▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group / Conformation Sunday Show 1

August 7, 2016

Location: haughton, Louisiana

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
AFGHAN HOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Jolie Justified, Claudia Cochrane And David Cochrane
PHARAOH HOUND
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Kamaraj Bija Aida, Margaret Worth And Marilyn Smith
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK, 7 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM Lionhounds Reddog Nukta Lamba, Cheryl Lantz
Jr. Female RBF Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele, Cheryl Lantz, Dave Rowsey
BHF BF BOW 'PR'Lionhounds Starehe Nyota, Cheryl Lantz
CH BOB CH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons
RCH CH Lionhounds Mkubwa Masikio, Cheryl Lantz, Russell Rowsey
GRCH GRCH Lionhounds Sir General Duncan, Cheryl Lantz
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 8 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Empyrean Altair, Vicki Frey
CH CH'PR'Empyrean Autumn Equinox, R Lynn Shell
RCH CH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here Igoagain, R Lynn Shell, Victor Whitlock
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Felicity Trammell
1st) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT

GUN DOGS
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 2 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
CH CH Braerwood Duchess Of York, Rebecca Mc Casland
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order, Jennie Dunaway Or Audrey Reed
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UAGI GRCH Europa Aus Der Abendstern, Jennie Dunaway
GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order, Jennie Dunaway Or Audrey Reed
STANDARD POODLE, 7 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW CH Fireballs Bootleg Whisky Black, Stephanie Cooper
Jr. Female BF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Madoc Morven Joy In Motion, Charlesie Bowers
GRCH BOB GRCH Wekay’s Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 5 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF RBF CH Texas Wise Parti At My House, Stephanie Cooper
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman
WEIMARANER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Weimaraner, Listed Entry

NORTHERN BREEDS
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 1 Entry
JUDGE John F Booth
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Mythical Rb's Ice Queen, Kimberly Rogers, Irene Haefner
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: John F Booth
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Mythical Rb's Ice Queen

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB CH URO2 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
CH URO3 UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges
RBF Lostmule Tiki Torch On Fire Melissa Ayers
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 8 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW Lorac's Let's Spice It Up, Regina Jackson
Adult Female BF Lorac Indian Blanket Brianna, Carol Harvey
CH CH Broadway's Kiss Me Kate, Patricia Durant, Maggie Pryor
RCH CH Lorac Frost On The Pumpkinpie, Kelly Gartner Baxley Or Carol Harvey
GRCH BOB GRCH Broadways Man From Snowy River, Maggie Pryor
RBF CH Lorac's Blue Hyacinth Parsley Carol Harvey
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 4 Entries
JUDGE Debra A Mitchell
GROENENDAEL
Int. Male BMV BM URO1 Tempest Forever True, Nancy Sanders, Elton Sanders
MALINOIS
Jr. Female RBFV RBF NV NC PTE Cher Car's Lil' Miss Pistol, Jackie Stephenson
Int. Female BFV BF BOW RATN UJJ SC AN NHD CA PTE URO1 C'lailah Nouvelle Lune Joker, Jackie Stephenson
CH BOB RATO AE CH NN AI MC PTE UCD UWP CA URO2 US Cher Car's Texas Taai SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson
DUTCH SHEPHERD, 3 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF Lexi Van Neerland, Judith Powell
Adult Female RBF Mac Khalahann's Gloria, Judith Van Heugten Powell
CH BOB CH Tara Kamphuis Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, 5 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy RBF URO1 Dawson Hollow's Simmadown, Michelle Covington
BHF BF URO1 Dawson Hollow's Kindler, Michelle Covington
CH BOB CH Sandstone Crk's Lakota, Miranda Greer
RCH CH Aden's Trinity, Miranda Greer
GRCH UJJ GRCH URO2 Aden's Bubba Mason SPOT, Michelle Covington
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Patchworks Limited Edition, Leann R Fenton
CH CH Patchws Heart Of A Hero, Leann Fenton, Linda Perry
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
BHF BF Imperial Miss Oklahoma, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
GRCH BOB GRCH Imperial Master Story Teller, Patricia Runge Or James Kuhn
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Felicity Trammell
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Imperial Master Story Teller
2nd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Broadways Man From Snowy River
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, CH Tara Kamphuis Van Neerland
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Sandstone Crk's Lakota

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB URO1 CH Lazy C Fast N Furious, Holly Furgason
RAT TERRIER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM Hall's Unionbay At Gg, Vera Boyle
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Cohills Sweet N Sour Sadie, Lexi Foster Jones, Jennifer Jones
RBMV CH'PR'Cohills Who Made Who? Amanda Hill
CH BOB CH Cohills Kiowa Cadence, Amanda Hill
RCH CH Gg Girlfriend, Vera Boyle
RBM CH'PR'Cohills Who Made Who? Amanda Hill
TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER, 7 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW Triple C Twisting In The Wind, Cheryl Wimberly
Female Puppy BF Aspen's California Dreamin', Deborah Botruff
BHF RBF 'PR'Triple C's Kickin Up A Storm, Cheryl Wimberly
CH BOB CH Aspen's Who Dat Ole Bleu Miss, Kathryn R Greer, Paul M Greer
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Felicity Trammell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, URO1 CH Lazy C Fast N Furious
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Who Dat Ole Bleu Miss
4th) Rat Terrier, CH Cohills Kiowa Cadence

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Gbar Kerob's Loveless Ridge, Kerry Steelman
BOSTON TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL, 3 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Int. Male BM Anderson's Pistol Of Rose City, Christine Montgomery
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Pierson Of Rose City, Doris Anderson
CHINESE CRESTED, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB USA UFR CH Viva Glitz And Glamour, Debi J Golden And Viva Wittler
FRENCH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Srna's Lesharo Of De Bodaway, Cynthia Srna
POODLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Wekays Risky Business Caralot, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
CH CH Kallista's Jumping4joy At Wekay, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
SCHIPPERKE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female RBF Bar Lo's Pauley P, Nancy Anderson
Adult Female BF CH Mnm's Don't Tread On Me, Nancy Anderson, June A Moore
CH BOB CH Gemini Dali's Leela Nadia, Debra Decker, Maggie Pryor
RCH CH Gemini Drive Me Wild Joan Jett, Debra Decker
TIBETAN SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Judo's Millions Of Happy Memor, Benita Rodriguez Or Donna Etchinson
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Poodle, Kali De St-po
2nd) Schipperke, CH Gemini Dali's Leela Nadia
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Judo's Millions Of Happy Memor
4th) Chinese Crested, USA UFR CH Viva Glitz And Glamour

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Jack Russell Terrier, URO1 CH Lazy C Fast N Furious, Holly Furgason
La Catahoula Leopard Dog, URO1 Dawson Hollow's Kindler, Michelle Covington
American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Poodle, CH Wekays Risky Business Caralot, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Imperial Master Story Teller, Patricia Runge Or James Kuhn