▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association / Conformation Sunday Show 2

July 31, 2016

Location: Lakeland, Florida

GUARDIAN DOGS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Southernwind Bsas Shineasadiamond, Patricia Crespo
GREAT DANE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Rval Thunder Alley V Ironcloud, Judith A Parr, Alison L Parr
Adult Female BF CH Krw Abw Ride Of The Valkyries, Mary Carson
ROTTWEILER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
BHF BF BOB CH Pine Island's Halo, Teresa Gould
RBF Listed Entry
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Southernwind Bsas Shineasadiamond
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Pine Island's Halo
3rd) Great Dane, CH Rval Thunder Alley V Ironcloud

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 6 Entries
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
Male Puppy 'PR'Satsuma Captain Carl, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Tangaloor Paint The Moon, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
BHM RBM 'PR'Satsuma Mystery Man, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Satsuma Amanda Lepore, Jennifer Ceballos Or Robert Miller
BHF BF 'PR'Satsuma Building A Mystery, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
WHIPPET, 2 Entries
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
Int. Female BF Finghins Charming Pirate, Melody Mc Michael
CH BOB CH Canterbury De Sud At Carry-on, Jen Mac Nabb, Sharon L Marquis, Katharine S Armato
XOLOITZCUINTLI, 3 Entries
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
MINIATURE
Adult Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
BHM BMV BM Listed Entry
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Roxette Del Rey, Kathryn Mc Kewen, Timothy Rhodes, Cindi Bossart, Richard Yenchesky
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) Whippet, CH Canterbury De Sud At Carry-on
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Tangaloor Paint The Moon
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Roxette Del Rey

GUN DOGS
BRITTANY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB CH Saradac's Locked N Loaded, Janice Hightower, Sherry Foster
ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB CH Ridgebury Tangerine Dream, Lea Afferton, Richard Afferton
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
Female Puppy BF BOB Toasty's Roman Holiday, Sheilah Platzer
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
Adult Female BF BOB CH Chambray Greenhead Cundiamor, Debra Richmond And David Baxter
CH SHR CH Wes-hens Fishdogs Barracuda, P K Lichtenberger
STANDARD POODLE, 5 Entries
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
Int. Female BF Darlas Rose Of Red Peddals, Darla Spencer
CH BOB CH Kaylen's A Night On The Town, Dawn Rivenburgh And Kay Peiser
RCH Listed Entry
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 3 Entries
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Ramzees Deeohgee, Darren Rioux
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Kaylen's A Night On The Town
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Chambray Greenhead Cundiamor
4th) Brittany, CH Saradac's Locked N Loaded

NORTHERN BREEDS
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 2 Entries
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Jasper Blue Queen Of Hearts Meeka, Teresa Valenzuela
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Jasper Blue Queen Of Hearts Meeka

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 4 Entries
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Sand Ridge Stars Over Texas, Hope Peavey
Jr. Female BF Revelaire's Sugar & Spice, Sherry L Altman, Thomas Joseph Altman
CH BOB CH Hisaw's New Squeeze@copper Hill, Clara Gardner-clark, Kathy Kellogg
RCH CH Chances R It'll Snow @ Copperhill, Kathy Kellogg
BEARDED COLLIE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB CH Bardmoor Beveled Class, Mary A Maurer
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Gaulois De Loup Noir, Gillian Irving
BORDER COLLIE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
BHM BM BOW BOB CH URO1 UCD Top Notch Omnipotent, Angela Efinger
BHF BF CH Top Notch Shadow Kissed, Angela Efinger
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 4 Entries
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF CH URO1 Cinder Von Telos, Jennifer Kim
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
BHF BF BOB CH Mytime Pandora, Michele A Creaton
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) Border Collie, CH URO1 UCD Top Notch Omnipotent
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Gaulois De Loup Noir
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Mytime Pandora

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
GRCH BOB USCH UFCH GRCH Wmk's Grain Assault @ Onesti, Kathryn Mc Kewen And Ryan Pingel
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 7 Entries
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Bluprints Just Blaze Sek, Jose M Ortiz, Daniel J Ortiz, Sarahi Ortiz
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Champagne's Hedonistic Pursuit, Ashley Setters, Nichole Szewczyk
CH BOB CH'PR'Showpit Larums Lastin Legacy, Denise Cottec, Christina Cottec, Cheryl Larum
RCH CH Plks Inspires Ez Duz It Riot, Ashley Setters
GRCH GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman, Lindsey Nichols
SMOOTH FOX TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB CH Simphuni's Royal Chase, Shannon Wilson, Vickie Johnson
TOY FOX TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Fritzfox 4 The Glory Of Love, Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Maldonfox Mackelvy, Sandy Smith, Nancy Fishinger, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Simphuni's Royal Chase
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Showpit Larums Lastin Legacy
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, USCH UFCH GRCH Wmk's Grain Assault @ Onesti
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, 'PR'Maldonfox Mackelvy

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 6 Entries
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
Female Puppy RBF Trilands Blue Birdie Sparrow, Kasie Hicks
Int. Female BF CH Kbk Laila Of Trilands, Kasie Hicks
CH CH Misty's Bolt Action Cold As Ice, Cheri Caudill
RCH CH FS Brown's Csbp Sheba, Deborah Brown
GRCH BOB CA GRCH FS Bolt Action Iceman, David Criswell
BIEWER TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
DALMATIAN, 5 Entries
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Woodwynd Double Helix, Mary Lynn Jensen
CH BOB CH Woodwynd A Song Of Fire & Ice, Mary Lynn Jensen
RCH CH Woodwynd Little Miss Magic, Carol Russo, Lisa Manners
ENGLISH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
POODLE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Anna-ash Bolt From The Blue, Cheri E Taylor
RCH CH Veroette Valentine's Popsicle Sh, Joan Priest
GRCH BOB GRCH Cieprice Valentine With Martini, Joan Priest
POODLE M/C, 2 Entries
JUDGE Lorraine Tayeb
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Put N' On The Charm, Charisse E Mullett
CH BOB CH Rawhyde Montanaskye At Annaash, Cheri E Taylor
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Dalmatian, CH Woodwynd A Song Of Fire & Ice
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Simphuni's Royal Chase, Shannon Wilson, Vickie Johnson
RBIS Standard Poodle, CH Kaylen's A Night On The Town, Dawn Rivenburgh And Kay Peiser