▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society / Conformation Sunday Show 2

August 7, 2016

Location: Tigard, Oregon

GUARDIAN DOGS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Blackwell's High Voltage, Amy Blackwell
ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Shepherds Rest Mehmur Jon Turk Janet L Ellis
BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Cerberus Westhaven Natasha Fatale, Donna L Renton, Joshua Ried
GREAT DANE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH All That N More Annie Mhd, Cliff Francis
CH CH One And Only Margarejro, Cliff Francis
GRCH BOB GRCH Merrillcrews Ein Geschenk, Jennifer L Merrill, Sunshine Bjugan
LEONBERGER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Int. Male BM CH High Hopes Walk The Wild Side, Debbie Albers
Int. Female BF BOW BOB El Dorado's Gone With The Wind, Debbie Albers
BHF RBF Eldorado's Handful Of Sapphires, Pat Mc Daniel
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Leonberger, El Dorado's Gone With The Wind
2nd) Black Russian Terrier, CH Cerberus Westhaven Natasha Fatale
3rd) American Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, GRCH Merrillcrews Ein Geschenk

SCENTHOUNDS
BASSET HOUND, 3 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Male BM CH Jolly Time Tapas This, Stephanie Gonyeau
CH BOB CH Oxboro Look At You Looking At, Stephanie Gonyeau, Joseph Gonyeau
RCH CH Sedgwicks St Brigit Of Kildare, Stephanie Gonyeau
DREVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Drever, CH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution
2nd) Basset Hound, CH Oxboro Look At You Looking At

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 10 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Clayborn's Doodlebug, Alison Brendel
Adult Male 'PR'Wyndolyn Silver Fox Dna, Alison Brendel
BHM BM 'PR'Tangaloor Kwisatz Haderach, Alison A Brendel
Female Puppy 'PR'K-c's Who'll Stop The Rain, Alison Brendel
Int. Female RBF 'PR'Summersspirit Kate Tangaloor, Alison Brendel
Adult Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Morgandell Valkyrien Tangaloordna, Alison A Brendel
BHF 'PR'Tangaloor All Hallows Eve, Alison A Brendel
CH CH'PR'Allagante Inphenite Axl Rose, Tammy Mills
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Moondance Wildrose, Tammy Mills
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Morgandell Valkyrien Tangaloordna

GUN DOGS
IRISH SETTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
CH BOB CH Mi Jean's Vixen, Barbara Butler, Jean Johnson
WEIMARANER
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Irish Setter, CH Mi Jean's Vixen

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
CH BOB CH'PR'Yakitats Sobaka Zhiva V Krasni, Leslie A Welker
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 5 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Nuuktok's Causing A Commotion, Brenda Veldink, Richard D Veldink
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Voyager Lenox House Of Chyna, Tessa A D Riley
BHF RBFV RBF 'PR'Voyager Princess Leah, Tessa Riley
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Islands Shelter From The Storm SPOT-ON, Gregory E Mann Or Robert C Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Excel Astarte Thunder N Reign, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch
CHOW CHOW, 2 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB Yuki Ookami's Panellope, Amanda Matthew
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Chow Chow, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Islands Shelter From The Storm SPOT-ON
3rd) Siberian Husky, Yuki Ookami's Panellope
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Yakitats Sobaka Zhiva V Krasni

HERDING DOGS
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
MALINOIS
Int. Female BFV BF BOB Athos Bellatrix, Suzanne Loegel
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Gyda Von Hartwin, Connie White
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sandra L Phillips
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Gyda Von Hartwin
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Athos Bellatrix

TERRIERS
SILKY TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Silky Terrier, Listed Entry

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 16 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male Obduro's Check Mate Rook, Nicholas Beddoes
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Mtn Prides Major Jaxson Briggs, Michael Peterson, Aaron Redinger, Elizabeth Redinger
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF Mtn. Pride's Top Of The World, Elizabeth Peterson
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH FS Mtn. Prides Disorderly Conduct, Elizabeth Peterson Or Michael Peterson
GRCH GRCH Blb Memphis Raines, Autumn Villarreal
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mtn Pride Kj Ride Or Die, Kim Jordan
CHIHUAHUA, 4 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Sweet Little Bunny Foo Foo, Janice L Hedman
RCH CH Bellachi Reloaded, Kelee Hirn-sheppard
PAPILLON, 2 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Male Puppy BM Firerose Troy The Charmer, Helen Dohrmann
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Narnia's Mahogany With Pizaz, Carol Rosecrans
POMERANIAN, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
CH BOB CH If Ever Grand Fantasy, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch
PUG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Pockets Redflight Evening Jetstar, Barbara Camacho, Stephan Kajtor
RUSSKIY TOY, 3 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
CH BOB CH Pizaz's Duchess Anastasia, Carol Rosecrans
RCH GRCH Pizaz's Chocolate Delight, Carol Rosecrans
GRCH GRCH Highfield's Suzy With Pizaz, Carol Rosecrans
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Pomeranian, CH If Ever Grand Fantasy
2nd) Pug, CH Pockets Redflight Evening Jetstar
3rd) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
4th) Papillon, Narnia's Mahogany With Pizaz

BIS Pomeranian, CH If Ever Grand Fantasy, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch
RBIS Chow Chow, Listed Entry