Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (04/01/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 1, 2017

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Frenchtown, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF BOB Beja's Kochere, Marylyn De Gregorio

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Fox Tales Devil In The Details, Diane Husar
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Fox Tale's She's One In A Mill, Diane Husar

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario
Judge Antonio Raposo
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Zeva Magie Goldenwings, Tommy Rosado Sr

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Eis Haus Visionary, Judy Matlack
Int. Female BF BOW Phoenix's Gabriella Helligkeit, Christina Kovacs, Dawn Rexrode
CH BOB CH Jasta's Spirit Of Love, Donna M Worthington

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Leonberger, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Jasta's Spirit Of Love
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Beja's Kochere
4th) Great Dane, CH Fox Tales Devil In The Details

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM Merci Isle The Prestige, Lauri Austin
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Domino Ottawa Star, Nancy Mc Carel
Jr. Female RBF CH Mariner Diablesse Bristol Bomb, Liz Aiello, Karen Lee
RBM Surreyhill Diablesse The Morel Lauri Austin, Marc Stumbo

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Ibizan Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Whippet, Domino Ottawa Star

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM CH Beach Bum Apothic Red, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
Female Puppy BF BOW Beach Bum Reveal The Mystery, Austina Heinz, Jim Heinz, Gina Plott
CH BOB CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
RCH CH Beach Bum Discover Your Fortune, Benjamin Szymanski, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott

English Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Pine Hollow's Don't Question It, Barbara Mattes
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Kingston M'side After The Fire, Jane Danek
Int. Female RBF Sunnybank Firelite At Kingston, Jane Danek

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Koti's Hey Little Cobra, Chris Koenitz, Cheryl Tice Koenitz

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Avon Farm Noble Thoughts, Jerome A Molitor, Leigh O'grady Molitor

Kooikerhondje, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ravenswood Quuinci Par Avion, Rodney Beckstead, Marta Beckstead

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB Triple Threats Imagine Takoda, Susanne E Maxwell, Kenneth Maxwell

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy RBF Liberators Memphis Belle, Michael Gaumer Sr, Barbara Gaumer
BHF BF BOB Liberators Tora Tora Tora, Michael Gaumer Sr, Barbara Gaumer

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB UNJCH GRCH Hi Seas Dr. Romeo Macduff, Louise Glenda Newton, Karyn Colman

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Argan's Masterharper Of Pern, Cheryl Ann Butchko

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB Rheingold Killian Red Spitfire, Amy Kobal
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Rheingold Froh Bluetta Iturria, Lydia Iturria
NFP Rheingold Fricka Sporty Spice, Amy Kobal

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, UNJCH GRCH Hi Seas Dr. Romeo Macduff
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Argan's Masterharper Of Pern
4th) English Setter, Kingston M'side After The Fire

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH CH Skipjack's Thunder & Lightning, Michael J Lees Or Cynthia Downing
GRCH BOB GRCH Ocean's Hurricane Nakodo, Cynthia Downing And Michael J Lees

Alaskan Malamute, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM CH Nyrakym's When I Live Mydreams, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
CH BOB CH Nyrakym Absolutely Wonderful, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirmamo
RCH CH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets, Karyn Colman

Keeshond, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF Keeshond Heavens Cant Touch This, Collene Esterly Hamm
BHF RBF CH Keeshond Heavens Miracle Blossom, Collene Esterly Hamm
CH BOB CH Quin Of Keeshond Heaven, Collene Esterly-hamm

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Keeshond, CH Quin Of Keeshond Heaven
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) Akita, GRCH Ocean's Hurricane Nakodo
4th) Alaskan Malamute, CH Nyrakym Absolutely Wonderful

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GROENENDAEL
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB K-lin's A Song In My Heart 2, Kim Moyer, Linda E G Madeira

Bouvier Des Flandres
Judge Roland L Pelland
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
ROUGH
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Marnus Ayrshire At Last, Eileen P Middleton

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB Boreland's Chisum, Margaret Boreland, Peter Boreland

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Ez Brooks Ryker Ruler Of World, Derrick Stair
CH CH Arcturus' Red Skye, Michele D Beatty, Kenneth Beatty
RCH CH Stuttgart's Devil Woman Of Bdt, Sharliene Bowers
GRCH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHF BF BOB CH Northstars Full Moon Franny, Andrea Leggio

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Int. Male BM BOB Almelolas Elegast Elsans Nust, Marita Spooner

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM Parsons Harmons Chance, Sonnie Harmon
CH BOB CH Braehead's A Fiery Archer, Susan V Feely
RCH CH Conte Orfeo Of Surefire SPOT, Giuseppe Topa

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Invalid Entry
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Northstars Full Moon Franny
3rd) Collie, Marnus Ayrshire At Last
4th) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Heubergs Richard Castle, Kim Steinman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Pug, CH Heubergs Richard Castle
2nd) Papillon, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, Invalid Entry
RBIS English Cocker Spaniel, CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott

View Event >