Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Carolina Classic (04/07/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

April 7, 2017

Location: Hickory, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Central Asian Shepherddog, 2 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Adult Male BM CH Midislander Unique H'akush, Paula F Gavitt, Anna Abney
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Grand Central Asians Aphrodite, Paula F Gavitt, Anna Abney

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
CH URO2 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kelley F Maldon
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Grand Central Asians Aphrodite

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Oak Hill's Meu Fado Fairy Iris, Cynthia Drake
RBF Oak Hill's Mon Belator Cherry Cynthia Drake

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Male Puppy BM BOB CCH Lane Rae's Hit The Lights, Kristin S Block, Alayne Rae Mullen

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Int. Male BM CH'PR'Duncan Creek Ky Mtn Shiner, Kelli Dawson, Joshua Dawson
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Whiskey River Fancy, Kenneth Dameron, Keith Dameron
CH NITECH CCH GRCH'PR'Whiskey River Peddler, Kenneth W Dameron, Keith W Dameron

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
BHM BM BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Suncrest Messin' With Sasquatch, Don E Church Or Becky P Church

Porcelaine, 2 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Male Puppy BM Oak Hills's Charlemagne, Robert V Folen
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Oak Hill's Angelica Roseana, Cynthia Drake, Olsie Owens

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Carolina Muddy River Penny, Ginger L Smith
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Sidearm For Liberty N Justice, Ginger Smith, Lori Mills

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kelley F Maldon
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CH'PR'Sidearm For Liberty N Justice
3rd) Beagle, CCH Lane Rae's Hit The Lights
4th) English Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Whiskey River Fancy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Int. Female BF BOB CH Summerhill Dear Prudence, Bambi Madsen Rabe

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
GRCH BOB GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele, Cheryl Lantz, Dave Rowsey

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Allagante Serenity Firefly, Kathie Treacy
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Serenity Fire And Rain Dna, Kathie Treacy
CH CH'PR'Csb Agent Three Blind Mice Dna, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman, Crysta Tucci
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Morgandellmusicfrom The Heart Dna, Kathie Treacy
RBM 'PR'Siendo's Denali Np Dian Hunter, Don Brown

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kelley F Maldon
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Summerhill Dear Prudence
2nd) Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Morgandellmusicfrom The Heart Dna
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
GRCH BOB NV GUN NC UNJ SHR GRCH Gabriel's Dream D'aulico WRT, Jennifer N Caban

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
CH BOB CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Epagneul Breton, 2 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
ALL OTHER COLORS
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Lucy Du Talon De Goudron, Kevin Pack

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Jr. Male BM BOB Braut's Heinrich V Edelmarke, Lori J Hawkins

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Adult Male BM CH Sharpshooting Golden Rifleman, Amy M Gates
GRCH BOB GRCH Atlanticgolds Gone Yonder, Jean Hoke

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Jr. Male BM BOB Cheridan Southern Comfort, Cheryl B Dunham

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Chilbrook High Sierra, Debby Kay
Jr. Female RBF CH Tara Of Chilbrook, Debby Kay

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Rivera Ondakina Twist Of Fate, Kelley Dimke
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Highview Anutta Code Breaker, Becky Baxter
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Foupaws Rockin Apple Bottomdenim, Deborah Priester-grimes

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Jr. Male RBM Fools Rush In, Sandra Dennis
Adult Male BM CH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH 1fc I'm Not All About That, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kelley F Maldon
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Rivera Ondakina Twist Of Fate
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Atlanticgolds Gone Yonder
3rd) Bracco Italiano, NV GUN NC UNJ SHR GRCH Gabriel's Dream D'aulico WRT
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH 1fc I'm Not All About That

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
CH BOB CH Blackice's Dirty Denim, Jennifer Williams

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kelley F Maldon
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Blackice's Dirty Denim

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Adult Female BF BOB CH Lyric Skip To My Lu Rendezvous, Ellen Nein

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
BHM BM BOB CH G&wavalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo, June Guido

Briard, 3 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Female Puppy BF BOB Classique Sagi Make Mine A Double, Robin Lytle, Michelle Quigley
CH CH Classique Sagi Mischief & Mayhem, Michelle Quigley, Robin Lytle
RBF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH UWP CH Filam Xerxes Vomhaus Morrisson, Steven J Siwecki

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
CH CH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
RCH CH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH J Cross' Halo, Amanda Tikkanen

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
CH BOB URO2 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Belmar Nandina's Alfie, Pamela C Harmon
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Karefree Ilkota Miamosa, Joan Shields

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kelley F Maldon
1st) Briard, Classique Sagi Make Mine A Double
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Belmar Nandina's Alfie
3rd) Australian Shepherd, URO1 ALCH Everready Intoxicating Story
4th) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH G&wavalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Se7ens Welcome To Your Nightmare, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH UWP CH Bnt And Christian's Soul Cowboy, Jane Lasher, Jerry Cataldo Jr, Bryan Hayden
RCH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'Ro-ki's Simply Serene Of Winmor, Kim Allison, Ron Allison
GRCH BOB GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes
GRCH GRCH Mitern Little Gamble, Lynn Chacho Or Kasie Jolopes

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
CH BOB CA CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
CH BOB CH Mk's True Grit, Jane Lasher

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Male Puppy BM Barnett's Lil Daredvl @tmt Nbt, Lesa Barnett, Max Robertson, Jenifer Robertson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Barnett's Yr Killing Me Smalls, Lesa Barnett, Jenifer Robertson, Max Robertson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kelley F Maldon
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV UWPCHX GRCH Leonard's Chance
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH Bnt And Christian's Soul Cowboy
4th) Rat Terrier, CA CH Dtm Three Times The Charm

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
CH BOB CH Jingle's Kiss On Christmas Eve, Laura Gregory
RCH CH Double D's Rise Up-n-shine, James T Disosway And Elaine C Disosway

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
CH BOB GRCH UWP Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks, Rhapsody Rhodes
RCH CH Lyrictwn Nina Pretty Ballerina, Rhapsody R Rhodes

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
CH BOB CH Golden Leafs Alex, Joy Carpenter

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Kelley F Maldon
CH Invalid Entry
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Shiann Set Fire To The Rain, Annmarie Saunier

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Kelley F Maldon
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Tintlet Windswept Chickadee, Gloria Ogdahl, Jeri Kelsey Wolf

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kelley F Maldon
1st) Boston Terrier, CH Jingle's Kiss On Christmas Eve
2nd) Chinese Crested, GRCH UWP Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks
3rd) Poodle, GRCH Shiann Set Fire To The Rain
4th) Papillon, CH Golden Leafs Alex

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
La Catahoula Leopard Dog, URO1 UWP GRCH J Cross' Halo, Amanda Tikkanen
Chinese Crested, GRCH UWP Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks, Rhapsody Rhodes
American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV UWPCHX GRCH Leonard's Chance, Robert Crouse
American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH Bnt And Christian's Soul Cowbo, Jane Lasher, Jerry Cataldo Jr, Bryan Hayden
German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
Australian Shepherd, URO1 ALCH Everready Intoxicating Story, Ellen Nein

BIMBS Portuguese Water Dog, CH Rivera Ondakina Twist Of Fate, Kelley Dimke
RBIMBS Briard, Classique Sagi Make Mine A Double, Robin Lytle, Michelle Quigley

View Event >