▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group / Conformation Saturday Show 2

August 6, 2016

Location: Haughton, Louisiana

GUARDIAN DOGS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sonia Yearwood
Jr. Female BF BOB Dc Skyes The Limit V Superdobe, Jennifer Reeves, Gloria Reeves
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sonia Yearwood
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Dc Skyes The Limit V Superdobe

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
AFGHAN HOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE John F Booth
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jolie Justified, Claudia Cochrane And David Cochrane
PHARAOH HOUND
JUDGE John F Booth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Kamaraj Bija Aida, Margaret Worth And Marilyn Smith
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK, 6 Entries
JUDGE John F Booth
Male Puppy BM Lionhounds Reddog Nukta Lamba, Cheryl Lantz
Jr. Female RBF Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele, Cheryl Lantz, Dave Rowsey
BHF BF BOW 'PR'Lionhounds Starehe Nyota, Cheryl Lantz
CH CH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons
GRCH BOB GRCH Lionhounds Sir General Duncan, Cheryl Lantz
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 7 Entries
JUDGE John F Booth
Jr. Female BF BOW 'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie U Really Got Me, R Lynn Shell
Adult Female RBF CH'PR'Empyrean Altair, Vicki Frey
CH CH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here Igoagain, R Lynn Shell, Victor Whitlock
RCH CH'PR'Empyrean Autumn Equinox, R Lynn Shell
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: John F Booth
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna
2nd) Afghan Hound, GRCH Jolie Justified

GUN DOGS
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 3 Entries
JUDGE Sonia Yearwood
GRCH BOB UJJCH GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Code Of Honor, Audrey Reed And Jennie Dunaway
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UAGI GRCH Europa Aus Der Abendstern, Jennie Dunaway
UJJCH GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Code Of Hono, Audrey Reed And Jennie Dunaway
STANDARD POODLE, 6 Entries
JUDGE Sonia Yearwood
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM CH Fireballs Bootleg Whisky Black, Stephanie Cooper
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Wekay's Only In My Mind, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
GRCH Wekay's Only In My Mind, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 5 Entries
JUDGE Sonia Yearwood
Jr. Female BF CH Texas Wise Parti At My House, Stephanie Cooper
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
GRCH Wekay's Only In My Mind, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
WEIMARANER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sonia Yearwood
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sonia Yearwood
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, UJJCH GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Code Of Honor
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Wekay's Only In My Mind
3rd) Weimaraner, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

NORTHERN BREEDS
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 1 Entry
JUDGE John F Booth
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Mythical Rb's Ice Queen, Kimberly Rogers, Irene Haefner
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: John F Booth
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Mythical Rb's Ice Queen

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE John F Booth
Jr. Female BF BOB Lostmule Tiki Torch On Fire, Melissa Ayers
RBF CH URO2 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT Ann Bridges
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 4 Entries
JUDGE John F Booth
CH GRCH Canyonlakebroadway Pardon My Swag, Cassandra M Cove
RCH CH Broadway's Kiss Me Kate, Patricia Durant, Maggie Pryor
GRCH BOB GRCH Broadways Man From Snowy River, Maggie Pryor
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 7 Entries
JUDGE John F Booth
GROENENDAEL
Int. Male BMV RBM URO1 Tempest Forever True, Nancy Sanders, Elton Sanders
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM Prins Perle De Tourbiere, Karen A Shivers
Jr. Female NV NC PTE Cher Car's Lil' Miss Pistol, Jackie Stephenson
Int. Female RBFV RBF RATN UJJ SC AN NHD CA PTE URO1 C'lailah Nouvelle Lune Joker, Jackie Stephenson
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB CH EN URO2 Stonefox Du Loups Du Soleil SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers
CH UCD CH URX UWP UROC Stonefox Private Investigator SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers
RCH RATO AE CH NN AI MC PTE UCD UWP CA URO2 US Cher Car's Texas Taai SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP URX3 UCDX UROG PA Imminent I'll Be Watching You SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers
DUTCH SHEPHERD, 3 Entries
JUDGE John F Booth
Female Puppy RBF Lexi Van Neerland, Judith Powell
Adult Female BF Mac Khalahann's Gloria, Judith Van Heugten Powell
CH BOB CH Tara Kamphuis Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE John F Booth
Female Puppy URO1 Dawson Hollow's Simmadown, Michelle Covington
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Sandstone Crk's Lakota, Miranda Greer
BHF RBF URO1 Dawson Hollow's Kindler, Michelle Covington
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE John F Booth
Jr. Female BF Patchworks Limited Edition, Leann R Fenton
CH BOB CH Patchws Heart Of A Hero, Leann Fenton, Linda Perry
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE John F Booth
BHF BF Imperial Miss Oklahoma, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
GRCH BOB GRCH Imperial Master Story Teller, Patricia Runge Or James Kuhn
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: John F Booth
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Patchws Heart Of A Hero
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH EN URO2 Stonefox Du Loups Du Soleil SPOT-ON
4th) Dutch Shepherd, CH Tara Kamphuis Van Neerland

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE John F Booth
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE John F Booth
Adult Female BF BOB URO1 CH Lazy C Fast N Furious, Holly Furgason
RAT TERRIER, 5 Entries
JUDGE John F Booth
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM Hall's Unionbay At Gg, Vera Boyle
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Cohills Sweet N Sour Sadie, Lexi Foster Jones, Jennifer Jones
CH BOB CH'PR'Cohills Magic Friday, Amanda Hill
RCH CH Gg Girlfriend, Vera Boyle
TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER, 6 Entries
JUDGE John F Booth
Jr. Male RBM Triple C Twisting In The Wind, Cheryl Wimberly
BHM BM CH Triple C Its A Cajun Thing, Cheryl Wimberly
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Aspen's Who Dat Ole Bleu Miss, Kathryn R Greer, Paul M Greer
CH BOB CH Aspen's Calamity Jane, Deborah Botruff
RCH CH Aspen's Drive South, Deborah Botruff
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: John F Booth
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, URO1 CH Lazy C Fast N Furious
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Cohills Magic Friday
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Calamity Jane

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 2 Entries
JUDGE Sonia Yearwood
Male Puppy RBM Gbar Kerob's Loveless Ridge, Kerry Steelman
Int. Male BM BOB UJJ Bpb Hhk Rizzo, Jonathon A Foster
BOSTON TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sonia Yearwood
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL, 3 Entries
JUDGE Sonia Yearwood
Int. Male BM Anderson's Pistol Of Rose City, Christine Montgomery
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Pierson Of Rose City, Doris Anderson
CHINESE CRESTED, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sonia Yearwood
CH BOB USA UFR CH Viva Glitz And Glamour, Debi J Golden And Viva Wittler
FRENCH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sonia Yearwood
Male Puppy BM BOB Srna's Lesharo Of De Bodaway, Cynthia Srna
POODLE, 5 Entries
JUDGE Sonia Yearwood
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Wekays Risky Business Caralot, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
CH BOB CH Kallista's Jumping4joy At Wekay, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
RCH CH URO2 Brazzil's Pretty Young Thing SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
SCHIPPERKE, 5 Entries
JUDGE Sonia Yearwood
Jr. Female RBF Bar Lo's Pauley P, Nancy Anderson
Adult Female BF BOB CH Mnm's Don't Tread On Me, Nancy Anderson, June A Moore
CH CH Gemini Drive Me Wild Joan Jett, Debra Decker
RCH CH Gemini Dali's Leela Nadia, Debra Decker, Maggie Pryor
GRCH URO1 GRCH Bar Lo's High Plains Drifter SPOT-ON, Nancy K Anderson
TIBETAN SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sonia Yearwood
CH BOB CH Judo's Millions Of Happy Memor, Benita Rodriguez Or Donna Etchinson
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sonia Yearwood
1st) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Crested, USA UFR CH Viva Glitz And Glamour
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Judo's Millions Of Happy Memor
4th) Poodle, CH Kallista's Jumping4joy At Wekay

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Jack Russell Terrier, URO1 CH Lazy C Fast N Furious, Holly Furgason
Australian Cattle Dog, Lostmule Tiki Torch On Fire, Melissa Ayers

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, UJJCH GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Code Of Honor, Audrey Reed And Jennie Dunaway
RBIS Jack Russell Terrier, URO1 CH Lazy C Fast N Furious, Holly Furgason