▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association / Conformation Sunday Show 1

July 31, 2016

Location: Lakeland, Florida

GUARDIAN DOGS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Southernwind Bsas Shineasadiamond, Patricia Crespo
GREAT DANE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy BM CH Rval Thunder Alley V Ironcloud, Judith A Parr, Alison L Parr
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Krw Abw Ride Of The Valkyries, Mary Carson
ROTTWEILER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
BHF BF BOB CH Pine Island's Halo, Teresa Gould
RBF Listed Entry
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary L Andersen
1st) Great Dane, CH Krw Abw Ride Of The Valkyries
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Southernwind Bsas Shineasadiamond
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Pine Island's Halo

SCENTHOUNDS
AMERICAN B & T COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Creeksides Runin Man Of Woodwn, Linda D Pincheck, Mary-lynn Jensen, Dennis Pincheck
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary L Andersen
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Creeksides Runin Man Of Woodwn

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 6 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Satsuma Captain Carl, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Gryffyn's With A Little Luck, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
BHM 'PR'Satsuma Mystery Man, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Satsuma Amanda Lepore, Jennifer Ceballos Or Robert Miller
BHF BF 'PR'Satsuma Building A Mystery, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
WHIPPET, 2 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Int. Female BF Finghins Charming Pirate, Melody Mc Michael
CH BOB CH Canterbury De Sud At Carry-on, Jen Mac Nabb, Sharon L Marquis, Katharine S Armato
XOLOITZCUINTLI, 3 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
MINIATURE
Adult Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Roxette Del Rey, Kathryn Mc Kewen, Timothy Rhodes, Cindi Bossart, Richard Yenchesky
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary L Andersen
1st) Whippet, CH Canterbury De Sud At Carry-on
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Gryffyn's With A Little Luck

GUN DOGS
BRITTANY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
CH BOB CH Saradac's Locked N Loaded, Janice Hightower, Sherry Foster
ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
CH BOB CH Ridgebury Tangerine Dream, Lea Afferton, Richard Afferton
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Female Puppy BF BOB Toasty's Roman Holiday, Sheilah Platzer
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Adult Female BF BOB CH Chambray Greenhead Cundiamor, Debra Richmond And David Baxter
CH SHR CH Wes-hens Fishdogs Barracuda, P K Lichtenberger
STANDARD POODLE, 5 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Int. Female BF Darlas Rose Of Red Peddals, Darla Spencer
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Kaylen's A Night On The Town, Dawn Rivenburgh And Kay Peiser
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 2 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
CH BOB CH Princetin's Pursuit Perfect, Charisse E Mullett
RCH Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary L Andersen
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Princetin's Pursuit Perfect
2nd) Brittany, CH Saradac's Locked N Loaded
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Ridgebury Tangerine Dream

NORTHERN BREEDS
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 3 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Jr. Male BM Jasper Bluesprince Jeter, Teresa Valenzuela
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Jasper Blue Queen Of Hearts Meeka, Teresa Valenzuela
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary L Andersen
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Jasper Blue Queen Of Hearts Meeka

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 5 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Jr. Male BM CH Sand Ridge Stars Over Texas, Hope Peavey
Female Puppy RBF CH Windtalker Coat Of Many Colors, Julia Marie Holmes
Jr. Female BF BOW Revelaire's Sugar & Spice, Sherry L Altman, Thomas Joseph Altman
CH BOB CH Chances R It'll Snow @ Copperhill, Kathy Kellogg
RCH CH Hisaw's New Squeeze@copper Hill, Clara Gardner-clark, Kathy Kellogg
BEARDED COLLIE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
CH BOB CH Bardmoor Beveled Class, Mary A Maurer
BORDER COLLIE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
BHM BM BOW BOB CH URO1 UCD Top Notch Omnipotent, Angela Efinger
BHF BF CH Top Notch Shadow Kissed, Angela Efinger
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 4 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH URO1 Cinder Von Telos, Jennifer Kim
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
BHF BF BOB CH Mytime Pandora, Michele A Creaton
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary L Andersen
1st) Old English Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Chances R It'll Snow @ Copperhill
3rd) Bearded Collie, CH Bardmoor Beveled Class
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Mytime Pandora

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
GRCH BOB USCH UFCH GRCH Wmk's Grain Assault @ Onesti, Kathryn Mc Kewen And Ryan Pingel
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 7 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Bluprints Just Blaze Sek, Jose M Ortiz, Daniel J Ortiz, Sarahi Ortiz
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Champagne's Hedonistic Pursuit, Ashley Setters, Nichole Szewczyk
CH BOB CH Plks Inspires Ez Duz It Riot, Ashley Setters
RCH CH'PR'Showpit Larums Lastin Legacy, Denise Cottec, Christina Cottec, Cheryl Larum
GRCH GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman, Lindsey Nichols
RAT TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'River Ridge's Wicked Good, Penny J Cary, Hosea W Carpenter, Stacy Mc Williams
SMOOTH FOX TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
CH BOB CH Simphuni's Royal Chase, Shannon Wilson, Vickie Johnson
TOY FOX TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Fritzfox 4 The Glory Of Love, Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Maldonfox Mackelvy, Sandy Smith, Nancy Fishinger, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary L Andersen
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Plks Inspires Ez Duz It Riot
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Simphuni's Royal Chase
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, 'PR'Fritzfox 4 The Glory Of Love
4th) Rat Terrier, 'PR'River Ridge's Wicked Good

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 6 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Female Puppy RBF Trilands Blue Birdie Sparrow, Kasie Hicks
Int. Female BF CH Kbk Laila Of Trilands, Kasie Hicks
CH CH Misty's Bolt Action Cold As Ice, Cheri Caudill
RCH CH FS Brown's Csbp Sheba, Deborah Brown
GRCH BOB CA GRCH FS Bolt Action Iceman, David Criswell
BIEWER TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
DALMATIAN, 5 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Woodwynd Double Helix, Mary Lynn Jensen
CH BOB CH Woodwynd A Song Of Fire & Ice, Mary Lynn Jensen
RCH CA CH Cntry N Rkstars Fortunate Son, Carol Russo, Lisa Manners
ENGLISH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
POODLE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH Veroette Valentine's Popsicle Sh, Joan Priest
RCH CH Anna-ash Bolt From The Blue, Cheri E Taylor
GRCH BOB GRCH Cieprice Valentine With Martini, Joan Priest
POODLE M/C, 2 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Put N' On The Charm, Charisse E Mullett
CH BOB CH Rawhyde Montanaskye At Annaash, Cheri E Taylor
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary L Andersen
1st) Dalmatian, CH Woodwynd A Song Of Fire & Ice
2nd) Poodle, GRCH Cieprice Valentine With Martini
3rd) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIMBS Old English Sheepdog, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Dalmatian, CH Woodwynd A Song Of Fire & Ice, Mary Lynn Jensen