, Kimberly K Rowley
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Maldonfox Georgia On My Mind, Sally Sklar
CH BOB CH'PR'Somethin' Wicked This Way Comes, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
RCH CH'PR'K's Copper Makes Cents, Jackie Kays
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Brenda Landers
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Somethin' Wicked This Way Comes
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Raganraht's I'm Too Sexy 4 Fur
3rd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Raganrat Ride Or Die At Jaerma
4th) Parson Russell Terrier, CH Dalwhinnie Tempranvillo

COMPANION DOGS
POODLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH Caralot's Forever Summer Lovin, Julie A Bogart, Rebecca Bertouille
PUG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
RCH GRCH Exquisite Princess Maddy Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jennifer Landers
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy
2nd) Poodle, CH Caralot's Forever Summer Lovin

BIS Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
RBIS Dachshund, CH D'parks Little Bitty Bit Ms, Jo Du Bose