Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Carolina Classic (04/07/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 9, 2017

Location: Hickory, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Adult Male BM CH Midislander Unique H'akush, Paula F Gavitt, Anna Abney
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Grand Central Asians Aphrodite, Paula F Gavitt, Anna Abney

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH URO2 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill
2nd) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Grand Central Asians Aphrodite
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Female Puppy BF Oak Hill's Mon Belator Cherry, Cynthia Drake
CH BOB CH Oak Hill's Meu Fado Fairy Iris, Cynthia Drake

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH CCH Lane Rae's Hit The Lights, Kristin S Block, Alayne Rae Mullen
GRCH BOB CGRCH Shenanigans Raising The Roof, Colleen Gallagher

Porcelaine, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy BM BOB Oak Hills's Charlemagne, Robert V Folen
CH CH Oak Hill's Angelica Roseana, Cynthia Drake, Olsie Owens

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Adult Male BM 'PR'Scottland's Man Of Mayhem, Laura Gregory
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) Porcelaine, Oak Hills's Charlemagne
3rd) Bavarian Mountain Hound, CH Oak Hill's Meu Fado Fairy Iris
4th) Beagle, CGRCH Shenanigans Raising The Roof

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
GRCH BOB GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele, Cheryl Lantz, Dave Rowsey

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH'PR'Allagante Serenity Firefly, Kathie Treacy
RCH CH'PR'Csb Agent Three Blind Mice Dna, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman, Crysta Tucci
GRCH GRCH'PR'Morgandellmusicfrom The Heart Dna, Kathie Treacy

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Allagante Serenity Firefly
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele
3rd) Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Bracco Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF Feel Of Pride Giozetta Milada TAN, Jennifer N Caban
GRCH BOB GRCH Aurora From Vfar Country Ahz, Vickie Johnson

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Male BM BOB CH Sharpshooting Golden Rifleman, Amy M Gates

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Foupaws Rockin Apple Bottomdenim, Deborah Priester-grimes
Jr. Female Lauris Walking On Sunshine, Jennifer Montgomery
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male RBM Fools Rush In, Sandra Dennis
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
Female Puppy BF CH 1fc I'm Not All About That, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
RBF Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr, Susan Dellapenta

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Rock Run Thomas Carolina Belle, Alan K Thomas

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Bracco Italiano, GRCH Aurora From Vfar Country Ahz
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Sharpshooting Golden Rifleman

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB CH Blackice's Dirty Denim, Jennifer Williams

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Blackice's Dirty Denim

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Female RBF CH Lyric Skip To My Lu Rendezvous, Ellen Nein
BHF BF BOB Goldstar Finish What We Started, Lynda L Shackelford

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Amolie's Two Times A Lady, Alesia Olivier
CH CH UCD URO1 Element's Of A Crime Scene Csi, Joanne M Kuchinski

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOB Eclipse Maximum Impact @ Iom, Jennifer Cannon

Briard, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Classique Sagi Mischief & Mayhem, Michelle Quigley, Robin Lytle
RBF Classique Sagi Make Mine A Double Robin Lytle, Michelle Quigley

Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
ROUGH
Int. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
SMOOTH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Huntington's Charmed One, Cheryl L Damm
CH CH Deep River's Bankside Weegie, Deborah M Olsakovsky

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH UWP CH Filam Xerxes Vomhaus Morrisson, Steven J Siwecki

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH CH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen
RCH CH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
GRCH BOB CAX UWPV UWPCH GRCH J Cross' Currahee, Amanda Tikkanen

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB URO2 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM CH Belmar Nandina's Alfie, Pamela C Harmon
CH BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Berger Picard, Eclipse Maximum Impact @ Iom
2nd) Briard, CH Classique Sagi Mischief & Mayhem
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CAX UWPV UWPCH GRCH J Cross' Currahee

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Crouse T-o-f Bebop A Lula, Raymond Lawson
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'Ro-ki's Simply Serene Of Winmor, Kim Allison, Ron Allison
GRCH BOB GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson
RBF 'PR'Ro-ki's Sound Of The Win Kim Allison

Jack Russell Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes
GRCH GRCH Mitern Little Gamble, Lynn Chacho Or Kasie Jolopes

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB CA CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Male Puppy BM Barnett's Lil Daredvl @tmt Nbt, Lesa Barnett, Max Robertson, Jenifer Robertson
CH CH Barnett's Moonlite Night Nbt, Lesa Barnett
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
4th) Rat Terrier, CA CH Dtm Three Times The Charm

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB CH Double D's Rise Up-n-shine, James T Disosway And Elaine C Disosway
RCH CH Jingle's Kiss On Christmas Eve, Laura Gregory

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB GRCH UWP Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks, Rhapsody Rhodes
RCH UWPV UWPCH UFA USA CA CH Png Baby It's Cold Outside @lt SPOT, Rhapsody R Rhodes

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Female BF BOB Miown's Little Red Corvette, Bradley J Grubbs, Alice A Grubbs

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
MINIATURE
Int. Male BMV BM BOW CH Triple Ell Jailhouse Rock, Rachel S Peterson, Katherine L Cathey
Jr. Female BFV BF Triple Ell Opps, Rachel Peterson
GRCH BOB GRCH Paean Sterling Sylver Smith, Linda K Smith

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Tintlet Windswept Chickadee, Gloria Ogdahl, Jeri Kelsey Wolf

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Poodle, GRCH Paean Sterling Sylver Smith
2nd) French Bulldog, Miown's Little Red Corvette
3rd) Poodle M/C, Tintlet Windswept Chickadee
4th) Chinese Crested, GRCH UWP Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks

BIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary
RBIS Bracco Italiano, GRCH Aurora From Vfar Country Ahz, Vickie Johnson

View Event >