Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Michigan Classic (04/07/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

April 8, 2017

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Mason, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB CH Sassy Lane's Crystal's Charm, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz, Susan Stevens-schultz

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB Gridiron's Sundevil Warrior, Mary Stevens, Terry Blount
CH CH Icon's Going Full Throttle, Christine Van Vleet, Philip G Van Vleet, Terri L Winston
RBF Gridiron's Game Plan Terry Blount

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali, Ayalla Ruvio

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sierragolds Katie Bar The Door, Tracy Brown

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Boxer, CH Sassy Lane's Crystal's Charm
2nd) Bullmastiff, Gridiron's Sundevil Warrior
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Sierragolds Katie Bar The Door
4th) Great Dane, CH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Int. Male BM BOB CCH K-run's Raising Cain @ Dismal Crk, Erin C Fischer-hill
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Beagle, CCH K-run's Raising Cain @ Dismal Crk

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 5 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM CH Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, Laurie Soutar
Jr. Female BF BOW CH PTS Lakilanni Hundredth Meridian, Laurie Soutar
CH URO1 CCB CH Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, Leslie Reeve
RCH CH Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, Laurie Soutar, Megan Willis-redfern
GRCH BOB URO1 CCM NC PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT, Linda Zucker

Scottish Deerhound, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Wildwood's All Time High, Kathy Francen, Faith Diane Guest
BHM RBM CH Dunesview's Rolling Thunder, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
BHF BF Willabe Inventing Shadows, Dick Schroeder And Jean Schroeder
RBF CH Dunesview's Starry Night Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Greyhound, URO1 CCM NC PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT
2nd) Whippet, Wildwood's All Time High
3rd) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB URO1 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Female BF BOB UAGI PTA URO2 Shadyviews Mythodical Sarajane, Marty Siegrist, Megen Spencer

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH CH Red Birch's Doin' It My Way, Barbara Christman
GRCH BOB GRCH Red Birch's Keepin The Faith, Barbara Christman

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Belouro's Copper Baie Fine, Gillian Goldschmidt
RCH URO3 CH Brigand's Mc Knight 'n' Awe SPOT-ON, Patti L Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent
RCH CH Ref Mozaic Got My Shine On, Gina Wainiola

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy RBM CH Angel's The Big Baloo, Rhonda Rysztak
Int. Male BM CH Mozaic Color Me A Good Time, Gina Wainiola
Female Puppy BF BOW Liberty's Brown & White Taffy, Cheryl Pulaski
CH BOB GRCH Poodleville Standards Brown Lu, Cheryl Pulaski
RCH CH Ramzees Dahlia Of Mazinblue, Louanne Whent
GRCH URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king
RBF CH Angel's So Sweet And Sassy Rhonda Rysztak

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Golden Retriever, URO1 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Poodleville Standards Brown Lu
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Brienwoods Italian Prince
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Belouro's Copper Baie Fine

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Kurscha's Mikka Night Journey, Donna Sager
CH URO1 USA UFA CH'PR'Hope's Journey Of A Rebel SPOT, Donna M Sager, Jacki Pauley

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
CH CH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
RCH CH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
GRCH BOB GRCH Sally Touch Of Gray, Mary Jane Haan

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Himes
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Kurscha's Mikka Night Journey
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Sally Touch Of Gray
3rd) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
CH BOB NV PTS URO2 CH Rouflers Simply Irresistible, Nicole Fochtman

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
LAEKENOIS
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Laeken Paradis Lilli, Gladys Cataline

Border Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Female Puppy BF Old Oaks Magic Marleigh, Karen Cattin
Jr. Female RBF Old Oaks Jax, Jodi Stanton
CH BOB CH Old Oaks Magic, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks This Spot Is Hot, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
GRCH UWPV UWPCH GRCH Old Oaks Bald N Beautiful, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Dutch Shepherd, 12 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Cher Car's Don't Stop Believin, Karen Wroblewski
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Cher Car's Lady Marmalade, Lori Webster
CH NV NI PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank
RCH AV SI AC NN CH PTE Cher Car's American Freedom, Carolyn R Muessman
GRCH PTS UAGI GSJCH USF CA AN URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Some Like It Hot, Kelly K Reed
RBM Double Dutch's Full Throttle James Duchnowski, Alexis N Farris

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
CH CH Ursa Minor Z Diehlomov SPOT, Emily Ten Eyck
RCH CH Cattin Rhines Dynamo Diva, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH Cattin Rhines My O Midas, Karen Cattin

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Bearhawke's Kip, Kim Brunner Or Rick Brunner
RCH CH Bearhawke's Magic Marker, Kim Brunner

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Jr. Male BM Skykeeper's Off In A Flash, Jennie Weisenberger
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Swampy Creek Mystic Blu Dynasty, Mary Ross Tamer
CH CH Swampycreek Wigglebuttrhettbutler, Joe Tamer
RBM Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
CH CH Premiere Wildflower O Blessing, Linda S Chilson Or Donald E Chilson
RCH CH Jonmar's Precious Princess, Terrance D Kuhn, Dale L Kuhn
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
CH BOB CH Sayber Castleburnside Devils Diva, Jennifer Chamberlain
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Himes
1st) Dutch Shepherd, NV NI PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, URO1 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Cattin Rhines My O Midas
4th) White Shepherd, CH Sayber Castleburnside Devils Diva

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
GRCH BOB URO1 NI NC UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread, Lori J Webster

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB PTS URO2 NHD CH NV AI'PR'Raganrats Artillery Rocket, Darice Ragan, Delaney Johnson
RCH CH'PR'Venture Hill Indeed I Will, Marysa Snider

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB NV NI CH NC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Parson Russell Terrier, GRCH BOB URO1 NI NC UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NV NI CH NC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender
4th) Rat Terrier, PTS URO2 NHD CH NV AI'PR'Raganrats Artillery Rocket

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Bellissimas Medal Of Honor SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Classy's The Best Is Yettocome, Tammy Rose, Ehrling Rose

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB AI PTE USA UFA AC UAGII URO2 CH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear
2nd) Papillon, AI PTE USA UFA AC UAGII URO2 CH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Bellissimas Medal Of Honor SPOT
4th) Chihuahua, CH Classy's The Best Is Yettocome

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Standard Poodle, UCD UAGII URO3 GRCH Jed's E E Cummings Colando, Shirley J Robertson
Portuguese Water Dog, URX UJJ CH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Gi SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight
Greyhound, URO1 CCM NC PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT, Linda Zucker
Parson Russell Terrier, URO1 NI NC UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread, Lori J Webster
Dutch Shepherd, NV NI PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank
Rat Terrier, PTS URO2 NHD CH NV AI'PR'Raganrats Artillery Rocket, Darice Ragan, Delaney Johnson
Staffordshire Bullterrier, NV NI CH NC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
American Pit Bull Terrier, Knarly Boy, Joshua M Tuck
Irish Setter, UAGI PTA URO2 Shadyviews Mythodical Sarajane, Marty Siegrist, Megen Spencer
Golden Retriever, URO1 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

BIMBS Parson Russell Terrier, GRCH BOB URO1 NI NC UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread, Lori J Webster
RBIMBS Dutch Shepherd, Cher Car's Don't Stop Believin, Karen Wroblewski

View Event >