▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association / Conformation Saturday Show 1

July 30, 2016

Location: Lakeland, Florida

GUARDIAN DOGS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Southernwind Bsas Shineasadiamond, Patricia Crespo
BHF Hurricanes Don't Mess With Maz, Lin Bradford
GREAT DANE, 5 Entries
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM CH Rval Thunder Alley V Ironcloud, Judith A Parr, Alison L Parr
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Oceanblue Faith Hope & Love, Jennifer Hester
Adult Female CH Krw Abw Ride Of The Valkyries, Mary Carson
BHF RBF CH Oceanblue Dark Horse, Jennifer Hester
RBM Listed Entry
ROTTWEILER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
BHF BF BOB CH Pine Island's Halo, Teresa Gould
RBF Listed Entry
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Great Dane, Oceanblue Faith Hope & Love
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Pine Island's Halo
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

SCENTHOUNDS
AMERICAN B & T COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Creeksides Runin Man Of Woodwn, Linda D Pincheck, Mary-lynn Jensen, Dennis Pincheck
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Steven A Melgreen
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Creeksides Runin Man Of Woodwn

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BASENJI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
IBIZAN HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 6 Entries
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy 'PR'Satsuma Captain Carl, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Gryffyn's With A Little Luck, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
BHM BM BOW BOB 'PR'Satsuma Mystery Man, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Satsuma Amanda Lepore, Jennifer Ceballos Or Robert Miller
BHF RBF 'PR'Satsuma Building A Mystery, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
WHIPPET, 2 Entries
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
Int. Female BF Finghins Charming Pirate, Melody Mc Michael
CH BOB CH Canterbury De Sud At Carry-on, Jen Mac Nabb, Sharon L Marquis, Katharine S Armato
XOLOITZCUINTLI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Roxette Del Rey, Kathryn Mc Kewen, Timothy Rhodes, Cindi Bossart, Richard Yenchesky
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Whippet, CH Canterbury De Sud At Carry-on
2nd) Basenji, Listed Entry
3rd) Ibizan Hound, Listed Entry
4th) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Satsuma Mystery Man

GUN DOGS
BRITTANY, 2 Entries
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
Adult Female BF Cimmaron's Southern Lulaby, Cynthia E Allen Or Libbyrose D Clark
CH BOB CH Saradac's Locked N Loaded, Janice Hightower, Sherry Foster
ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Ridgebury Tangerine Dream, Lea Afferton, Richard Afferton
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Toasty's Roman Holiday, Sheilah Platzer
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB SHR CH Wes-hens Fishdogs Barracuda, P K Lichtenberger
STANDARD POODLE, 5 Entries
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Darlas Rose Of Red Peddals, Darla Spencer
CH BOB CH Kaylen's A Night On The Town, Dawn Rivenburgh And Kay Peiser
RCH CH UAGI Curly Ques Prince Nikao, Kimberly Mc Lane
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 5 Entries
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Princetin's Pursuit Perfect, Charisse E Mullett
RCH Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Steven A Melgreen
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Ridgebury Tangerine Dream
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Kaylen's A Night On The Town
3rd) Brittany, CH Saradac's Locked N Loaded
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Princetin's Pursuit Perfect

NORTHERN BREEDS
CHINESE SHAR-PEI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
BHF BF BOB CH Tauragons I Walk The Line, Uraina M Bryant
FINNISH LAPPHUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
Int. Male BM BOB CH Porthos Des Calaban, Deanna Lohn
SAMOYED, 1 Entry
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH White Magic's Gets The Girls, Jennifer Gerdes
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 3 Entries
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM Jasper Bluesprince Jeter, Teresa Valenzuela
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Jasper Blue Queen Of Hearts Meeka, Teresa Valenzuela
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Samoyed, CH White Magic's Gets The Girls
2nd) Chinese Shar-pei, CH Tauragons I Walk The Line
3rd) Finnish Lapphund, CH Porthos Des Calaban
4th) Siberian Husky, CH Jasper Blue Queen Of Hearts Meeka

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 6 Entries
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Sand Ridge Stars Over Texas, Hope Peavey
Female Puppy BF Bamboorunkryptonite @ Kingsferry, Krystle Pickett
Jr. Female RBF Revelaire's Sugar & Spice, Sherry L Altman, Thomas Joseph Altman
CH BOB CH Chances R It'll Snow @ Copperhill, Kathy Kellogg
RCH CH Kings Ferry Made Ya Look, Krystle Pickett
BEARDED COLLIE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Bardmoor Beveled Class, Mary A Maurer
BEAUCERON, 1 Entry
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Gaulois De Loup Noir, Gillian Irving
RBMV URO1 Woodlawn's Razzle Dazzle 'em Maria H Oehler And Julie A Pierce
RBM URO1 Woodlawn's Razzle Dazzle 'em Maria H Oehler And Julie A Pierce
BORDER COLLIE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
BHM BM CH URO1 UCD Top Notch Omnipotent, Angela Efinger
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Top Notch Shadow Kissed, Angela Efinger
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Orion Mc Lea Queen Of The Jedi, Laura Ricci
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF CH URO1 Cinder Von Telos, Jennifer Kim
RBM Listed Entry
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
BHF BF BOB CH Mytime Pandora, Michele A Creaton
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Chances R It'll Snow @ Copperhill
2nd) Old English Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Mytime Pandora
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Orion Mc Lea Queen Of The Jedi

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB GRCH Wmk's New Horizons, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Terry Hendrickson
RCH CH Wmk's Observing Jupiter, Aaron P Pingel, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 8 Entries
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Bluprints Just Blaze Sek, Jose M Ortiz, Daniel J Ortiz, Sarahi Ortiz
CH BOB CH Plks Inspires Ez Duz It Riot, Ashley Setters
RCH CH'PR'Showpit Larums Lastin Legacy, Denise Cottec, Christina Cottec, Cheryl Larum
GRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Nichols Showpits Second Chance, Lindsey Nichols
RAT TERRIER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'Sands' Dream Big, Linda Bradford
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'River Ridge's Wicked Good, Penny J Cary, Hosea W Carpenter, Stacy Mc Williams
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Bur-way Elusive Dream, Debby K Lasseter
CH GRCH'PR'Dos Onesti Mischief Managed, Kathryn Mc Kewen
RCH UWP CH CAX USCH UFCH'PR'Kenann's True Companion, Wendy Ribble
GRCH GRCH Kenann's By Your Side, Wendy Ribble
TOY FOX TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Fritzfox 4 The Glory Of Love, Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Maldonfox Mackelvy, Sandy Smith, Nancy Fishinger, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Rat Terrier, 'PR'River Ridge's Wicked Good
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Wmk's New Horizons
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, 'PR'Maldonfox Mackelvy
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Plks Inspires Ez Duz It Riot

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 5 Entries
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Trilands Pancho Villa Of Bab, Stacey Criswell
Int. Male RBM CH Manning's Jaxson, Tiffany Manning
Jr. Female BF CH Misty's Bolt Action Cold As Ice, Cheri Caudill
GRCH BOB CA GRCH FS Bolt Action Iceman, David Criswell
RBF Cek Princess Kiara Of Cpb Stefani Albanese
BIEWER TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
DALMATIAN, 6 Entries
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Woodwynd Double Helix, Mary Lynn Jensen
BHF RBF CH Woodwynd A Song Of Fire & Ice, Mary Lynn Jensen
CH CA CH Cntry N Rkstars Fortunate Son, Carol Russo, Lisa Manners
RCH CH Woodwynd Little Miss Magic, Carol Russo, Lisa Manners
ENGLISH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
FRENCH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB Crooked Pine's Tuli Bella, Stefani Albanese
POODLE, 3 Entries
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH Veroette Valentine's Popsicle Sh, Joan Priest
GRCH BOB GRCH Cieprice Valentine With Martini, Joan Priest
POODLE M/C, 2 Entries
JUDGE Steven A Melgreen
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Put N' On The Charm, Charisse E Mullett
CH BOB CH Rawhyde Montanaskye At Annaash, Cheri E Taylor
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Steven A Melgreen
1st) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, CA GRCH FS Bolt Action Iceman
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS English Bulldog, Listed Entry
RBIS Samoyed, CH White Magic's Gets The Girls, Jennifer Gerdes