Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance (04/01/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 2, 2017

Hosted By: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
CH CH Humphrey Bogie On His Tail Hdk, K Mannel-fairfield
RCH UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
GRCH BOB RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
Adult Female Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Boyles Destinydreamgirlofnante, Ellie Boyle And Nancy Savage
Invalid Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
BHF BF BOB CH Mirabilevisu Ace-hi's Divine One, Michelle Neubert, Mike Kraft
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Mirabilevisu Ace-hi's Divine One, Michelle Neubert, Mike Kraft

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Cammcastles Pursuit Of Perfection, Todd Stadler, Danielle Stadler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Cammcastles Pursuit Of Perfection, Todd Stadler, Danielle Stadler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) Rottweiler, CH Cammcastles Pursuit Of Perfection
2nd) Boxer, Invalid Entry
3rd) Great Dane, CH Mirabilevisu Ace-hi's Divine One
4th) American Bulldog, RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Bam Steel Archangel, Scott Zwiefel
Jr. Male BM BOW CCH'PR'Bam Steel Good Ole Country Boy, Scott Zwiefel, Anahle Zwiefel
Female Puppy BF CCH'PR'Bam Steel Blue Angel, Scott Zwiefel
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Bam Steel Yeah Shez Got It All, Scott Zwiefel
CH BOB UWP CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, UWP CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Male Puppy BM Laureate Cot In The Act, Pascale Smith
CH BOB CH Laureate Personal Ensign, Pascale Smith

Podengo Portugueso
Judge Violet Denney
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Allagante Take A Chance@spirit, Jennifer Anderson
CH BOB CH'PR'Csb Agent Dr Julius No @spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr
RCH GRCH CT'PR'Kristull Switch Speeds@spirit SPOT-ON, Jennifer J Anderson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Csb Agent Sylvia Trench@spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Sporting Fields Dashing Beach, Gina Samuelson, David Samuelson
BHF BF CH Sporting Fields Dashing Maya, Gina Samuelson, David Samuelson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Csb Agent Dr Julius No @spirit
3rd) Borzoi, CH Laureate Personal Ensign

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
CH BOB CH Linwood Resolute's New Beginning, Rebecca Lloyd
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Linwood Resolute's New Beginni, Rebecca Lloyd

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Male Puppy RBM Dal-rhe Move It On Over, Abraham Mc Caleb, Fay Mc Caleb, Dallas Rhe Babcock
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sundowners She Was A Show Girl, Kathy Simane Larson

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Miss Sophia Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky F Lewis
GRCH UWP URX3 UCD UAGII SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion, Fay Mc Caleb Or Denise Babcock
RBF Sundowner's Mommies Time Out Kathy Larson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Arreau's King Creole, Jessica Zehavi, Cherie Perks
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBF Spiritvintge Friday Im In Love Jennifer Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP CA GRCH Vintage Pin-up Girl, Jennifer J Anderson

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
GRCH BOB UWP CA GRCH Vintage Pin-up Girl, Jennifer J Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP CA GRCH Vintage Pin-up Girl, Jennifer J Anderson

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) English Setter, CH Linwood Resolute's New Beginning
2nd) German Wirehaired Pointer, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Miss Sophia Of Maple Ridge Labs
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, UWP CA GRCH Vintage Pin-up Girl

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Fissan's Jack Be Nimble, Carol A Nassif, Kathryn J Thacher
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Fissan's Dottie West, Carol A Nassif, Zoe Nassif
CH GRCH'PR'Fissan Dream'n Too Win, Angela Nassif, Carol Nassif
RCH CH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
GRCH GRCH'PR'Fissan's Emmy Lou Harris, Carol Nassif
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Klondyke's Barlow Snowball, Michael H Barlow
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Pinebrook Smilin' Milo Of Vibo, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
Female Puppy BF BOB Doremi Go Kaijusou, Amber Eisfeld

Siberian Husky, 8 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Int. Male BM CH Liberty's Pied Piper, Bonnie Schaeffel
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW Liberty's Say It In A Song, Bonnie Schaeffel
CH BOB GRCH Huskavarna's Winter Solider, Bonnie Schaeffel
RCH CH W.w. Serenading Malakai, Kenedi Wrezzes
RBF CH Liberty's Precious Memories Bonnie Schaeffel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Huskavarna's Winter Solider
2nd) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Fissan's Jack Be Nimble
4th) Japanese Akita, Doremi Go Kaijusou

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
Female Puppy BF BOB Starpoint Reminiscence, Karen Mac Donald

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
GROENENDAEL
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Adult Male RBMV RBM CH Winjammers Ima Fool For You, Margaret Leither Or Peter Leither
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
GRCH BOB UAGI UWPV URO1 UWPCH GRCH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams SPOT-ON, Dawn Fisher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI UWPV URO1 UWPCH GRCH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams SPOT-ON, Dawn Fisher

Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
CH BOB CH Northern Oaks Maiwae Mvp, Rebecca J Ekstedt
RCH CH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
BHM BM White Whillow's Endless Love, Joy Stoeckmann, Natalie Schuh
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Mc T's Lizzy, Shawn Mc Gee, John Taylor
GRCH BOB GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Coppermoon Eye Of The Tiger, Kathy Lamping
NFP BP Listed Entry, Kathy Lamping
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UAGII URO1 GRCH Juel's Major Blessing, Samantha Church Or Debra Church
Female Veteran: UAGI UCDX CH UWP UROC UJJ Ceyla Vom Gildaf, Melissa Mc Intyre

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
Jr. Female BF BOB Tasso's Mischief Managed, Nicollette Bond

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Sandy Creeks Tangled In Blue, Wanda Alsleben
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 Wynsilot Pursuit Of Perfection, Dawn Finch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 Wynsilot Pursuit Of Perfection, Dawn Finch

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
CH GRCH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W, Filly Wilkins
RCH CH Shooting Stars Miss Crackerbox R, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Shooting Stars Miss Crackerbox, Filly Wilkins
GRCH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W, Filly Wilkins
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Polish Owczarek Nizinny
Judge Violet Denney
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Polish Hill's Heart Throb, Karen J Nielsen
Female Veteran: CH Awangarda Lucarz Katarzyna, Karen J Nielsen

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
BHF BF BOB CH Mezok Kis Gyongye Pearl, Diane H Fields

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Male Puppy BM Snovali The Seventh Son, Theresa Zeppelin, Malissa Lenz
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH My-t-hi Impossible Dream, Kory Kaye
GRCH BOB GRCH Albee'z Heartspark, Tami L Grabill
RBM Shazadar Blufeather Got It Made Justine Linder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH UCD URO1 UACH Whispering Echos Steele Wool, Melissa Lamere

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Old English Sheepdog, URO1 Wynsilot Pursuit Of Perfection
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
BHF BF BOB Tada Over The Moon, Elaine Powell

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) Rat Terrier, CH Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Tada Over The Moon

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Paisley Starcoach Just Because, Sue Mac Millan

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Safranne's Arrow Right On Target, Barbara Mars
BHF BFV BF Safranne's Quest For A Miracle, Estelle Kapsner

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) Poodle, CH Safranne's Arrow Right On Target
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Paisley Starcoach Just Because

BIS English Setter, CH Linwood Resolute's New Beginning, Rebecca Lloyd
RBIS Rat Terrier, CH Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

View Event >