▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association / Conformation Saturday Show 2

July 30, 2016

Location: Lakeland, Florida

GUARDIAN DOGS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Southernwind Bsas Shineasadiamond, Patricia Crespo
BHF Hurricanes Don't Mess With Maz, Lin Bradford
GREAT DANE, 5 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Male Puppy BM CH Rval Thunder Alley V Ironcloud, Judith A Parr, Alison L Parr
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Oceanblue Faith Hope & Love, Jennifer Hester
Adult Female CH Krw Abw Ride Of The Valkyries, Mary Carson
BHF RBF CH Oceanblue Dark Horse, Jennifer Hester
RBM Listed Entry
ROTTWEILER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
BHF BF BOB CH Pine Island's Halo, Teresa Gould
RBF Listed Entry
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Southernwind Bsas Shineasadiamond
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Pine Island's Halo
3rd) Great Dane, Oceanblue Faith Hope & Love

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BASENJI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
IBIZAN HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 6 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Male Puppy 'PR'Satsuma Captain Carl, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Tangaloor Paint The Moon, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
BHM 'PR'Satsuma Mystery Man, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Satsuma Amanda Lepore, Jennifer Ceballos Or Robert Miller
BHF RBF 'PR'Satsuma Building A Mystery, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
RBM 'PR'Gryffyn's With A Little Luck Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
WHIPPET, 2 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Int. Female BF Finghins Charming Pirate, Melody Mc Michael
CH BOB CH Canterbury De Sud At Carry-on, Jen Mac Nabb, Sharon L Marquis, Katharine S Armato
XOLOITZCUINTLI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Roxette Del Rey, Kathryn Mc Kewen, Timothy Rhodes, Cindi Bossart, Richard Yenchesky
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry
2nd) Whippet, CH Canterbury De Sud At Carry-on
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Roxette Del Rey
4th) Ibizan Hound, Listed Entry

GUN DOGS
BRITTANY, 2 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Adult Female BF Cimmaron's Southern Lulaby, Cynthia E Allen Or Libbyrose D Clark
CH BOB CH Saradac's Locked N Loaded, Janice Hightower, Sherry Foster
ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB CH Ridgebury Tangerine Dream, Lea Afferton, Richard Afferton
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Toasty's Roman Holiday, Sheilah Platzer
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB SHR CH Wes-hens Fishdogs Barracuda, P K Lichtenberger
STANDARD POODLE, 5 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Darlas Rose Of Red Peddals, Darla Spencer
CH BOB CH Kaylen's A Night On The Town, Dawn Rivenburgh And Kay Peiser
RCH CH UAGI Curly Ques Prince Nikao, Kimberly Mc Lane
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 5 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Princetin's Pursuit Perfect, Charisse E Mullett
RCH Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Kaylen's A Night On The Town
2nd) Labrador Retriever, SHR CH Wes-hens Fishdogs Barracuda
3rd) Brittany, CH Saradac's Locked N Loaded
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Ridgebury Tangerine Dream

NORTHERN BREEDS
CHINESE SHAR-PEI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
BHF BF BOB CH Tauragons I Walk The Line, Uraina M Bryant
FINNISH LAPPHUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Int. Male BM BOB CH Porthos Des Calaban, Deanna Lohn
SAMOYED, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB CH White Magic's Gets The Girls, Jennifer Gerdes
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 3 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Male BM Jasper Bluesprince Jeter, Teresa Valenzuela
Jr. Female RBF CH Jasper Blue Queen Of Hearts Meeka, Teresa Valenzuela
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Samoyed, CH White Magic's Gets The Girls
2nd) Chinese Shar-pei, CH Tauragons I Walk The Line
3rd) Finnish Lapphund, CH Porthos Des Calaban
4th) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 7 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Sand Ridge Stars Over Texas, Hope Peavey
Female Puppy BF Bamboorunkryptonite @ Kingsferry, Krystle Pickett
Jr. Female Revelaire's Sugar & Spice, Sherry L Altman, Thomas Joseph Altman
CH BOB CH Chances R It'll Snow @ Copperhill, Kathy Kellogg
RCH CH Hisaw's New Squeeze@copper Hill, Clara Gardner-clark, Kathy Kellogg
RBF CH Windtalker Coat Of Many Colors Julia Marie Holmes
BEARDED COLLIE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB CH Bardmoor Beveled Class, Mary A Maurer
BEAUCERON, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Gaulois De Loup Noir, Gillian Irving
RBMV URO1 Woodlawn's Razzle Dazzle 'em Maria H Oehler And Julie A Pierce
RBM URO1 Woodlawn's Razzle Dazzle 'em Maria H Oehler And Julie A Pierce
BORDER COLLIE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
BHM BM CH URO1 UCD Top Notch Omnipotent, Angela Efinger
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Top Notch Shadow Kissed, Angela Efinger
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB CH Orion Mc Lea Queen Of The Jedi, Laura Ricci
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH URO1 Cinder Von Telos, Jennifer Kim
RBM Listed Entry
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
BHF BF BOB CH Mytime Pandora, Michele A Creaton
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Chances R It'll Snow @ Copperhill
2nd) Old English Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Mytime Pandora
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH URO1 Cinder Von Telos

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB GRCH Wmk's New Horizons, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Terry Hendrickson
RCH CH'PR'Wudnshu This Girl Is On Fire, Kim Earle
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 8 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Bluprints Just Blaze Sek, Jose M Ortiz, Daniel J Ortiz, Sarahi Ortiz
CH CH'PR'Showpit Larums Lastin Legacy, Denise Cottec, Christina Cottec, Cheryl Larum
RCH CH'PR'Tomahawk's Southern Styling, Tavoris Ingram And Denise Cottec
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman, Lindsey Nichols
RAT TERRIER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW 'PR'Sands' Dream Big, Linda Bradford
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'River Ridge's Wicked Good, Penny J Cary, Hosea W Carpenter, Stacy Mc Williams
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Bur-way Elusive Dream, Debby K Lasseter
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Dos Onesti Mischief Managed, Kathryn Mc Kewen
RCH UWP CH CAX USCH UFCH'PR'Kenann's True Companion, Wendy Ribble
GRCH GRCH Kenann's By Your Side, Wendy Ribble
TOY FOX TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Fritzfox 4 The Glory Of Love, Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Maldonfox Mackelvy, Sandy Smith, Nancy Fishinger, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Dos Onesti Mischief Managed
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Wmk's New Horizons
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, 'PR'Fritzfox 4 The Glory Of Love

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 4 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Trilands Pancho Villa Of Bab, Stacey Criswell
Jr. Female BF Cek Princess Kiara Of Cpb, Stefani Albanese
CH CH Misty's Bolt Action Cold As Ice, Cheri Caudill
GRCH BOB CA GRCH FS Bolt Action Iceman, David Criswell
BIEWER TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
DALMATIAN, 6 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Woodwynd Double Helix, Mary Lynn Jensen
BHF BF CH Woodwynd A Song Of Fire & Ice, Mary Lynn Jensen
CH CA CH Cntry N Rkstars Fortunate Son, Carol Russo, Lisa Manners
RCH CH Woodwynd Little Miss Magic, Carol Russo, Lisa Manners
ENGLISH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
FRENCH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB Crooked Pine's Tuli Bella, Stefani Albanese
POODLE, 3 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH Veroette Valentine's Popsicle Sh, Joan Priest
GRCH BOB GRCH Cieprice Valentine With Martini, Joan Priest
POODLE M/C, 2 Entries
JUDGE Debbie L Melgreen
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Put N' On The Charm, Charisse E Mullett
CH BOB CH Rawhyde Montanaskye At Annaash, Cheri E Taylor
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, CA GRCH FS Bolt Action Iceman
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS English Bulldog, Listed Entry
RBIS Samoyed, CH White Magic's Gets The Girls, Jennifer Gerdes