Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Michigan Classic (04/07/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

April 7, 2017

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Mason, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Sassy Lane's Crystal's Charm, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz, Susan Stevens-schultz

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy RBF Gridiron's Sundevil Warrior, Mary Stevens, Terry Blount
Adult Female BF BOB CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker, Terry Blount

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali, Ayalla Ruvio

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, CH Sassy Lane's Crystal's Charm
4th) Bullmastiff, CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker

Scenthounds

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Oheavens I Believe In Miracles, Nancy L Lange, Karmen Lange

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Otterhound, CH Oheavens I Believe In Miracles

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, Laurie Soutar
Jr. Female BF CH PTS Lakilanni Hundredth Meridian, Laurie Soutar
CH BOB URO2 CH CCB Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, Leslie Reeve
GRCH URO1 CCM NC PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT, Linda Zucker

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Zrkia's Nefer Ka Surfs Up, Valerie A Bauer

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Male BM Wildwood's All Time High, Kathy Francen, Faith Diane Guest
BHM RBM CH Dunesview's Rolling Thunder, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Dunesview's Starry Night, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Saluki, CH Zrkia's Nefer Ka Surfs Up
2nd) Whippet, CH Dunesview's Starry Night
3rd) Greyhound, URO2 CH CCB Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH URO1 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF CH Pathway's Sailors Delight, Judy Matice, Patricia Wayne
CH BOB URO1 MV SI AN SC PTE SHR CH Kelrobin Shenanigans SPOT, Laura Michaels
RCH NV NI CH PTE Kelrobin Shoshone Black Magic, Alison Weber

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB URO3 CH Brigand's Mc Knight 'n' Awe SPOT-ON, Patti L Mc Knight
RCH URX UJJ CH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB UCD UAGII URO3 GRCH Jed's E E Cummings Colando, Shirley J Robertson
RCH CH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Ramzees Dahlia Of Mazinblue, Louanne Whent

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Chukar Blizzard In June, Karen Spiess

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, CH Chukar Blizzard In June
4th) Labrador Retriever, URO1 MV SI AN SC PTE SHR CH Kelrobin Shenanigans SPOT

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Kurscha's Mikka Night Journey, Donna Sager
CH URO1 USA UFA CH'PR'Hope's Journey Of A Rebel SPOT, Donna M Sager, Jacki Pauley

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Bulach's Royal Pebbles, Ronald Bulach
RBFV 'PR'Bulach's Royal Stacie Ronald Bulach

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
RCH CH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
GRCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) American Eskimo, 'PR'Bulach's Royal Pebbles
2nd) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Kurscha's Mikka Night Journey

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Beth Snedegar
BHM BM BOW BOB Lk Michigan I'm Your's, Marcie Boomsliter, Jenny Woelzlein
BHF BF Lk Michigan Special Attraction, Marcie Boomsliter, Jenny Woelzlein
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry, Marcie Boomsliter

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
LAEKENOIS
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Laeken Paradis Lilli, Gladys Cataline

Border Collie, 7 Entries
Judge Beth Snedegar
Female Puppy Old Oaks Magic Marleigh, Karen Cattin
Int. Female Invalid Entry
Adult Female BF CH Old Oaks Magic, Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Hot Shot Supernova, Gayle Bock, Heidi Laskowski
RCH CH Old Oaks This Spot Is Hot, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
GRCH UWPV UWPCH GRCH Old Oaks Bald N Beautiful, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Dutch Shepherd, 14 Entries
Judge Beth Snedegar
Male Puppy Cher Car's Don't Stop Believin, Karen Wroblewski
Jr. Male BM Vdk's M.r. Made In America Lakota, James H Sutton
Int. Male RBM Cher Car's Dexter Du Vandalia, Cheryl Carlson
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Von Der King Princess Warrior, Ray M Wolfe Jr, Kathrine Wolfe
BHF RBF Cher Car's Lady Marmalade, Lori Webster
CH BOB NV NI PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank
RCH AV SI AC NN CH PTE Cher Car's American Freedom, Carolyn R Muessman

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Beth Snedegar
CH CH Ursa Minor Z Diehlomov SPOT, Emily Ten Eyck
RCH CH Cattin Rhines Dynamo Diva, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH Cattin Rhines My O Midas, Karen Cattin

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Beth Snedegar
Jr. Male BM Laramy J.d., Amy Jones
CH BOB CH Bearhawke's Magic Marker, Kim Brunner
RCH URO1 CH Bearhawke's Kip, Kim Brunner Or Rick Brunner

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Beth Snedegar
CH BOB CH Premiere Wildflower O Blessing, Linda S Chilson Or Donald E Chilson
RCH CH Lil Blessing Celestial Sodapop, Jane Mc Manus, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
GRCH GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow, Linda Chilson Or Donald E Chilson

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Beth Snedegar
CH BOB CH Sayber Castleburnside Devils Diva, Jennifer Chamberlain
GRCH GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Beth Snedegar
1st) Australian Shepherd, Lk Michigan I'm Your's
2nd) Border Collie, CH Hot Shot Supernova
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, NV NI PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Premiere Wildflower O Blessing

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Beth Snedegar
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Beth Snedegar
GRCH BOB URO1 NI NC UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread, Lori J Webster

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Beth Snedegar
CH BOB PTS URO2 NHD CH NV AI'PR'Raganrats Artillery Rocket, Darice Ragan, Delaney Johnson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Beth Snedegar
Male Puppy BM BOB NV NI CH NC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Beth Snedegar
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NV NI CH NC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender
2nd) Rat Terrier, PTS URO2 NHD CH NV AI'PR'Raganrats Artillery Rocket
3rd) Parson Russell Terrier, URO1 NI NC UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Bellissimas Medal Of Honor SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Female BF BOB CH Lil Tails Audacious Chana, Carolyn Defiore, Jennifer Lee

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear
2nd) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, CH Lil Tails Audacious Chana
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Bellissimas Medal Of Honor SPOT

BIS American Eskimo, 'PR'Bulach's Royal Pebbles, Ronald Bulach
RBIS Saluki, CH Zrkia's Nefer Ka Surfs Up, Valerie A Bauer

View Event >