Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Michigan Classic (04/07/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

April 7, 2017

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Mason, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Beth Snedegar
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Beth Snedegar
CH BOB CH Sassy Lane's Crystal's Charm, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz, Susan Stevens-schultz

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Beth Snedegar
Female Puppy RBF Gridiron's Sundevil Warrior, Mary Stevens, Terry Blount
Adult Female BF BOB CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker, Terry Blount

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Beth Snedegar
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali, Ayalla Ruvio

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Beth Snedegar
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Beth Snedegar
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker
2nd) Boxer, CH Sassy Lane's Crystal's Charm
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth

Scenthounds

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Oheavens I Believe In Miracles, Nancy L Lange, Karmen Lange

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Otterhound, CH Oheavens I Believe In Miracles

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, Laurie Soutar
Jr. Female BF CH PTS Lakilanni Hundredth Meridian, Laurie Soutar
CH URO1 CCB CH Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, Leslie Reeve
GRCH BOB URO1 CCM NC PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT, Linda Zucker

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Zrkia's Nefer Ka Surfs Up, Valerie A Bauer

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male RBM Wildwood's All Time High, Kathy Francen, Faith Diane Guest
BHM BM CH Dunesview's Rolling Thunder, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Dunesview's Starry Night, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Whippet, CH Dunesview's Starry Night
2nd) Greyhound, URO1 CCM NC PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT
3rd) Saluki, CH Zrkia's Nefer Ka Surfs Up

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH URO1 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Pathway's Sailors Delight, Judy Matice, Patricia Wayne

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB URO3 CH Brigand's Mc Knight 'n' Awe SPOT-ON, Patti L Mc Knight
RCH URX UJJ CH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH UCD UAGII URO3 GRCH Jed's E E Cummings Colando, Shirley J Robertson
RCH CH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Ramzees Dahlia Of Mazinblue, Louanne Whent

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Chukar Blizzard In June, Karen Spiess

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, UCD UAGII URO3 GRCH Jed's E E Cummings Colando
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Kurscha's Mikka Night Journey, Donna Sager
CH URO1 USA UFA CH'PR'Hope's Journey Of A Rebel SPOT, Donna M Sager, Jacki Pauley

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Bulach's Royal Stacie, Ronald Bulach
RBFV 'PR'Bulach's Royal Pebbles Ronald Bulach

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
RCH CH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
GRCH GRCH Sally Touch Of Gray, Mary Jane Haan

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Kurscha's Mikka Night Journey
4th) American Eskimo, 'PR'Bulach's Royal Stacie

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
BHM BM BOW BOB Lk Michigan I'm Your's, Marcie Boomsliter, Jenny Woelzlein
BHF BF Lk Michigan Special Attraction, Marcie Boomsliter, Jenny Woelzlein
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry, Marcie Boomsliter

Border Collie, 7 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy RBF Old Oaks Magic Marleigh, Karen Cattin
Int. Female Invalid Entry
Adult Female BF CH Old Oaks Magic, Karen Cattin
CH BOB GRCH Old Oaks Sherlock, Robin Abbott
RCH CH Hot Shot Supernova, Gayle Bock, Heidi Laskowski
GRCH UWPV UWPCH GRCH Old Oaks Bald N Beautiful, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH Cattin Rhines Dynamo Diva, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Ursa Minor Z Diehlomov SPOT, Emily Ten Eyck
GRCH BOB GRCH Cattin Rhines My O Midas, Karen Cattin

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH Lil Blessing Celestial Sodapop, Jane Mc Manus, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
RCH CH Premiere Wildflower O Blessing, Linda S Chilson Or Donald E Chilson
GRCH BOB GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow, Linda Chilson Or Donald E Chilson

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH Sayber Castleburnside Devils Diva, Jennifer Chamberlain
GRCH BOB GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Cattin Rhines My O Midas
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Lk Michigan I'm Your's
3rd) Border Collie, CH Hot Shot Supernova
4th) Border Collie, GRCH Old Oaks Sherlock

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB URO1 NI NC UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread, Lori J Webster

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB PTS URO2 NHD CH NV AI'PR'Raganrats Artillery Rocket, Darice Ragan, Delaney Johnson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB NV NI CH NC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One
2nd) Parson Russell Terrier, URO1 NI NC UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread
3rd) Rat Terrier, PTS URO2 NHD CH NV AI'PR'Raganrats Artillery Rocket
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NV NI CH NC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Beth Snedegar
CH BOB CH Bellissimas Medal Of Honor SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Beth Snedegar
Adult Female BF BOB CH Lil Tails Audacious Chana, Carolyn Defiore, Jennifer Lee

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Beth Snedegar
CH BOB CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Beth Snedegar
1st) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear
2nd) Biewer Terrier, CH Bellissimas Medal Of Honor SPOT
3rd) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, CH Lil Tails Audacious Chana
TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Standard Poodle, UCD UAGII URO3 GRCH Jed's E E Cummings Colando, Shirley J Robertson
Portuguese Water Dog, URO3 CH Brigand's Mc Knight 'n' Awe SPOT-ON, Patti L Mc Knight
Parson Russell Terrier, URO1 NI NC UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread, Lori J Webster
Rat Terrier, PTS URO2 NHD CH NV AI'PR'Raganrats Artillery Rocket, Darice Ragan, Delaney Johnson
Border Collie, CH Hot Shot Supernova, Gayle Bock, Heidi Laskowski

BIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova
RBIMBS Siberian Husky, CH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

View Event >