Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Carolina Classic (04/07/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

April 7, 2017

Location: Hickory, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
CH URO2 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Oak Hill's Meu Fado Fairy Iris, Cynthia Drake
RBF Oak Hill's Mon Belator Cherry Cynthia Drake

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
Male Puppy BM BOB CCH Lane Rae's Hit The Lights, Kristin S Block, Alayne Rae Mullen

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Int. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Duncan Creek Ky Mtn Shiner, Kelli Dawson, Joshua Dawson
Adult Female BF CCH GRCH'PR'Whiskey River Fancy, Kenneth Dameron, Keith Dameron
CH BOB NITECH CCH GRCH'PR'Whiskey River Peddler, Kenneth W Dameron, Keith W Dameron

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
BHM BM BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Suncrest Messin' With Sasquatch, Don E Church Or Becky P Church

Porcelaine, 2 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Male Puppy BM Oak Hills's Charlemagne, Robert V Folen
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Oak Hill's Angelica Roseana, Cynthia Drake, Olsie Owens

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Carolina Muddy River Penny, Ginger L Smith
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Sidearm For Liberty N Justice, Ginger Smith, Lori Mills

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) Beagle, CCH Lane Rae's Hit The Lights
3rd) Plott Hound, CCH GRCH'PR'Suncrest Messin' With Sasquatch
4th) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
Int. Female BF BOB CH Summerhill Dear Prudence, Bambi Madsen Rabe

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
GRCH BOB GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele, Cheryl Lantz, Dave Rowsey

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Allagante Serenity Firefly, Kathie Treacy
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Serenity Fire And Rain Dna, Kathie Treacy
CH CH'PR'Csb Agent Three Blind Mice Dna, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman, Crysta Tucci
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Morgandellmusicfrom The Heart Dna, Kathie Treacy
RBM 'PR'Siendo's Great Smoky Mts Np Don Brown

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Summerhill Dear Prudence
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Serenity Fire And Rain Dna
3rd) Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
GRCH BOB GRCH Aurora From Vfar Country Ahz, Vickie Johnson

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
CH BOB CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Epagneul Breton, 2 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
ALL OTHER COLORS
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Giselle Du Talon De Goudron, Kevin Pack

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
Jr. Male BM BOB Braut's Heinrich V Edelmarke, Lori J Hawkins

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Adult Male BM BOB CH Sharpshooting Golden Rifleman, Amy M Gates
GRCH GRCH Atlanticgolds Gone Yonder, Jean Hoke

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
Jr. Male BM BOB Cheridan Southern Comfort, Cheryl B Dunham

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH Chilbrook High Sierra, Debby Kay
Jr. Female BF CH Tara Of Chilbrook, Debby Kay

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Rivera Ondakina Twist Of Fate, Kelley Dimke
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Highview Anutta Code Breaker, Becky Baxter
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Foupaws Rockin Apple Bottomdenim, Deborah Priester-grimes

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Jr. Male RBM Fools Rush In, Sandra Dennis
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
Female Puppy BF CH 1fc I'm Not All About That, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Bracco Italiano, GRCH Aurora From Vfar Country Ahz
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Sharpshooting Golden Rifleman
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
CH BOB CH Blackice's Dirty Denim, Jennifer Williams

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Blackice's Dirty Denim

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
Adult Female BF BOB CH Lyric Skip To My Lu Rendezvous, Ellen Nein

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
MALINOIS
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH UCD URO1 Element's Of A Crime Scene Csi, Joanne M Kuchinski

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
BHM BM BOB CH G&wavalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo, June Guido

Briard, 3 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Female Puppy BF BOB Classique Sagi Make Mine A Double, Robin Lytle, Michelle Quigley
CH CH Classique Sagi Mischief & Mayhem, Michelle Quigley, Robin Lytle
RBF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH UWP CH Filam Xerxes Vomhaus Morrisson, Steven J Siwecki

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
CH CH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen
RCH CH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH J Cross' Halo, Amanda Tikkanen

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
CH BOB URO2 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Male Puppy RBM CH Belmar Nandina's Alfie, Pamela C Harmon
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Karefree Ilkota Miamosa, Joan Shields

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) Briard, Classique Sagi Make Mine A Double
3rd) Border Collie, Listed Entry
4th) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH G&wavalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Jr. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Se7ens Welcome To Your Nightmare, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH UWP CH Bnt And Christian's Soul Cowboy, Jane Lasher, Jerry Cataldo Jr, Bryan Hayden
RCH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'Ro-ki's Simply Serene Of Winmor, Kim Allison, Ron Allison
GRCH BOB UWPV UWPCHX GRCH Leonard's Chance, Robert Crouse

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes
GRCH GRCH Mitern Little Gamble, Lynn Chacho Or Kasie Jolopes

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
CH BOB CA CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Male Puppy BM BOB Barnett's Lil Daredvl @tmt Nbt, Lesa Barnett, Max Robertson, Jenifer Robertson
GRCH GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV UWPCHX GRCH Leonard's Chance
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Barnett's Lil Daredvl @tmt Nbt
4th) Rat Terrier, CA CH Dtm Three Times The Charm

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
CH BOB CH Double D's Rise Up-n-shine, James T Disosway And Elaine C Disosway
RCH CH Jingle's Kiss On Christmas Eve, Laura Gregory

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
CH BOB GRCH UWP Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks, Rhapsody Rhodes
RCH CH Lyrictwn Nina Pretty Ballerina, Rhapsody R Rhodes

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
CH BOB CH Golden Leafs Alex, Joy Carpenter

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
CH CH Shiann Jolene, Ann Marie Saunier
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Shiann Set Fire To The Rain, Annmarie Saunier

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Tintlet Windswept Chickadee, Gloria Ogdahl, Jeri Kelsey Wolf

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) Chinese Crested, GRCH UWP Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks
2nd) Papillon, CH Golden Leafs Alex
3rd) Poodle, GRCH Shiann Set Fire To The Rain
4th) Boston Terrier, CH Double D's Rise Up-n-shine

BIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

View Event >