▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club / Conformation Friday Show 1

July 29, 2016

Location: Lexington, Kentucky

GUARDIAN DOGS
BOXER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF Diamond Lane's Frozen Hearts, Amanda Grimes
CH BOB CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds, Amanda Grimes
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Adult Female BF BOB CH L'arte Di Grande In Azione, Leighann Figurelli
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 7 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Jr. Male RBM Ace Vom Tempest, Sherri Matheny
Adult Male BM BOW Masaya's Full Metal Jacket, Heather Booth
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Kansa's Burn Index, Brydon Christensen
RCH CH Solstorm's Solar Flare, Theresa Wilp
GRCH BOB GRCH Bel-mar's Wanted, Marcy Nichols
DOGO ARGENTINO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF BOB Redtails Omicron Empress Ndnd, Jean Beattie, Tim Parr
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Big Beach's 5 Star Day, Tammy Barker
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Karen Cattin
1st) Boxer, CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Bel-mar's Wanted
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Big Beach's 5 Star Day
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, CH L'arte Di Grande In Azione

SCENTHOUNDS
DACHSHUND, 4 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV RBF CH D'parks Little Bitty Bit Ms, Jo Du Bose
STANDARD
Int. Female BFV BF BOB CH Stardust Steel Magnolia Von Skaer, Brenda H Adams
CH CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms, Jo Du Bose
RCH CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms, Jo Du Bose
MOUNTAIN CUR, 2 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Int. Male Invalid Entry
CH CCH Walnut Ridge Dixie, Mandy Middleton
TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Adult Female BF BOB CCH'PR'Walnutridge Track Em Down Jojo, Mandy Middleton
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Karen Cattin
1st) Dachshund, CH Stardust Steel Magnolia Von Skaer
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Walnutridge Track Em Down Jojo
3rd) Mountain Cur, Invalid Entry

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BORZOI, 3 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Jr. Female RBF C'lestial Moonglow, Liz Green
Adult Female BF BOB CH C'lestial Dream Catcher, Liz Green
SALUKI, 2 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream, Charles F Peek
WHIPPET, 3 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Rose Hill's Keeping The Promise, Melody Beck
Female Puppy BF Rose Hill's Eye On The Future, Melody Beck
RBM Rose Hill In The Lion's Den Melody Beck
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Karen Cattin
1st) Borzoi, CH C'lestial Dream Catcher
2nd) Saluki, GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream
3rd) Whippet, Rose Hill's Keeping The Promise

GUN DOGS
COCKER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Wilderness Belle Of Savannah, Carol Calhoun
ENGLISH POINTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Adult Male BM BOB CH Quail Hollow Permission 4 A Flyby, Leann Neiman
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM Maplehill's Little Titan, Ruth Guentter
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Kelston's Dirt And Wildflowers, Jane Van Wingerden
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB CH Redwing Celtic Storm Kellsie TAN, Todd H Tracy Or Mary Jane Tracy
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Int. Female BF BOB CH Winchester's Miss Mabel, Becky Lyons, Finley Lyons
STANDARD POODLE, 3 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jacknic's Seal The Deal, Kathleen Esio-king
RBF Listed Entry
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 7 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
CH CH Tova's Onyx To Goodness, Karen Gordon
RCH CH Teampinks Anna Belle Dudley, Lynda Dudley
GRCH BOB GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Karen Cattin
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT
2nd) Golden Retriever, Kelston's Dirt And Wildflowers
3rd) English Pointer, CH Quail Hollow Permission 4 A Flyby
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Jacknic's Seal The Deal

NORTHERN BREEDS
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 2 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Int. Male BM Liberty's Catchin The Red Eye, Kelsey Ferguson
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Karen Cattin
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Pine Spring Aliyah Heart Of Fire, Rebecca Popham
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Cattin
TERVUEREN
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Jdm's Black Diamond Tanglewood, Diana Gday Pertuset
GRCH URO1 CA GRCH Jdm Shadow's Katina Tanglewood, John Pertuset
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 4 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM CH Homespun Jana The Mad Hatter, William C Larrick
Jr. Male RBM Raisin Moon Shadows, Barbara H Apollos, Linda Guihen, Lilianna Apollos
CH CH Wc-b'n'b's Sassy N Delightful, Leann Neiman Terbush And Maxine Terbush
GRCH BOB GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Karen Cattin
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Pine Spring Aliyah Heart Of Fire

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
COATED
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Sundial Witchy Woman Kvk, Gina L Unterschuetz
CH CH Ratitatt Guardian O The Cosmos, Valerie Schiefer, Cassie Ziegler
RCH GRCH'PR'Bellridge's Icy Blue, Gina L Unterschuetz
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
10-12.5"
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Dalwhinnie Lady Phoebe Anne, Laura Frizzell, Liz Carter
OVER 12.5-15"
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
RBFV Dalwhinnie Lady Petra Laura Frizzell
CH CH Dalwhinnie Tempranvillo, Laura Frizzell, Michelle Rocha
RCH CH Dalwhinnie Troubadour, Laura Frizzell
TOY FOX TERRIER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'K's Copper Makes Cents, Jackie Kays
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Fritzfox Eye Of The Tiger, Sally Sklar
Adult Female BF BOW CH'PR'Maldonfox Georgia On My Mind, Sally Sklar
CH BOB CH'PR'Foxchase Mysticacre Wild Thing, Maxine R Ter Bush Or Leann Neiman
RCH CH'PR'Somethin' Wicked This Way Comes, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Karen Cattin
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Foxchase Mysticacre Wild Thing
2nd) Parson Russell Terrier, CH Dalwhinnie Lady Phoebe Anne
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Sundial Witchy Woman Kvk

COMPANION DOGS
BIEWER TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF BOB Anastasia Von Koeniglich, William G Henry
POODLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Caralot's Forever Summer Lovin, Julie A Bogart, Rebecca Bertouille
PUG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
CH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
RCH CH Exquisite Princess Nikki Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Karen Cattin
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Biewer Terrier, Anastasia Von Koeniglich

BIS Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king
RBIS Poodle, Listed Entry