Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Michigan Classic (04/07/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 9, 2017

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Mason, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
CH BOB CH Sassy Lane's Crystal's Charm, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz, Susan Stevens-schultz

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali, Ayalla Ruvio
RCH Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sierragolds Katie Bar The Door, Tracy Brown

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Himes
1st) Boxer, CH Sassy Lane's Crystal's Charm
2nd) Great Dane, CH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Sierragolds Katie Bar The Door
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
Male Puppy BM BOB AI PTS'PR'Talltrees Orion The Hunter, Dixie Burkhart

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Int. Male BM CCH K-run's Raising Cain @ Dismal Crk, Erin C Fischer-hill
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Himes
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Basset Hound, AI PTS'PR'Talltrees Orion The Hunter

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 5 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, Laurie Soutar
Female Puppy BF Lakilanni Regle Skinny Jeans, Diana Fife
CH BOB URO1 CCB CH Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, Leslie Reeve
RCH CH PTS Lakilanni Hundredth Meridian, Laurie Soutar

Scottish Deerhound, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Adult Male RBM Wildwood's All Time High, Kathy Francen, Faith Diane Guest
BHM BM CH Dunesview's Rolling Thunder, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Dunesview's Starry Night, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
RBF Willabe Inventing Shadows Dick Schroeder And Jean Schroeder

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Whippet, CH Dunesview's Starry Night
2nd) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Greyhound, URO1 CCB CH Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
BHM BM BDC CH Flying M Clay's A Hard Workin Man, Beth Moore
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Flying M Cc's A Covergirl, Beth Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB URO1 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Belouro's Copper Baie Fine, Gillian Goldschmidt
RCH URX UJJ CH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Mcknight's Marco Maximiliano, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
NFP Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Beaucaniche Ever In Our Hearts, Sherry Stanley
CH BOB CH Riversedge Minnie's Kiss Goodnite, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski
RCH CH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM CH Angel's The Big Baloo, Rhonda Rysztak
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Angel's The Wrong Side Of Heaven, Rhonda Rysztak
CH BOB GRCH Poodleville Standards Brown Lu, Cheryl Pulaski
RCH CH Ramzees Dahlia Of Mazinblue, Louanne Whent
RBM CH Liberty's Geronimo Cheryl Pulaski
RBF CH Angel's So Sweet And Sassy Rhonda Rysztak

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Poodleville Standards Brown Lu
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Riversedge Minnie's Kiss Goodnite
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Belouro's Copper Baie Fine
4th) Golden Retriever, URO1 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Bulach's Royal Pebbles, Ronald Bulach
RBFV 'PR'Bulach's Royal Stacie Ronald Bulach

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB CH Graffsiberians Timian Gold, Caitlin Flesher
RCH CH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
GRCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Graffsiberians Timian Gold
3rd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Bulach's Royal Pebbles

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB NV PTS URO2 CH Rouflers Simply Irresistible, Nicole Fochtman

Berger Picard, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB GRCH Lambda Laugh Out Loud, Laurie Marlow, Sharon Marlow
RCH CH Lambda Meant To Be, Laurie Marlow, Sharon Marlow

Border Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Female Puppy RBF Old Oaks Magic Marleigh, Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF Old Oaks Jax, Jodi Stanton
CH CH Ts Naughty Nellie, Kathy Surfus
RCH CH Old Oaks This Spot Is Hot, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
GRCH BOB GRCH Old Oaks Sherlock, Robin Abbott

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Adult Female BF BOB CH Cam's Princess Maxime, Mary Melissa Williams, Kris Williams

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi, Terri Lynn Wemigwans

Dutch Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOW AV NN USJ SI AC PTE Chercar's I'm Your Blind Spot, Kurt Hebeler, Heather Hebeler
BHF BF Cher Car's Lady Marmalade, Lori Webster
CH BOB AV SI AC NN CH PTE Cher Car's American Freedom, Carolyn R Muessman
RCH NV NI PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH CH Cattin Rhines Dynamo Diva, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Gunnar Vom Royale, Colleen Carden
GRCH BOB GRCH Cattin Rhines My O Midas, Karen Cattin

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Male BM Laramy J.d., Amy Jones
CH BOB CH Bearhawke's Brinda, Lawrence L Jones

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB CH Lil Blessing Celestial Sodapop, Jane Mc Manus, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
RCH CH Premiere Wildflower O Blessing, Linda S Chilson Or Donald E Chilson
GRCH URO1 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Sayber Castleburnside Devils Diva, Jennifer Chamberlain
GRCH GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) German Shepherd, GRCH Cattin Rhines My O Midas
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Lil Blessing Celestial Sodapop
3rd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi
4th) Border Collie, GRCH Old Oaks Sherlock

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
GRCH BOB URO1 NI NC UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread, Lori J Webster

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH'PR'Venture Hill Indeed I Will, Marysa Snider
RCH PTS URO2 NHD CH NV AI'PR'Raganrats Artillery Rocket, Darice Ragan, Delaney Johnson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB NV NI CH NC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Parson Russell Terrier, URO1 NI NC UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NV NI CH NC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Venture Hill Indeed I Will

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Bellissimas Medal Of Honor SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Female BF BOB CH Lil Tails Audacious Chana, Carolyn Defiore, Jennifer Lee

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Classy's The Best Is Yettocome, Tammy Rose, Ehrling Rose

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB Edelweiss Improv Inspire, Linda Tomczak

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, CH Lil Tails Audacious Chana
2nd) Bichon Frise, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear
4th) Chinese Crested, Edelweiss Improv Inspire

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Parson Russell Terrier, URO1 NI NC UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread, Lori J Webster
Dutch Shepherd, AV NN USJ SI AC PTE Chercar's I'm Your Blind Spot, Kurt Hebeler, Heather Hebeler
Dutch Shepherd, AV SI AC NN CH PTE Cher Car's American Freedom, Carolyn R Muessman
Staffordshire Bullterrier, NV NI CH NC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
Golden Retriever, URO1 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

BIMBS Parson Russell Terrier, URO1 NI NC UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread, Lori J Webster
RBIMBS Beagle, Listed Entry

View Event >