Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Carolina Classic (04/07/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 8, 2017

Location: Hickory, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Adult Male BM CH Midislander Unique H'akush, Paula F Gavitt, Anna Abney
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Grand Central Asians Aphrodite, Paula F Gavitt, Anna Abney

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
CH URO2 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB URO3 CH Wysiwyg Ebony Son Of A Witch, Heather Seager

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry
4th) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Grand Central Asians Aphrodite

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Oak Hill's Meu Fado Fairy Iris, Cynthia Drake
RBF Oak Hill's Mon Belator Cherry Cynthia Drake

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Male Puppy BM BOB CCH Lane Rae's Hit The Lights, Kristin S Block, Alayne Rae Mullen
GRCH CGRCH Devana I Wish You Enough, Colleen Gallagher

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Int. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Duncan Creek Ky Mtn Shiner, Kelli Dawson, Joshua Dawson
Int. Female BF 'PR'Kentucky Mtn Bonny Blue Babe, Penny Jessup, Jody Jessup
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Southeaserns Cutters Edge, Rhonda Brown, Darrell Brown
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Whiskey River Fancy, Kenneth Dameron, Keith Dameron

Plott Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Live Oaks Down East Boy, Rita Mason Ellis
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Co Line Liveoaks Hart Won't Lie, Rita Ellis, Penny Jessup, Susan Lloyd
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Suncrest Messin' With Sasquatch, Don E Church Or Becky P Church

Porcelaine, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Male Puppy BM Oak Hills's Charlemagne, Robert V Folen
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Oak Hill's Angelica Roseana, Cynthia Drake, Olsie Owens

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Carolina Muddy River Penny, Ginger L Smith
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Sidearm For Liberty N Justice, Ginger Smith, Lori Mills

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Muddy Crk Boot Scoot N Boogie, Misty Hinson, Brad Hinson
Adult Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Scottland's Man Of Mayhem, Laura Gregory
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Muddy Crk Gossip Girl Destiny, Misty Hinson, Cheyanne Hinson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Bavarian Mountain Hound, CH Oak Hill's Meu Fado Fairy Iris
2nd) Plott Hound, CCH GRCH'PR'Suncrest Messin' With Sasquatch
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Scottland's Man Of Mayhem
4th) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Int. Female BF BOB CH Summerhill Dear Prudence, Bambi Madsen Rabe

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
GRCH BOB GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele, Cheryl Lantz, Dave Rowsey

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Siendo's Great Smoky Mts Np, Don Brown
Jr. Female BF 'PR'K-c's Someday Never Comes, Scherita Cambridge
CH BOB CH'PR'Allagante Serenity Firefly, Kathie Treacy
RCH CH'PR'Csb Agent Three Blind Mice Dna, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman, Crysta Tucci
GRCH GRCH'PR'Morgandellmusicfrom The Heart Dna, Kathie Treacy
RBM 'PR'Siendo's Denali Np Dian Hunter, Don Brown

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Allagante Serenity Firefly
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Summerhill Dear Prudence
4th) Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH Aurora From Vfar Country Ahz, Vickie Johnson

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB Braut's Heinrich V Edelmarke, Lori J Hawkins

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM BOB CH Sharpshooting Golden Rifleman, Amy M Gates
GRCH GRCH Atlanticgolds Gone Yonder, Jean Hoke

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB Cheridan Southern Comfort, Cheryl B Dunham

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH Chilbrook High Sierra, Debby Kay
Jr. Female BF CH Tara Of Chilbrook, Debby Kay
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH Foupaws Rockin Apple Bottomdenim, Deborah Priester-grimes
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Highview Anutta Code Breaker, Becky Baxter
RBM Geer's Sportin M Levis @foupaws Deborah Priester-grimes

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Fools Rush In, Sandra Dennis
Adult Male RBM CH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
Female Puppy BF CH 1fc I'm Not All About That, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
RBF Listed Entry

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Rock Run Thomas Carolina Belle, Alan K Thomas

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Fools Rush In
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Hugh's Park Handsome Harley
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Braut's Heinrich V Edelmarke
4th) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH Blackice's Dirty Denim, Jennifer Williams

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Blackice's Dirty Denim

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF BOB CH Lyric Skip To My Lu Rendezvous, Ellen Nein
BHF RBF Goldstar Finish What We Started, Lynda L Shackelford

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Female BFV RBF Amolie's Two Times A Lady, Alesia Olivier
MALINOIS
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH UCD URO1 Element's Of A Crime Scene Csi, Joanne M Kuchinski

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM BOB CH G&wavalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo, June Guido

Briard, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Classique Sagi Mischief & Mayhem, Michelle Quigley, Robin Lytle
RBF Classique Sagi Make Mine A Double Robin Lytle, Michelle Quigley

Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
ROUGH
Int. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
SMOOTH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Huntington's Charmed One, Cheryl L Damm
Int. Female RBFV CH Deep River's Bankside Weegie, Deborah M Olsakovsky

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH UWP CH Filam Xerxes Vomhaus Morrisson, Steven J Siwecki

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen
RCH CH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
GRCH URO1 UWP GRCH J Cross' Halo, Amanda Tikkanen

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB URO2 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Belmar Nandina's Alfie, Pamela C Harmon
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
CH CH Karefree Ilkota Miamosa, Joan Shields

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH G&wavalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo
2nd) Briard, CH Classique Sagi Mischief & Mayhem
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Lyric Skip To My Lu Rendezvous
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Sisu's Trekker

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 13 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy BM Srk's One Call Away, Elissa Bradford
Female Puppy BF BOW CH'PR'Crouse T-o-f Bebop A Lula, Raymond Lawson
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Se7ens Welcome To Your Nightmare, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson

Jack Russell Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes
GRCH BOB GRCH Mitern Little Gamble, Lynn Chacho Or Kasie Jolopes

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH'PR'Bur-way Rising Tide, Lesa Barnett
RCH CA CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH CH Barnett's Moonlite Night Nbt, Lesa Barnett
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Mitern Little Gamble
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Bur-way Rising Tide

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH Double D's Rise Up-n-shine, James T Disosway And Elaine C Disosway
RCH CH Jingle's Kiss On Christmas Eve, Laura Gregory

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB GRCH UWP Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks, Rhapsody Rhodes
RCH UWPV UWPCH UFA USA CA CH Png Baby It's Cold Outside @lt SPOT, Rhapsody R Rhodes

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Female BF BOB Miown's Little Red Corvette, Bradley J Grubbs, Alice A Grubbs

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH Golden Leafs Alex, Joy Carpenter

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Triple Ell Opps, Rachel Peterson
CH Invalid Entry
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Paean Sterling Sylver Smith, Linda K Smith

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Tintlet Windswept Chickadee, Gloria Ogdahl, Jeri Kelsey Wolf

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Poodle, GRCH Paean Sterling Sylver Smith
2nd) Papillon, CH Golden Leafs Alex
3rd) Chinese Crested, GRCH UWP Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks
4th) Boston Terrier, CH Double D's Rise Up-n-shine

BIS Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Allagante Serenity Firefly, Kathie Treacy
RBIS Bavarian Mountain Hound, CH Oak Hill's Meu Fado Fairy Iris, Cynthia Drake

View Event >