▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group / Conformation Saturday Show 1

August 6, 2016

Location: Haughton, Louisiana

GUARDIAN DOGS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE John F Booth
Jr. Female BF BOB Dc Skyes The Limit V Superdobe, Jennifer Reeves, Gloria Reeves
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: John F Booth
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Dc Skyes The Limit V Superdobe

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
AFGHAN HOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Sonia Yearwood
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jolie Justified, Claudia Cochrane And David Cochrane
PHARAOH HOUND
JUDGE Sonia Yearwood
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Kamaraj Bija Aida, Margaret Worth And Marilyn Smith
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK, 7 Entries
JUDGE Sonia Yearwood
Male Puppy BM Lionhounds Reddog Nukta Lamba, Cheryl Lantz
Jr. Female BF BOW Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele, Cheryl Lantz, Dave Rowsey
BHF RBF 'PR'Lionhounds Starehe Nyota, Cheryl Lantz
CH BOB CH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons
RCH CH Lionhounds Mkubwa Masikio, Cheryl Lantz, Russell Rowsey
GRCH GRCH Lionhounds Sir General Duncan, Cheryl Lantz
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 6 Entries
JUDGE Sonia Yearwood
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Empyrean Altair, Vicki Frey
CH CH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here Igoagain, R Lynn Shell, Victor Whitlock
RCH CH'PR'Empyrean Harvest Moon, Vicki Frey
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sonia Yearwood
1st) Afghan Hound, GRCH Jolie Justified
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT

GUN DOGS
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 4 Entries
JUDGE John F Booth
CH CH Braerwood Duchess Of York, Rebecca Mc Casland
GRCH BOB UJJCH GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Code Of Honor, Audrey Reed And Jennie Dunaway
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UAGI GRCH Europa Aus Der Abendstern, Jennie Dunaway
UJJCH GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Code Of Honor, Audrey Reed And Jennie Dunaway
STANDARD POODLE, 5 Entries
JUDGE John F Booth
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM CH Fireballs Bootleg Whisky Black, Stephanie Cooper
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Wekay's Only In My Mind, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
GRCH Wekay's Only In My Mind, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 5 Entries
JUDGE John F Booth
Jr. Female BF CH Texas Wise Parti At My House, Stephanie Cooper
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Wekay's Poetry In The Rain, Kathryn Zimmerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
GRCH Wekay's Only In My Mind, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
WEIMARANER, 1 Entry
JUDGE John F Booth
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: John F Booth
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, UJJCH GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Code Of Honor
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Wekay's Only In My Mind
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Weimaraner, Listed Entry

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Sonia Yearwood
Jr. Female BF RBF BOB CH URO2 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
CH URO3 UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 4 Entries
JUDGE Sonia Yearwood
CH BOB GRCH Canyonlakebroadway Pardon My Swag, Cassandra M Cove
RCH CH Broadway's Kiss Me Kate, Patricia Durant, Maggie Pryor
GRCH BOB GRCH Broadways Man From Snowy River, Maggie Pryor
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 6 Entries
JUDGE Sonia Yearwood
GROENENDAEL
Int. Male BMV BM URO1 Tempest Forever True, Nancy Sanders, Elton Sanders
MALINOIS
Jr. Female NV NC PTE Cher Car's Lil' Miss Pistol, Jackie Stephenson
Int. Female RBFV RBF RATN UJJ SC AN NHD CA PTE URO1 C'lailah Nouvelle Lune Joker, Jackie Stephenson
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB CH EN URO2 Stonefox Du Loups Du Soleil SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers
CH UCD CH URX UWP UROC Stonefox Private Investigator SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers
RCH RATO AE CH NN AI MC PTE UCD UWP CA URO2 US Cher Car's Texas Taai SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP URX3 UCDX UROG PA Imminent I'll Be Watching You SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers
DUTCH SHEPHERD, 3 Entries
JUDGE Sonia Yearwood
Female Puppy BF BOB Lexi Van Neerland, Judith Powell
Adult Female RBF Mac Khalahann's Gloria, Judith Van Heugten Powell
CH CH Tara Kamphuis Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Sonia Yearwood
Female Puppy RBF URO1 Dawson Hollow's Simmadown, Michelle Covington
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Sandstone Crk's Lakota, Miranda Greer
BHF URO1 Dawson Hollow's Kindler, Michelle Covington
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE Sonia Yearwood
Jr. Female BF Patchworks Limited Edition, Leann R Fenton
CH BOB CH Patchws Heart Of A Hero, Leann Fenton, Linda Perry
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Sonia Yearwood
BHF BF Imperial Miss Oklahoma, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
GRCH BOB GRCH Imperial Master Story Teller, Patricia Runge Or James Kuhn
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sonia Yearwood
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Canyonlakebroadway Pardon My Swag
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Patchws Heart Of A Hero
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH EN URO2 Stonefox Du Loups Du Soleil SPOT-ON
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, CH URO2 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Sonia Yearwood
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sonia Yearwood
Adult Female BF BOB URO1 CH Lazy C Fast N Furious, Holly Furgason
RAT TERRIER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Sonia Yearwood
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Cohills Who Made Who?, Amanda Hill
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Cohills Sweet N Sour Sadie, Lexi Foster Jones, Jennifer Jones
RBMV Hall's Unionbay At Gg Vera Boyle
CH CH'PR'Cohills Magic Friday, Amanda Hill
RCH CH Gg Girlfriend, Vera Boyle
RBM Hall's Unionbay At Gg Vera Boyle
TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Sonia Yearwood
Jr. Male BM Triple C Twisting In The Wind, Cheryl Wimberly
BHM RBM CH Triple C Its A Cajun Thing, Cheryl Wimberly
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Aspen's Who Dat Ole Bleu Miss, Kathryn R Greer, Paul M Greer
CH BOB CH Aspen's Drive South, Deborah Botruff
RCH CH Aspen's Blue Jean Baby, Deborah Botruff
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sonia Yearwood
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, URO1 CH Lazy C Fast N Furious
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Drive South
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Cohills Sweet N Sour Sadie

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 1 Entry
JUDGE John F Booth
Int. Male BM BOB UJJ Bpb Hhk Rizzo, Jonathon A Foster
CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL, 3 Entries
JUDGE John F Booth
Int. Male BM Anderson's Pistol Of Rose City, Christine Montgomery
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Pierson Of Rose City, Doris Anderson
CHINESE CRESTED, 1 Entry
JUDGE John F Booth
CH BOB USA UFR CH Viva Glitz And Glamour, Debi J Golden And Viva Wittler
FRENCH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOB Srna's Lesharo Of De Bodaway, Cynthia Srna
POODLE, 5 Entries
JUDGE John F Booth
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Wekays Risky Business Caralot, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
CH CH Kallista's Jumping4joy At Wekay, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
RCH CH URO2 Brazzil's Pretty Young Thing SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
SCHIPPERKE, 4 Entries
JUDGE John F Booth
Jr. Female RBF Bar Lo's Pauley P, Nancy Anderson
Adult Female BF CH Mnm's Don't Tread On Me, Nancy Anderson, June A Moore
CH BOB CH Gemini Dali's Leela Nadia, Debra Decker, Maggie Pryor
RCH CH Gemini Drive Me Wild Joan Jett, Debra Decker
TIBETAN SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE John F Booth
CH BOB CH Judo's Millions Of Happy Memor, Benita Rodriguez Or Donna Etchinson
YORKSHIRE TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOB Hylan Acres Echoes Of Love, Janice Williams, Anne Wylie, Mary Keeling
Jr. Male RBM Jadestone Dealer Of Hearts, Janice Williams, Fed Williams
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: John F Booth
1st) Poodle, CH Wekays Risky Business Caralot
2nd) Schipperke, CH Gemini Dali's Leela Nadia
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Judo's Millions Of Happy Memor
4th) French Bulldog, Srna's Lesharo Of De Bodaway

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Jack Russell Terrier, URO1 CH Lazy C Fast N Furious, Holly Furgason
American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Poodle, CH Wekays Risky Business Caralot, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
RBIS Australian Shepherd, GRCH Canyonlakebroadway Pardon My Swag, Cassandra M Cove