▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club / Conformation Saturday Show 1

July 30, 2016

Location: Lexington, Kentucky

GUARDIAN DOGS
BOXER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF Diamond Lane's Frozen Hearts, Amanda Grimes
CH BOB CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds, Amanda Grimes
BULLMASTIFF, 2 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Kandoo's Howard, Mack Bailey
Int. Female Invalid Entry
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, 2 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH L'arte Di Grande In Azione, Leighann Figurelli
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 13 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM Bellacane Blaze Of Glory, Kris Wickemeier, Melinda S Moyer, Thomas F Moyer Iii, Tom Wickemeier
Adult Male Masaya's Full Metal Jacket, Heather Booth
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Winmar's Rush N River V Arete, Vicki Hitzfield, Lisa Burroff
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Ashtricks Triple Threat, Ashley Ring
GRCH BOB GRCH Bel-mar's Wanted, Marcy Nichols
RBM Listed Entry
DOGO ARGENTINO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Redtails Omicron Empress Ndnd, Jean Beattie, Tim Parr
ROTTWEILER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
CH BOB URO1 CH Loral's Wiseguy, Jacki Karnap
RCH CH Big Beach's 5 Star Day, Tammy Barker
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jennifer Landers
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Kandoo's Howard
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Bel-mar's Wanted
3rd) Rottweiler, URO1 CH Loral's Wiseguy
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, CH L'arte Di Grande In Azione

SCENTHOUNDS
BEAGLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Crewse N Hi Mity Sqwheels, James Sweet
DACHSHUND, 3 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH D'parks Little Bitty Bit Ms, Jo Du Bose
CH CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms, Jo Du Bose
RCH CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms, Jo Du Bose
MOUNTAIN CUR, 2 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM CCH URO1 Walnut Ridge Nitro, Mandy Middleton
CH BOB CCH Walnut Ridge Dixie, Mandy Middleton
TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB CCH'PR'Walnutridge Track Em Down Jojo, Mandy Middleton
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jennifer Landers
1st) Dachshund, CH D'parks Little Bitty Bit Ms
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Walnutridge Track Em Down Jojo
3rd) Mountain Cur, CCH Walnut Ridge Dixie
4th) Beagle, Crewse N Hi Mity Sqwheels

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BORZOI, 2 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female RBF C'lestial Moonglow, Liz Green
Adult Female BF BOB C'lestial All That Glitters, Liz Green
SALUKI, 4 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Illusion, Sharon L Furlong Or Lee Griffith
RCH CH Uluru Bontemps T-dude At Shasei, Sharon L Furlong
GRCH GRCH Khaharatu Ring Of Fire, Charles F Peek
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 7 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Windnsatin It's My Party, Suzanne Liggett, Mary Childs
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Belozor Apple Of My Eye, Suzanne Liggett, Doug Koger
CH BOB CH'PR'Hunter's Run Shelby, Chris Hunter, Richard Hunter
RCH CH'PR'Hunter's Run Roadrunner, Richard Hunter
GRCH GRCH'PR'Belozor Peppermint Patty Dna, Suzanne Liggett
WHIPPET, 3 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Rose Hill In The Lion's Den, Melody Beck
Female Puppy BF Rose Hill's Eye On The Future, Melody Beck
RBM Rose Hill's Keeping The Promise Melody Beck
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jennifer Landers
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Hunter's Run Shelby
2nd) Whippet, Rose Hill In The Lion's Den
3rd) Borzoi, C'lestial All That Glitters
4th) Saluki, GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Illusion

GUN DOGS
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF Kelston's Dirt And Wildflowers, Jane Van Wingerden
CH BOB CH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings
GRCH GRCH Thndrgold Rocky Mountain High, Sandra E L Jennings
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB CH Redwing Celtic Storm Kellsie TAN, Todd H Tracy Or Mary Jane Tracy
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
Int. Female BF BOB CH Winchester's Miss Mabel, Becky Lyons, Finley Lyons
STANDARD POODLE, 5 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOW Magic Hour's Franchise, Becky Godbey
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Magic Hour's Lethal Weapon, Amberlee Cobler
CH BOB CH Jacknic's Seal The Deal, Kathleen Esio-king
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 7 Entries
JUDGE Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOW Magic Hour's Franchise, Becky Godbey
Female Puppy BF 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
CH CH Teampinks Anna Belle Dudley, Lynda Dudley
RCH CH Tova's Onyx To Goodness, Karen Gordon
GRCH BOB GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jennifer Landers
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky
3rd) Irish Red & White Setter, CH Redwing Celtic Storm Kellsie TAN
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Winchester's Miss Mabel

NORTHERN BREEDS
CHINESE SHAR-PEI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Ruffcut Baron A Blacktieaffair, Elizabeth Cleary, Dora Wagoner
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 2 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Int. Male BM Liberty's Catchin The Red Eye, Kelsey Ferguson
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Brenda Landers
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Shar-pei, CH Ruffcut Baron A Blacktieaffair

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Pine Spring Aliyah Heart Of Fire, Rebecca Popham
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 6 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV RBM CH Burr Oak The Hurricane, Jacki Karnap
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBMV Cornus Thomas John, Susan Geers-meiners, Robert J Meiners, Carol Dunton
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF Cornus Scholastica, Susan Geers-meiners, Robert J Meiners
CH BOB CH URO1 Aftershock Fortune Favor Cornus, Susan Geers-meiners
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 4 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
CH CH Jdm's Black Diamond Tanglewood, Diana Gday Pertuset
GRCH BOB CAX URO1 GRCH Mojo's King Of Thorne, Morgan Stanley
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Rollnoaks Uptown Funk, Kimberly Riester
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 6 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Homespun Jana The Mad Hatter, William C Larrick
Jr. Male Raisin Moon Shadows, Barbara H Apollos, Linda Guihen, Lilianna Apollos
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Wc-b'n'b's Sassy N Delightful, Leann Neiman Terbush And Maxine Terbush
GRCH BOB GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Brenda Landers
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH URO1 Aftershock Fortune Favor Cornus
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Rollnoaks Uptown Funk
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CAX URO1 GRCH Mojo's King Of Thorne
4th) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
COATED
Female Puppy BFV RBF CH Sundial Witchy Woman Kvk, Gina L Unterschuetz
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH Ratitatt Guardian O The Cosmos, Valerie Schiefer, Cassie Ziegler
RCH GRCH'PR'Bellridge's Icy Blue, Gina L Unterschuetz
GRCH BOB GRCH Raganraht's I'm Too Sexy 4 Fur, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
OVER 12.5-15"
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Dalwhinnie Lady Petra, Laura Frizzell
RBFV Listed Entry
CH CH Dalwhinnie Tempranvillo, Laura Frizzell, Michelle Rocha
RCH CH Dalwhinnie Troubadour, Laura Frizzell
RBF Listed Entry
RAT TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Brenda Landers
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Raganrat Ride Or Die At Jaerma, Erin R Maize, Darice Ragan, Jason Maize
TOY FOX TERRIER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW CH'PR'K's Copper Makes Cents, Jackie Kays
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Fritzfox Eye Of The Tiger, Sally Sklar
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Maldonfox Georgia On My Mind, Sally Sklar
CH BOB CH'PR'Somethin' Wicked This Way Comes, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
RCH CH'PR'Foxchase Mysticacre Wild Thing, Maxine R Ter Bush Or Leann Neiman
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Brenda Landers
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Somethin' Wicked This Way Comes
2nd) Parson Russell Terrier, Dalwhinnie Lady Petra
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Raganraht's I'm Too Sexy 4 Fur
4th) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Raganrat Ride Or Die At Jaerma

COMPANION DOGS
POODLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH Caralot's Forever Summer Lovin, Julie A Bogart, Rebecca Bertouille
PUG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Exquisite Princess Nikki Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna
RCH GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Brenda Landers
1st) Pug, CH Exquisite Princess Nikki Wang
2nd) Poodle, CH Caralot's Forever Summer Lovin

BIS Pug, CH Exquisite Princess Nikki Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna
RBIS Bullmastiff, CH Kandoo's Howard, Mack Bailey