Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Michigan Classic (04/07/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 9, 2017

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Mason, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Sassy Lane's Crystal's Charm, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz, Susan Stevens-schultz

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali, Ayalla Ruvio
RCH Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sierragolds Katie Bar The Door, Tracy Brown

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Boxer, CH Sassy Lane's Crystal's Charm
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Sierragolds Katie Bar The Door
4th) Great Dane, CH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOB AI PTS'PR'Talltrees Orion The Hunter, Dixie Burkhart

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Int. Male BM BOB CCH K-run's Raising Cain @ Dismal Crk, Erin C Fischer-hill
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Beagle, CCH K-run's Raising Cain @ Dismal Crk
2nd) Basset Hound, AI PTS'PR'Talltrees Orion The Hunter

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, Laurie Soutar
Female Puppy BF Lakilanni Regle Skinny Jeans, Diana Fife
CH CH PTS Lakilanni Hundredth Meridian, Laurie Soutar
GRCH URO1 CCM NC PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT, Linda Zucker

Scottish Deerhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Adult Male RBM Wildwood's All Time High, Kathy Francen, Faith Diane Guest
BHM BM CH Dunesview's Rolling Thunder, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Dunesview's Starry Night, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
RBF Willabe Inventing Shadows Dick Schroeder And Jean Schroeder

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Himes
1st) Whippet, CH Dunesview's Starry Night
2nd) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Greyhound, CH Lakilanni Thick As A Brick

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
BHM BM BOW BOB BDC CH Flying M Clay's A Hard Workin Man, Beth Moore
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Flying M Cc's A Covergirl, Beth Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
CH BOB URO1 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
CH BOB URX UJJ CH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight
RCH URO3 CH Brigand's Mc Knight 'n' Awe SPOT-ON, Patti L Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Beaucaniche Ever In Our Hearts, Sherry Stanley
CH BOB CH Ref Mozaic Got My Shine On, Gina Wainiola
RCH CH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Male Puppy BM CH Liberty's Geronimo, Cheryl Pulaski
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Angel's So Sweet And Sassy, Rhonda Rysztak
CH BOB CH Angel's The Wrong Side Of Heaven, Rhonda Rysztak
RCH CH Mozaic Color Me A Good Time, Gina Wainiola
RBF Liberty's Brown & White Taffy Cheryl Pulaski

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Himes
1st) Golden Retriever, URO1 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Angel's The Wrong Side Of Heaven
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Ref Mozaic Got My Shine On
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, URX UJJ CH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
RCH CH Graffsiberians Timian Gold, Caitlin Flesher
GRCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Glenn's Lady Gabriella

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
LAEKENOIS
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Laeken Paradis Lilli, Gladys Cataline

Berger Picard, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB GRCH Lambda Laugh Out Loud, Laurie Marlow, Sharon Marlow
RCH CH Gaia De La Picardie, Laurie Trombley, Sharon Marlow

Border Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Female Puppy BF Old Oaks Magic Marleigh, Karen Cattin
Jr. Female RBF Old Oaks Jax, Jodi Stanton
CH CH Old Oaks Magic, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Ts Naughty Nellie, Kathy Surfus
GRCH BOB GRCH Old Oaks Sherlock, Robin Abbott

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Adult Female BF BOB CH Cam's Princess Maxime, Mary Melissa Williams, Kris Williams

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi, Terri Lynn Wemigwans

Dutch Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male BM AV NN USJ SI AC PTE Chercar's I'm Your Blind Spot, Kurt Hebeler, Heather Hebeler
BHF BF BOW BOB Cher Car's Lady Marmalade, Lori Webster
CH AV SI AC NN CH PTE Cher Car's American Freedom, Carolyn R Muessman
RCH NV NI PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH CH Cattin Rhines Dynamo Diva, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Gunnar Vom Royale, Colleen Carden
GRCH BOB GRCH Cattin Rhines My O Midas, Karen Cattin

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Premiere Wildflower O Blessing, Linda S Chilson Or Donald E Chilson
RCH CH Lil Blessing Celestial Sodapop, Jane Mc Manus, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
GRCH URO1 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Sayber Castleburnside Devils Diva, Jennifer Chamberlain
GRCH BOB GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Premiere Wildflower O Blessing
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT
4th) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Cam's Princess Maxime

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
GRCH BOB URO1 NI NC UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread, Lori J Webster

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB UFA CH'PR'Hurricanedeck K2 Putthegundown, Rebekah Anthony
RCH CH'PR'Venture Hill Indeed I Will, Marysa Snider

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB NV NI CH NC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Parson Russell Terrier, URO1 NI NC UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NV NI CH NC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One
4th) Rat Terrier, UFA CH'PR'Hurricanedeck K2 Putthegundown

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB CH Bellissimas Medal Of Honor SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Adult Female BF BOB CH Lil Tails Audacious Chana, Carolyn Defiore, Jennifer Lee

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Classy's The Best Is Yettocome, Tammy Rose, Ehrling Rose

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB Edelweiss Improv Inspire, Linda Tomczak

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, CH Lil Tails Audacious Chana
2nd) Biewer Terrier, CH Bellissimas Medal Of Honor SPOT
3rd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear
4th) Chinese Crested, Edelweiss Improv Inspire

BIS Whippet, CH Dunesview's Starry Night, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
RBIS Parson Russell Terrier, URO1 NI NC UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread, Lori J Webster

View Event >