Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (04/01/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 2, 2017

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Frenchtown, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
BHF BF BOB Beja's Kochere, Marylyn De Gregorio

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Fox Tales Devil In The Details, Diane Husar
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Fox Tales Rumor Has It Hes Loa, Diane Husar
NFP BP Fox Tale's She's One In A Mill, Diane Husar

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Male BM BOW Eis Haus Visionary, Judy Matlack
Int. Female BF Phoenix's Gabriella Helligkeit, Christina Kovacs, Dawn Rexrode
CH BOB CH Jasta's Spirit Of Love, Donna M Worthington
RBM Braesides Worth The Wait Gina De Almeida

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Leonberger, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Jasta's Spirit Of Love
3rd) Great Dane, CH Fox Tales Devil In The Details
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
STANDARD
Int. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Saytar's Aces High, Maryanne Santomauro
Int. Female BFV BF Saytar's Salix Roulette, Trudy Kawami
RBFV Saytar's Jackpot Jubilee Trudy Kawami, Maryanne Santomauro
RBF Saytar's Jackpot Jubilee Trudy Kawami, Maryanne Santomauro

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Dachshund, CH Saytar's Aces High

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Female BF BOB Zohar Shel Kochav Neshama Tova, Aliya Tynyca Taylor

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Kinobi Cool Run Mojo Man, Eleanor E Dock, Gloria Hyland-fisher
BHF BF BOW 'PR'Csb Agent Miss Taro Dna, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman
CH BOB CH'PR'Windsatin Smoke'n Hot, Anna Guinee

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Surreyhill Diablesse The Morel, Lauri Austin, Marc Stumbo
Female Puppy BF Domino Ottawa Star, Nancy Mc Carel
Jr. Female RBF CH Mariner Diablesse Bristol Bomb, Liz Aiello, Karen Lee
RBM Merci Isle The Prestige Lauri Austin

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windsatin Smoke'n Hot
2nd) Saluki, Zohar Shel Kochav Neshama Tova
3rd) Whippet, Surreyhill Diablesse The Morel

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Male BM BOB Dut-chesse Spark Of Susqudilla, Jill Conroy

English Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Beach Bum Apothic Red, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
Female Puppy BF Beach Bum Reveal The Mystery, Austina Heinz, Jim Heinz, Gina Plott
CH CH Beach Bum Discover Your Fortune, Benjamin Szymanski, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
GRCH BOB GRCH Skjervtuns Simply Black Pepper, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM BOB Pine Hollow's Don't Question It, Barbara Mattes

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Wingmaster Prevailing Winds, April Senseney

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CH Koti's Hey Little Cobra, Chris Koenitz, Cheryl Tice Koenitz
RCH URO1 CH Bnj The Flame Burns Out, Hunter Richardson, William Chrzanowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Dunstanburgh It's Fitting, Darrell E Swank, Eleanor S Campbell

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CH Avon Farm Noble Thoughts, Jerome A Molitor, Leigh O'grady Molitor

Kooikerhondje, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Ravenswood Quuinci Par Avion, Rodney Beckstead, Marta Beckstead

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Female Puppy BF BOB Liberators Memphis Belle, Michael Gaumer Sr, Barbara Gaumer
BHF RBF Liberators Tora Tora Tora, Michael Gaumer Sr, Barbara Gaumer

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
GRCH BOB UNJCH GRCH Hi Seas Dr. Romeo Macduff, Louise Glenda Newton, Karyn Colman

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Argan's Masterharper Of Pern, Cheryl Ann Butchko

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Rheingold Killian Red Spitfire, Amy Kobal
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rheingold Fricka Sporty Spice, Amy Kobal

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Kooikerhondje, Listed Entry
2nd) Irish Setter, CH Avon Farm Noble Thoughts
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, UNJCH GRCH Hi Seas Dr. Romeo Macduff
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Beach Bum Discover Your Fortune

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
BHM BM BOB CH Nyrakym's When I Live Mydreams, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
CH CH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets, Karyn Colman
RCH CH Nyrakyms Dancingwiththebigboys, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo

Finnish Lapphund
Judge Mary Happel
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Peikkovuoren Canis Major, Diane Geitzenauer

Keeshond, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Female Puppy RBF Keeshond Heavens Cant Touch This, Collene Esterly Hamm
BHF BF CH Keeshond Heavens Miracle Blossom, Collene Esterly Hamm
CH BOB CH Quin Of Keeshond Heaven, Collene Esterly-hamm

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Keeshond, CH Quin Of Keeshond Heaven
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Nyrakym's When I Live Mydreams

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
GROENENDAEL
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB K-lin's A Song In My Heart 2, Kim Moyer, Linda E G Madeira

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Female Puppy BF BOB Hope's Country 007 V Sanddigger, Susan Palla

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
ROUGH
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Marnus Ayrshire At Last, Eileen P Middleton

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Male BM BOB Boreland's Chisum, Margaret Boreland, Peter Boreland

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
CH CH Arcturus' Red Skye, Michele D Beatty, Kenneth Beatty
RCH URO1 CH Ez Brooks Rayna SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
GRCH BOB GRCH Jeaux Vom Haus Morrisson SPOT, Keith Takacs, Amy Morrisson

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT, Joanne Martone
Int. Female RBF Tanglewood's Autumn Maple, Zachary Cirelli
BHF BF CH Northstars Full Moon Franny, Andrea Leggio

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Female BF Royals Live Wire, Seth Gottlieb Or Denise Mencke Gottlieb
CH BOB CH Conte Orfeo Of Surefire SPOT, Giuseppe Topa
RCH CH Braehead's A Fiery Archer, Susan V Feely

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Invalid Entry
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Hope's Country 007 V Sanddigger
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Jeaux Vom Haus Morrisson SPOT
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT

Terriers

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB UAGI UCD CH URO2 Ernhart's Like A Rolling Stone, Hannah Ward

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, UAGI UCD CH URO2 Ernhart's Like A Rolling Stone

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Chewy Baca Of Mystical Tails, Deborah Heydt
Female Puppy BF BOW CH'PR'Moore Bowwag Jail B-8, Ann Moore Schultz
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Moore Brookwood's Kensi Nicole, Ann Moore Schultz
RCH CH'PR'Brookwood Yanna De Grace, Deborah Heydt

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
BHF BF BOB CH Misty Morn Tequila Sunrise, Barbara Breidenback

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Female BF BOB Dolcettos Evening Bordeaux, Meghann Belser

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Lacewing's The Bees Knees, Cheryl Matthews

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Heubergs Richard Castle, Kim Steinman

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Pug, CH Heubergs Richard Castle
2nd) French Bulldog, Dolcettos Evening Bordeaux
3rd) Biewer Terrier, GRCH'PR'Moore Brookwood's Kensi Nicole
4th) Chihuahua, CH Misty Morn Tequila Sunrise

BIS Leonberger, Listed Entry
RBIS Dachshund, CH Saytar's Aces High, Maryanne Santomauro

View Event >