▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group / Conformation Sunday Show 2

August 7, 2016

Location: Haughton, Louisiana

GUARDIAN DOGS
BULLMASTIFF, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Mindseye Now And Zen, Jen Voehringer-redger
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Felicity Trammell
1st) Bullmastiff, Mindseye Now And Zen

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
AFGHAN HOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jolie Justified, Claudia Cochrane And David Cochrane
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK, 7 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Lionhounds Reddog Nukta Lamba, Cheryl Lantz
Jr. Female BF BOW Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele, Cheryl Lantz, Dave Rowsey
BHF RBF 'PR'Lionhounds Starehe Nyota, Cheryl Lantz
CH BOB CH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons
RCH CH Lionhounds Mkubwa Masikio, Cheryl Lantz, Russell Rowsey
GRCH GRCH Lionhounds Sir General Duncan, Cheryl Lantz
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 9 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie U Really Got Me, R Lynn Shell
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Empyrean Altair, Vicki Frey
CH CH'PR'Empyrean Harvest Moon, Vicki Frey
RCH CH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here Igoagain, R Lynn Shell, Victor Whitlock
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT
3rd) Afghan Hound, GRCH Jolie Justified

GUN DOGS
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 2 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Braerwood Duchess Of York, Rebecca Mc Casland
GRCH GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order, Jennie Dunaway Or Audrey Reed
STANDARD POODLE, 7 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW CH Fireballs Bootleg Whisky Black, Stephanie Cooper
Jr. Female BF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Madoc Morven Joy In Motion, Charlesie Bowers
GRCH BOB Wekay’s Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 5 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF RBF CH Texas Wise Parti At My House, Stephanie Cooper
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman
WEIMARANER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Felicity Trammell
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Braerwood Duchess Of York
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Wekay's 5-star Hidden Agenda
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off
4th) Weimaraner, Listed Entry

NORTHERN BREEDS
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Mythical Rb's Ice Queen, Kimberly Rogers, Irene Haefner
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara J Trammell
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Mythical Rb's Ice Queen

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB CH URO2 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
CH URO3 UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges
RBF Lostmule Tiki Torch On Fire Melissa Ayers
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 7 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW Lorac's Let's Spice It Up, Regina Jackson
Adult Female BF CH Lorac's Blue Hyacinth Parsley, Carol Harvey
CH BOB CH Broadway's Kiss Me Kate, Patricia Durant, Maggie Pryor
RCH CH Lorac Frost On The Pumpkinpie, Kelly Gartner Baxley Or Carol Harvey
GRCH GRCH Broadways Man From Snowy River, Maggie Pryor
RBF Lorac Indian Blanket Brianna Carol Harvey
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 7 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
GROENENDAEL
Int. Male BMV RBM URO1 Tempest Forever True, Nancy Sanders, Elton Sanders
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM Prins Perle De Tourbiere, Karen A Shivers
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW NV NC PTE Cher Car's Lil' Miss Pistol, Jackie Stephenson
Int. Female RBFV RBF RATN UJJ SC AN NHD CA PTE URO1 C'lailah Nouvelle Lune Joker, Jackie Stephenson
CH BOB CH EN URO2 Stonefox Du Loups Du Soleil SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers
RCH UCD CH URX UWP UROC Stonefox Private Investigator SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers
DUTCH SHEPHERD, 3 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF Lexi Van Neerland, Judith Powell
Adult Female RBF Mac Khalahann's Gloria, Judith Van Heugten Powell
CH BOB CH Tara Kamphuis Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, 5 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy RBF URO1 Dawson Hollow's Simmadown, Michelle Covington
BHF BF URO1 Dawson Hollow's Kindler, Michelle Covington
CH CH Sandstone Crk's Lakota, Miranda Greer
RCH CH Aden's Trinity, Miranda Greer
GRCH BOB UJJ GRCH URO2 Aden's Bubba Mason SPOT, Michelle Covington
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF Patchworks Limited Edition, Leann R Fenton
CH BOB CH Patchws Heart Of A Hero, Leann Fenton, Linda Perry
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
BHF BF Imperial Miss Oklahoma, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
GRCH BOB GRCH Imperial Master Story Teller, Patricia Runge Or James Kuhn
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Patchws Heart Of A Hero
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Broadway's Kiss Me Kate
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH EN URO2 Stonefox Du Loups Du Soleil SPOT-ON
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Imperial Master Story Teller

TERRIERS
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB URO1 CH Lazy C Fast N Furious, Holly Furgason
RAT TERRIER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Cohills Who Made Who?, Amanda Hill
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Cohills Sweet N Sour Sadie, Lexi Foster Jones, Jennifer Jones
RBMV Hall's Unionbay At Gg Vera Boyle
CH CH Cohills Kiowa Cadence, Amanda Hill
RCH CH Gg Girlfriend, Vera Boyle
RBM Hall's Unionbay At Gg Vera Boyle
TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER, 7 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Triple C Twisting In The Wind, Cheryl Wimberly
Female Puppy BF BOW Aspen's California Dreamin', Deborah Botruff
CH BOB CH Aspen's Drive South, Deborah Botruff
RCH CH Aspen's Who Dat Ole Bleu Miss, Kathryn R Greer, Paul M Greer
RBF Aspen's Brandy Deborah Botruff
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Cohills Sweet N Sour Sadie
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, URO1 CH Lazy C Fast N Furious
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Drive South

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Gbar Kerob's Loveless Ridge, Kerry Steelman
CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL, 2 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Int. Male BM Anderson's Pistol Of Rose City, Christine Montgomery
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CHINESE CRESTED, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
CH BOB USA UFR CH Viva Glitz And Glamour, Debi J Golden And Viva Wittler
FRENCH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Srna's Lesharo Of De Bodaway, Cynthia Srna
POODLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Wekays Risky Business Caralot, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
CH CH Kallista's Jumping4joy At Wekay, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
SCHIPPERKE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female RBF Bar Lo's Pauley P, Nancy Anderson
Adult Female BF CH Mnm's Don't Tread On Me, Nancy Anderson, June A Moore
CH BOB CH Gemini Dali's Leela Nadia, Debra Decker, Maggie Pryor
RCH CH Gemini Drive Me Wild Joan Jett, Debra Decker
TIBETAN SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Judo's Millions Of Happy Memor, Benita Rodriguez Or Donna Etchinson
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Felicity Trammell
1st) Poodle, CH Wekays Risky Business Caralot
2nd) Schipperke, CH Gemini Dali's Leela Nadia
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Judo's Millions Of Happy Memor
4th) American Bully, Gbar Kerob's Loveless Ridge

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Braerwood Duchess Of York, Rebecca Mc Casland
RBIS American Eskimo, CH'PR'Mythical Rb's Ice Queen, Kimberly Rogers, Irene Haefner